Goulburn Valley Rifle Championships 2019 (VIC) Results

Match 3 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 150.23
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 149.17
3 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 149.15
4 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 149.14
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 148.13
6 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 147.13
7 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 145.15
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 145.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Walton Garry MCC VIC 149.13
2 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 148.13
3 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 148.11
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 147.7
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 146.15
6 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 145.10
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 144.19
8 Guyatt Fred Karramomus VIC V 141.12
9 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 139.9
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 144.10
2 Grange Ashley Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 143.10
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 142.9
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 139.9
5 Stanley John Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 136.5
6 Heath David Geelong VIC 134.8
7 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V 123.3
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 180.24
2 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 180.12
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 179.22
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 179.19
5 Butler Stephen MOE CITY VIC 179.15
6 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 179.14
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 179.13
8 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 177.15
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 177.15
10 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC V 177.14
11 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 177.8
12 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 175.16
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 175.14
14 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 173.20
15 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 172.11
F Standard - B
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 177.11
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 176.11
3 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 176.9
4 Franks Clinton Geelong VIC 170.8
5 de Kock Douw Werribee VIC 169.11
6 Morsby Geoffrey Werribee VIC 169.5
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 160.5
8 Viney Mitchell Shepparton/Nathalia VIC U J 157.3
F Open - FO
1 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 180.23
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 180.19
3 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 180.13
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 179.17
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 179.17
6 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 178.17
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 178.14
8 Mann Neil Geelong VIC V 177.16
9 Boyack William Portland VIC V 177.16
10 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 176.15
11 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 175.10
12 May Robert Geelong VIC 172.10
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 179.18
2 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC U J 178.17
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 175.13
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 172.11
5 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 170.14

Match 2 - Second 500 Yds - Secound 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV5VVVVVV555VVV 75.11
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V5V55VV5VVVV5V 75.9
3 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD 5V5V5VV5VV5VV55 V SV 75.8
4 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV5555VVV5V555 75.6
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 45V5VV5V5V5V5V5 V 74.7
6 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC V5VV555545555V5 74.4
7 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC V4V5445V5555VVV 72.6
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555VV505V55VV5 V 70.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 5V55VV5V55V5V5V 75.7
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5V5V555V55555V5 V SV 75.4
3 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 554VVVV55V5V555 74.6
4 Walton Garry MCC VIC 55VV455555VVV55 74.5
5 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 5V45VV55V4V455V V 72.6
6 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5V5V54V55VV44 V SV 72.6
7 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V454V45545V554V 70.4
8 Farley Peter MCC VIC V54VVV5VVVV5V0V V 69.10
9 Guyatt Fred Karramomus VIC 540555VV5VVV555 V 69.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 55545V5VV55V555 V SV 74.4
2 Grange Ashley Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V545554VVV5V55V 73.6
3 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 5VVV5545554V55V 73.5
4 Heath David Geelong VIC 5V5V4V455VVV54V 72.7
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 444555V544VV5V4 69.4
6 Stanley John Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5554544V4445444 V 66.1
7 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 34V4454555V1544 V 63.2
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC XXXXXX66XX6X6XX 90.11
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXXXXXX666XXXX6 V 90.11
3 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC XXX666XX6XXXXX6 V L 90.10
4 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 6XXXXXX666X666X V 90.8
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC X66XX6XX6XX6666 V 90.7
6 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC XXXX6X6XX566XXX 89.10
7 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC X5X666XXXX66XXX 89.9
8 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC X6X665XXX6XXXX6 U J 89.9
9 Butler Stephen MOE CITY VIC X5XXXX6X66X666X 89.8
10 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X6666X56X6XXX6X V 89.7
11 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X665666XXXXX66X V 89.7
12 Haass Ron Werribee VIC XX5XXX666XX6666 V 89.7
13 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC XXX6XX66X6X5666 89.7
14 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX566XX65X6X6X V 88.8
15 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 666XX666X55XX65 V 87.5
F Standard - B
1 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC 6X666X6X65X6X66 V 89.5
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6X6X666665666X6 89.3
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6XXXXX66655X666 V SV 88.6
4 Morsby Geoffrey Werribee VIC 6X66665X5X66666 88.3
5 Franks Clinton Geelong VIC 6XXX65566X555X6 85.5
6 de Kock Douw Werribee VIC 6XXX56X606XX66X 83.7
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555X5X5X56X566 V 82.4
8 Viney Mitchell Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 445555545544555 U J 70.0
F Open - FO
1 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 6XX66XXX6XXXXXX V 90.11
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6X6XXX6X6X6XXXX V 90.10
3 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 66X6XXX666XX6X6 V 90.7
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXXX6656666XXXX 89.8
5 Mann Neil Geelong VIC X66XXX6XX665X6X V 89.8
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X65XXX666XXXX6 V SV 89.8
7 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 66XX6XXX5X6XX66 V 89.8
8 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC XX6666XXX56X66X V 89.7
9 Boyack William Portland VIC XXX666XX65666X6 V 89.6
10 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 6X5XX5X6XXX6X66 88.8
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XXX6XX55X66X666 V SV 88.7
12 May Robert Geelong VIC 66655X566X5X6X6 86.4
F/TR - A
1 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC X6XX6666X6XXX6X 90.8
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XX666XX6XXX6X5X V 89.9
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXXXX566X66X66X 89.8
4 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC XXX56666X6XXXX6 U J 89.8
5 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X5XX566X65X5565 84.5

