Goulburn Valley Rifle Championships 2018 (VIC) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 150.25
2 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 149.22
3 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 148.20
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 148.19
5 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 148.17
6 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 148.15
7 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 144.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 147.16
2 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 147.12
3 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 145.12
4 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 145.11
5 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 144.12
6 Mills Alan Castlemaine VIC 144.11
7 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V 143.13
8 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 143.10
9 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 141.17
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 138.4
2 James Dylan Nagambie VIC 137.3
3 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 136.5
4 Viney Glen Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 128.5
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 179.21
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 179.19
3 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 179.13
4 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 178.20
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 178.18
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 178.16
7 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC U J 177.19
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 176.9
9 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 175.8
10 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 174.17
11 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 174.12
12 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 174.10
13 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 173.9
14 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 172.12
15 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 171.10
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 170.10
F Standard - B
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie 179.17
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 179.17
3 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC L U J 178.13
4 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 177.15
5 Butler Stephen MOE CITY VIC 174.10
6 ALEXANDER John South Bendigo VIC V 173.9
7 Egan Bradley Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 172.12
8 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 171.10
9 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 171.10
10 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V 170.11
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 167.5
12 Rickard Laura Nagambie VIC L 163.6
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 180.17
2 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 180.8
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 179.24
4 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 179.19
5 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 179.19
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 179.17
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 178.17
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 177.18
9 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 177.17
10 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 177.16
11 Boyack William Portland VIC V 176.14
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 179.17
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 178.22
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 178.19
4 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 177.10
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 176.14
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 170.17
7 Bell William Castlemaine 170.12

Match 3 - 500 Yards 3rd - 500 Yards 3rd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V55VVVV5VV 50.7
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC VVV55VV55V 50.6
3 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55V5V5VV5V V L 50.5
4 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC V5V5V4VVVV 49.7
5 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 55VVVVV4VV PP 49.7
6 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC VV555V45VV 49.5
7 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5V55V554 V 49.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V55VVVVVVV V 50.8
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V55V545VVV V 49.5
3 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC V5V54VVV55 49.5
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5555VV4555 49.2
5 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 555V545555 49.1
6 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V544555V5V V 48.3
7 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V55V55V445 V 48.3
8 Mills Alan Castlemaine VIC 4V54VV4V55 47.4
9 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 5VV45VVV40 V 43.5
Target Rifle - C
1 James Dylan Nagambie VIC 5555544V4V 47.2
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5V55555V34 47.2
3 Viney Glen Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 544V54VV44 45.3
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 544445455V V SV 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX6XXXX6X V SV 60.8
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X66XX6XXXX 60.7
4 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6XXXXXX66X 60.7
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X6XXXX6XX6 V L 60.7
6 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC XX66XXXX66 V 60.6
7 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X6X66XXX6 60.5
8 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 6X566XXXXX U J 59.6
9 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 65XX6XX6XX U J 59.6
10 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XX6X655X 58.4
11 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 65X665X666 58.2
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6X5656666 V SV 58.2
13 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 666656656X V SV 58.1
14 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 665X565X6X V 57.3
15 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X6XX565X4X V SV 56.5
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X655655565 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie 6XXXX66X6X 60.6
2 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC 66XX6X6X66 L U J 60.4
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXXXX65XXX 59.8
4 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC X65XX666XX 59.5
5 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 5X6X6X6X6X 59.5
6 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6655XXXX6X 58.5
7 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X666X55X6X V 58.4
8 Egan Bradley Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 665XX6X65X 58.4
9 Rickard Laura Nagambie VIC 5X6XX6X665 L 58.4
10 ALEXANDER John South Bendigo VIC 66XXX66565 V 58.3
11 Butler Stephen MOE CITY VIC X65556X6XX 57.4
12 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 665656655X V 56.1
F Open - FO
1 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC XXXXXXXXXX V 60.10
2 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 66XXXXXXX6 60.7
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6X666XXXX V SV 60.6
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XX6X6XX6X6 V 60.6
5 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6XXX6X666X 60.5
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX66XX666 60.4
7 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 666X6X6X66 V SV 60.3
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6X6X5XXXXX V 59.7
9 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X66XXXX6X5 V SV 59.6
10 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6XX6X66X5X V SV 59.5
11 Boyack William Portland VIC XXX5X66X66 V 59.5
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXXXXXX6XX V 60.9
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X6XXX666X U J 60.5
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 66X6X66X66 60.3
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 5XXX6XXXXX V 59.8
5 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X6566X6XXX 59.5
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang 56XXX666XX V 59.5
7 Bell William Castlemaine 5X5XX5556X 55.4

