Karramomus Prize Meeting Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 150.22
2 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 150.19
3 Conner George Robinvale VIC 148.20
4 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 148.18
5 Thomson Heather Karramomus VIC L 148.16
6 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 148.13
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 146.15
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 145.8
9 Hayes Brian Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 141.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 147.12
2 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 146.9
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 145.14
4 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 145.9
5 Abbott Cliff Lilydale VIC SV 145.8
6 Walton Garry MCC VIC 144.12
7 Moyle Ross Wodonga VIC 142.13
8 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V 138.11
9 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 137.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 146.10
2 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC L 143.13
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 143.5
4 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 140.11
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 138.5
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 137.8
7 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 132.7
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 179.21
2 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 179.9
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 178.17
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 178.16
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 178.8
6 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 177.17
7 Groves Grant Corryong VIC 177.13
8 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 173.13
9 Murphy Vaughan East Central Dra VIC 173.9
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 172.8
11 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 170.5
12 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 169.7
13 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 163.4
14 Muir Jack East Central Dra VIC 163.1
F Standard - B
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 178.15
2 Kelly Peter Stawell VIC 175.15
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 173.13
4 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 172.11
5 Newnham Ken Nagambie VIC 171.12
6 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 170.9
7 Metzke David Karramomus VIC 167.9
8 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V 167.8
9 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC L 167.7
10 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 166.7
11 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 165.5
12 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 160.8
13 Stuart Ross Shepparton/nathalia VIC 156.7
14 Smith Kasey Wangaratta VIC L 153.1
15 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 141.9
F Open - FO
1 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 180.19
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 180.15
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 180.14
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 179.23
5 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 179.20
6 McCarthy Paul Stawell VIC 173.12
7 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC L 169.9

Match 3 - 500 Yds - 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
2 Conner George Robinvale VIC VV5VVV5VVV 50.8
3 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VV5VVVV5V5 50.7
4 Thomson Heather Karramomus VIC V5VVVV555V L 50.6
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV555V555V V 50.4
6 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5V4VVV5VV 49.7
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV5V54VV5V V 49.6
8 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VV5V45V55V V SV 49.5
9 Hayes Brian Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45V55454VV 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VVV5VV5V V 50.6
2 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V55VVV5VV5 V SV 50.6
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC VVV55V5V55 50.5
4 Moyle Ross Wodonga VIC V5VV5V45VV 49.6
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC 45VV555V55 V 49.3
6 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 55V5V45V55 49.3
7 Abbott Cliff Lilydale VIC 55545V5V55 SV 49.2
8 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 5V4455V4V4 V 46.3
9 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 5450V544V5 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 55V5VV5VVV 50.6
2 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC V5V554V4VV 48.5
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V45554555V 48.2
4 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC VV4V4VV445 L 46.5
5 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 454VV5544V 46.3
6 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 54V545V544 46.2
7 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V4554V5544 V SV 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 666XXX6XXX V SV L 60.6
2 Groves Grant Corryong VIC 6666X66X66 60.2
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXX5X66XX6 59.6
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X5X66X6XX V SV 59.5
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 665XX66XX6 V 59.4
6 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 6656XX6X66 V 59.3
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 65X6X6X666 V 59.3
8 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XXXX6XX565 V 58.6
9 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 665566XX66 V L 58.2
10 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 665XX655X6 V 57.3
11 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X5X6566566 V SV 57.2
12 Murphy Vaughan East Central Dra VIC 6X555X6556 55.2
13 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 556555XX55 V 53.2
14 Muir Jack East Central Dra VIC 6456554666 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 666XXXXX6X V SV 60.6
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6XX6X6XX6X V 60.6
3 Kelly Peter Stawell VIC 6XXX6XX6X6 60.6
4 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC X5X6X6X6XX U J 59.6
5 Newnham Ken Nagambie VIC 5X5XXXX6XX 58.7
6 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC X66XXX556X 58.5
7 Metzke David Karramomus VIC XX65565XXX 57.5
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X5XX6X5656 V SV 57.4
9 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC 566X55X56X L 56.3
10 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 656665X556 V 56.1
11 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC XX55655566 V 55.2
12 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6555654666 54.0
13 Stuart Ross Shepparton/nathalia VIC 45X5XX5565 53.3
14 Smith Kasey Wangaratta VIC 4456566665 L 53.0
15 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 555VV5VV45 V 49.4
F Open - FO
1 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6XXXX6X6XX V 60.7
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66X6XXX6XX 60.6
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X6X66XXX66 U J 60.5
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XX665XXXXX 59.7
5 McCarthy Paul Stawell VIC 566XXXX6XX 59.6
6 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC X66XXX56X6 59.5
7 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC 6666XX5X66 L 59.3

