Grantville Rifle Club – 3rd Annual Shoot for Autism – 2016 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 150.27
2 Gray Rodney MCC VIC V SV 149.17
3 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 149.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 148.21
2 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 148.17
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 148.12
4 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 146.11
5 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 146.10
6 Donaldson Thomas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 144.9
7 Aldrich John Moe City VIC V SV 131.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 139.7
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 139.7
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 121.5
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 179.21
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 176.13
3 Winterhalter Christian Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 176.12
4 Geach Chris Moe City VIC V 176.12
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 176.11
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 176.11
7 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 175.10
F Standard - B
1 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 179.14
2 Neal Luke Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 177.15
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 177.13
4 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 176.9
5 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC V 175.15
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 173.16
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 173.10
8 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 173.8
9 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 172.8
10 Horkings Robin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 162.7
11 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 154.10
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 180.29
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 179.16
3 Lewis Thomas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 178.17
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 178.13
5 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 177.16
6 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 175.11
7 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 175.10
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 179.19
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 178.17
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 173.8

Match 3 - Third 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Gray Rodney MCC VIC VVV555V5VV V SV 50.6
3 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5VVV5555VV V 50.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5VVVV5VVV5 V SV 50.7
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V555V5VV5 50.4
3 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 55VV5V5555 50.3
4 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC VV5455VV55 V 49.4
5 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VVV5V5554 49.4
6 Donaldson Thomas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V555554V54 48.2
7 Aldrich John Moe City VIC 554554V544 V SV 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 55VVV4VV54 48.5
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 544554V55V 47.2
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 54V43355V5 U J 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC XX66XXXXXX 60.8
2 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6666XX66 60.3
3 Winterhalter Christian Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666X66666 60.1
4 Geach Chris Moe City VIC 66XXX6X5XX V 59.6
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6X66XX5X6X V 59.5
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656656X6X6 V 58.2
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX65565X6 V SV 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6XXXXX66X 60.7
2 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC XXXXX6566X V 59.6
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 6XXX6X56X6 59.5
4 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65XXXXX666 V SV 59.5
5 Neal Luke Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX5X56X6X6 58.5
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X556X66XX V SV L 58.4
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X56XXX6566 V SV 58.4
8 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC X6XX6X6655 58.4
9 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666665X55X 57.2
10 Horkings Robin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6555X5XXX6 V 56.4
11 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 6656656565 V 56.0
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X66X66XXXX V SV 60.6
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X666X6666 V 60.2
4 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC XX656XX666 59.4
5 Lewis Thomas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X666X6XX65 V 59.4
6 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 665X666X66 V 59.2
7 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC XXX6X5X5X5 57.6
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC XXXXXXXXXX V 60.10
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC X666X65XX5 V 58.4

Match 2 - Second 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
2 Gray Rodney MCC VIC V5VV5V555V V SV 50.5
3 Henry Owen MCC VIC 555VV4V5VV V 49.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5V5V4VVVV V 49.7
2 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V5VVV5V54V 49.6
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V5VVV55V54 49.5
4 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5555555V4V 49.2
5 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 4VVVV45VV5 V SV 48.6
6 Donaldson Thomas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV5V4V445V 47.5
7 Aldrich John Moe City VIC 55354V444V V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5V54V3545V 46.3
2 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 3555444555 45.0
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5VV5055444 U J 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X6X66666 V SV 60.2
2 Winterhalter Christian Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX5XXX6X6 59.7
3 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X6X5XX6X6 59.5
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X5666XXX 59.4
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 666XX66XX5 V 59.4
6 Geach Chris Moe City VIC 66666X56X6 V 59.2
7 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX6666556 V 58.3
F Standard - B
1 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6666XXX6X V SV L 60.5
2 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6X666XX6 60.4
3 Neal Luke Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6666X6X6 60.4
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 6XX6X66X66 60.4
5 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC X5X6X6X6X6 V 59.5
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XXXXXXX655 V SV 58.7
7 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC 6X6X6X655X V 58.4
8 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 6X5X65XX66 58.4
9 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X66X6X555 V SV 57.3
10 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6665556556 55.0
11 Horkings Robin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4564565555 V 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XX6XXXXXXX 60.9
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X66XXX6XXX V SV 60.7
3 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X66XX6X6XX 60.6
4 Lewis Thomas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXXX66XXX5 V 59.7
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X56XX66XXX V 59.6
6 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 665666666X 59.1
7 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 5X6X56566X V 57.3
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XXXX66XX5X 59.7
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 655XX666X6 V 58.3
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 6665X66656 V 58.1

Match 1 - First 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
2 Henry Owen MCC VIC V5VV5555V5 V 50.4
3 Gray Rodney MCC VIC 55VVVVV54V V SV 49.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC VVV5VVVV5V V SV 50.8
2 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 55VVV5VVV5 V 50.6
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V554V555V5 49.3
4 Donaldson Thomas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5V555V4555 49.2
5 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5V54554VVV 48.4
6 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 5V445555V4 47.2
7 Aldrich John Moe City VIC 4444444454 V SV 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC V45455544V 46.2
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 55V45544V4 46.2
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 1133454V45 U J 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 66XXXXXXXX 60.8
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6XXX6X6X6 V 60.6
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656XXX6XXX V SV 59.6
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66XX5X66X5 V 58.4
5 Geach Chris Moe City VIC XXX66566X5 V 58.4
6 Winterhalter Christian Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56X56X5X6X 57.4
7 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6465656X 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 666XXX6X6X 60.5
2 Neal Luke Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X65XX6X6XX 59.6
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56XXX6666X V SV L 59.4
4 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5X66X6666 59.3
5 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC 6X66X5XXX5 V 58.5
6 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 6XX566X665 V 58.3
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX66X6565 58.3
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6XXX55XX65 V SV 57.5
9 Horkings Robin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6545X666 V 56.3
10 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 6555656666 56.0
11 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 00244556XX V SV 38.2
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Lewis Thomas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66X6XXXX6 V 60.6
3 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 666XXX666X 60.4
4 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC X6X56XX66X V 59.5
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X56X6XX6X6 V 59.5
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X66XX56666 V SV 59.3
7 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 645XXXX6XX 57.6
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X6X66X666X V 60.4
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X66X66X666 60.3
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 565X5X66X6 V 57.3