Match 1 - First 500 Yds - First 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5VV5VV5VVVVVVV 75.12
2 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V5VV55VVVVVVVV 75.11
3 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V5VV5VVVVVV5V V 75.10
4 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VV5VV5V55V45V5V 74.8
5 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD 55V5V5V5554V5VV V SV 74.6
6 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V55555V54VV5V5V V 74.6
7 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC V5V5V5VVV5VVV44 73.9
8 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 54VV5V54VV5V45V 72.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC V55VV5VVV55V5VV V 75.9
2 Walton Garry MCC VIC 55VVVVV5VV5V555 75.8
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5VV5VVVV4V55V5V V SV 74.9
4 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 5V45V55V555V5V5 74.5
5 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC V55V55V4V455V5V 73.6
6 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 5VVV4455555555V V 73.4
7 Guyatt Fred Karramomus VIC 4554V5VVV5V4VV5 V 72.7
8 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V5V545555454V55 V SV 72.3
9 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V55V5V44V445V44 69.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 544V555V54VV5V4 71.5
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V44V5V45544V55V 70.5
3 Stanley John Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5455445VV55V44V V 70.4
4 Grange Ashley Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V455V55V445V544 70.4
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC VVV1545554545VV V SV 68.5
6 Heath David Geelong VIC 42545444444454V 62.1
7 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 4444334445V4345 V 60.1
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC XXXXXXXXXXX66XX 90.13
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X6XXXXXXXXXX6X V 90.12
3 Butler Stephen MOE CITY VIC X66X6X66X6XX6X6 90.7
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X6666XX6X6X666X 90.6
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 666666XXXX6666X V 90.5
6 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 666XX6X6666XX66 90.5
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6666X666666XX66 V 90.3
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6XX5XX6XXXXX6X V 89.11
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 665XXX6XX65XX6X V 88.8
10 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X56X666X6X566X 88.5
11 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65XXXXXX65566XX V 87.8
12 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC X655X66XX66XX56 V 87.6
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC XXXX5X5556XX666 V 86.7
14 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X5X06XXX6XXXX6X V L 83.10
15 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6565555556666XX U J 83.2
F Standard - B
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 66556X66XXXXXXX 88.8
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 566X6X6XX656X66 V SV 88.5
3 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC 66X664XX6665X66 V 87.4
4 Viney Mitchell Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X5656X665X66666 U J 87.3
5 de Kock Douw Werribee VIC 66X6555566X66XX 86.4
6 Franks Clinton Geelong VIC 5556X65X666X656 85.3
7 Morsby Geoffrey Werribee VIC 6565X4556X55665 81.2
8 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6555X6455566554 V 78.1
F Open - FO
1 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC XX6X6XXX6XXXXXX V 90.12
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 666XXXX66X6XXXX V 90.9
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6XXXX666XX6X6XX V SV 90.9
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXXXXX66XX666X6 90.9
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XX66XX6X666X6X6 V SV 90.7
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6X66X6X6X66XX66 V 90.6
7 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X5666X6XXX6XXXX V 89.9
8 Boyack William Portland VIC X566XXX6XXXXXX5 V 88.10
9 Mann Neil Geelong VIC 5X6X665XXXXX6X6 V 88.8
10 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 6XX6X6X6XX56X56 88.7
11 May Robert Geelong VIC 4665X6XX6566XXX 86.6
12 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC XX655X656656666 V 86.3
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XXXXX6X6XX6X66 V 90.9
2 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 5X6X6X6XXXX66XX U J 89.9
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6XX65666XX65X6X 88.6
4 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 55XX6X6565XX666 86.5
5 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 5605X655X66XXXX 80.6