Match 2 - 400 Yds - 400 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VVV5VV5V5V 50.7
2 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV55VV5V5 50.6
3 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5V5V55V4V V 49.5
4 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV5VV4555 49.5
5 Thomson Heather Karramomus VIC 5V5455VV5V L 49.4
6 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 55V45V555V V SV 49.3
7 Conner George Robinvale VIC VV44VV55VV 48.6
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5555VV445V V 48.3
9 Hayes Brian Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5454554V5V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC V54V55V55V V 49.4
2 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC V545455V55 48.2
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC 545VVV44VV 47.5
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V544VVV5V4 V SV 47.5
5 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 5V53V5VV54 V 47.4
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5544V55V45 V 47.2
7 Abbott Cliff Lilydale VIC V455455455 SV 47.1
8 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC VV454V44V5 46.4
9 Moyle Ross Wodonga VIC 45V454444V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC VV5V5555V5 L 50.4
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V555V45455 48.2
3 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 55V5544V4V 47.3
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V543V55545 V SV 46.2
5 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC V444545VV4 45.3
6 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 545V44V445 45.2
7 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 53345V4534 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXXXXX6XXX V SV 60.9
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X6XXXX6X66 V 60.6
3 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 6666XX6666 V 60.2
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX6XXX65XX 59.7
5 Murphy Vaughan East Central Dra VIC 66X66X6X56 59.3
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX66X6656 V 59.3
7 Groves Grant Corryong VIC XXX66556XX 58.5
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC XX56XX6656 V SV L 58.4
9 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 55XXX565X6 V L 56.4
10 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 66555X65X6 V SV 56.2
11 Muir Jack East Central Dra VIC 56666655X5 56.1
12 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 566466556X V 55.1
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 656X655556 V 55.1
14 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 6X66655545 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6XXX6X6X6X V 60.6
2 Haass Ron Werribee VIC X556X65XXX V 57.5
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 665X665X5X V SV 57.3
4 Metzke David Karramomus VIC 666X5XX556 57.3
5 Kelly Peter Stawell VIC X5X6XX6555 56.4
6 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 556656XX65 U J 56.2
7 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5X66556X55 V 55.2
8 Newnham Ken Nagambie VIC 5XXX554665 54.3
9 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC X4X6555566 54.2
10 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC X565564656 L 54.1
11 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6X5556544X V SV 52.2
12 Stuart Ross Shepparton/nathalia VIC X55X4X5446 51.3
13 Smith Kasey Wangaratta VIC 5544554656 L 49.0
14 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 455555445X 48.1
15 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 454VV4VV45 V 46.4
F Open - FO
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XXXXX6XXX6 60.8
2 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6XXXXX6X6X V 60.7
3 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 6XXXX6XXX6 60.7
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 666XXXX66X U J 60.5
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66X666XXX6 60.4
6 McCarthy Paul Stawell VIC X5X65X56XX 57.5
7 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC 555XX655X6 L 55.3

Match 1 - 300 Yds - 300 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5VV5VVVV 50.7
2 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5VV55VVV5 50.6
3 Conner George Robinvale VIC 5VVVV55VV5 50.6
4 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V5V5V5VV55 V SV 50.5
5 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VVV5V5V555 50.5
6 Thomson Heather Karramomus VIC V55VVV4V5V L 49.6
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 455V45V5VV V 48.4
8 Hayes Brian Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5V4V445VV 47.5
9 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5544V54555 V 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V55VV5V555 V 50.4
2 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC V5VVV54VVV 49.7
3 Moyle Ross Wodonga VIC V545VV5V5V 49.5
4 Abbott Cliff Lilydale VIC 5V4VV55VV5 SV 49.5
5 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 554VV555VV 49.4
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 555454VVV5 V SV 48.3
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC 44555554VV V 47.2
8 Walton Garry MCC VIC 4545V55V54 47.2
9 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 344VVV5V54 V 45.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 555455V555 49.1
2 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC V444VV5V55 L 47.4
3 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 4V555V54V4 47.3
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V545544555 47.1
5 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 555V445545 47.1
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 5525VVV53V V SV 45.4
7 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 544VV544V4 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X66XXXX6XX V SV 60.7
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X6X6XX6XX V SV L 60.6
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 666XXXXX66 V 60.5
4 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC X66666X6XX V 60.4
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66666X6666 V 60.1
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6XX65XXXXX V L 59.7
7 Groves Grant Corryong VIC XX66XXX56X 59.6
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5X66X66X6X 59.4
9 Murphy Vaughan East Central Dra VIC X666X66XX5 59.4
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X6X656XX5 V 58.4
11 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 666XX56X55 V 57.3
12 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 6565666X56 V SV 57.1
13 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 66655X5665 V 56.1
14 Muir Jack East Central Dra VIC 5655664566 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Kelly Peter Stawell VIC XX6X66XX56 59.5
2 Newnham Ken Nagambie VIC 6X5666666X 59.2
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang X5X65666X6 V 58.3
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5XX6X6X655 V 57.4
5 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 655656XX6X U J 57.3
6 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC 54X6X6666X L 57.3
7 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 566XX5665X V 57.3
8 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC X666X646X5 57.3
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 466566666X V SV 57.1
10 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC XX555X656X V SV 56.4
11 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 44X655666X 54.2
12 Metzke David Karramomus VIC 546X566456 53.1
13 Stuart Ross Shepparton/nathalia VIC X566446555 52.1
14 Smith Kasey Wangaratta VIC 4655455X65 L 51.1
15 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V544454555 V 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC X6XXX6XXXX 60.8
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XXXXXX66XX 60.8
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X66X66X6XX U J 60.5
4 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 66X6X6XX6X V 60.5
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66666XXX6X 60.4
6 McCarthy Paul Stawell VIC 65X6565666 57.1
7 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC X466X56X55 L 55.3