Match 2 - 500 Yards 2nd - 500 Yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
2 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 55VVVVVVVV PP 50.8
3 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5V5VVVVVVV V L 50.8
4 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5VV5VVVV55 V 50.6
5 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC V555VV5VV5 50.5
6 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V5V455VVVV 49.6
7 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 45V5VVV5V5 49.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Mills Alan Castlemaine VIC 55V5VV55V5 50.4
2 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 55VV4VV5VV V 49.6
3 George Doug Wangaratta VIC VV5VV45555 V 49.4
4 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 5555V5V554 49.2
5 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 5VV54VV5V4 48.5
6 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5V45V4V5 V 48.4
7 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 455VV5V455 V 48.3
8 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V5V55554V4 48.3
9 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VV55V4V44 V 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 James Dylan Nagambie VIC 535455V555 47.1
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 5455454V45 V SV 46.1
3 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 445455445V 45.1
4 Viney Glen Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5454355453 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC XXXXXX6XX6 U J 60.8
2 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6X6XX6X6X6 V 60.5
3 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X666XX6X6 V L 60.4
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66XX6X66X6 V SV 60.4
5 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 656XX66XXX 59.5
6 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 6XX66X65XX 59.5
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6XX665XX6X 59.5
8 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66X6XX5XX6 59.5
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66X6XXX665 V SV 59.4
10 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 66X5666X6X V 59.3
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X5566XXXX V SV 58.5
12 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 665XXX665X 58.4
13 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6666665656 U J 58.0
14 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 6556XX5XXX V SV 57.5
15 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 66X65X655X 57.3
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5X646XX666 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6XX66XXX6 60.6
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie 6666X6XX66 60.3
3 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC X6XXX6X5XX 59.7
4 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC XXXXX66665 L U J 59.5
5 Butler Stephen MOE CITY VIC 6XXXX56665 58.4
6 ALEXANDER John South Bendigo VIC 65X66X56X6 V 58.3
7 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 66X65X5X5X 57.4
8 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 466X66X5X6 57.3
9 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC XX3665X6X6 V 56.4
10 Rickard Laura Nagambie VIC 5565X6X656 L 56.2
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 65X5656665 V 56.1
12 Egan Bradley Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 4655X6566X 55.2
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC XXX6XXXXXX V SV 60.9
2 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6X6XXXXXXX 60.8
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666X6XXXXX 60.6
4 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 66X6XXXXX6 60.6
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66X6XXXX66 V SV 60.5
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6X66XX666X V 60.4
7 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 666X66666X V SV 60.2
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X66XX5XXX6 V 59.6
9 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 6XX656XXX6 V SV 59.5
10 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC X66566X6X6 V 59.3
11 Boyack William Portland VIC 66X6X5566X V 58.3
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XX6X6XX6X6 60.6
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 666X6XXX66 60.4
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X66XXXXX56 V 59.6
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC XXX6X5X666 U J 59.5
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6XX56X5XXX V 58.6
6 Bell William Castlemaine 665XX665X6 58.3
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X60XX666XX V 54.5

Match 1 - 500 Yards - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V5V5VVV5VV PP 50.7
3 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 5V5V5VVV55 50.5
4 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 4VVV5VVVVV V 49.8
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 54VV5VVVVV 49.7
6 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 35VVV5VVVV V L 48.7
7 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5VV5V0V5VV 45.6
8 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 5VVVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC VV5455VV5V 49.5
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV55545VV5 V 49.4
4 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC VV4VVV5V45 V 48.6
5 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 5VVVV4V455 48.5
6 Mills Alan Castlemaine VIC 54V4455VV5 47.3
7 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5V4454V5V5 V 47.3
8 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 5VV4554V45 V 47.3
9 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 4V4V544VVV 46.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V45545V455 V SV 47.2
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 4544455V3V 44.2
3 James Dylan Nagambie VIC 3545445445 43.0
4 Viney Glen Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4434V2V535 40.2
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6X6XX6XXX V SV 60.7
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X6X6XXXXX6 60.7
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC X6X6XX6XX6 60.6
4 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 66666X6X6X 60.3
5 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 666X666X66 V SV 60.2
6 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 6XXXXXX5X6 59.7
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC XX566XX6XX 59.6
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XX6X6X6566 59.4
9 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 556XXXXXXX V L 58.7
10 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 65X6XX65XX U J 58.5
11 Haass Ron Werribee VIC X6X5X6656X V 58.4
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X656X5X666 V SV 58.3
13 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 556665XX6X V SV 57.3
14 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656X666556 57.1
15 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6XXXX606XX V 54.6
16 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC XXX55X6446 U J 54.4
F Standard - B
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66XX666X66 60.3
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie XX5XXXXX6X 59.8
3 Egan Bradley Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6XXXX5X66X 59.6
4 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC X56XX666X6 L U J 59.4
5 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 666X66X56X 59.3
6 Butler Stephen MOE CITY VIC 66666XX665 59.2
7 ALEXANDER John South Bendigo VIC X66X5X6556 V 57.3
8 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X5X66556X5 V 56.3
9 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6XX5665565 56.2
10 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5XX5555X66 V 55.3
11 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 655556566X 55.1
12 Rickard Laura Nagambie VIC 6554555455 L 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC XXXXXXXXXX V SV 60.10
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XXX6XXX6X6 V 60.7
3 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 66XX6XXX6X V 60.6
4 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 666X6X666X V SV 60.3
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5XX6XXX6XX 59.7
6 Boyack William Portland VIC X6XXX65X6X V 59.6
7 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC XXX6X6XX65 59.6
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6566XXXX6X V 59.5
9 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 6X65XXX6X6 V SV 59.5
10 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XX6655XXXX V SV 58.6
11 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6X5556XXX6 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X6XX6XXXXX V 60.8
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XX6XXX6X66 60.6
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC XXXXXXX5XX U J 59.9
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6X66X656X6 V 59.3
5 Bell William Castlemaine 6XXX655X5X 57.5
6 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 5656X6X56X 57.3
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 65X56X655X V 56.3