Goulburn Valley Rifle Championships 2017 (VIC) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 148.23
2 Gray Rodney MCC VIC V SV 148.11
3 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 147.19
4 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 147.11
5 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 146.13
6 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 143.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 148.15
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 148.14
3 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 148.10
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 146.12
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 146.12
6 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 145.12
7 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 145.8
8 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 144.9
9 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 143.7
10 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 142.9
11 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 142.7
12 Baker Grant Katandra VIC 140.11
13 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 139.8
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 141.11
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 137.10
3 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 131.6
4 Stanley John Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 125.3
F Standard - A
1 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 180.17
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 178.16
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 174.7
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 173.15
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 173.10
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 172.13
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 172.6
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 172.5
9 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 171.11
10 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 171.9
11 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 171.9
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 170.10
13 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 167.11
14 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC J 165.5
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 172.10
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 168.9
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie 168.8
4 Stuart Ross Shepparton/nathalia VIC 168.8
5 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 166.5
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 165.5
7 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC 162.10
8 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC L 129.2
F Open - FO
1 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 177.14
2 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 176.16
3 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 175.15
4 Cave Marcus Rosedale V 174.7
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 170.12
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 168.13
7 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 167.13
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 178.18
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 175.11
3 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 172.11
4 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 172.10
5 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 172.9

Match 3 - 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V55VV55VV V 50.5
2 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 555V5VVV5V V SV 50.5
3 Gray Rodney MCC VIC 5555VV5555 V SV 50.2
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVV55VVV4 49.7
5 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 5V5V45VVV5 49.5
6 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC VVV44555V5 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5VVV5VV5 V 50.6
2 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 5VV55V5V5V 50.5
3 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 5V555V4555 49.2
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5V55555455 49.1
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC VV5445V5VV 48.5
6 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V5VV45554V V 48.4
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5545455V5V V 48.2
8 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 445555V555 V 48.1
9 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 544V555VV4 47.3
10 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V5554V5454 V 47.2
11 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V54V4454V5 V SV 46.3
12 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 55V5V54444 46.2
13 Baker Grant Katandra VIC 455444V445 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 44V54V5V54 46.3
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC VV45V3V44V V SV 45.5
3 Stanley John Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V444V44435 42.2
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V44543V444 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 666XXXX6X6 V 60.5
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6XXXX6666 V 60.5
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XX5XXXX6X V 59.7
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6665X66X5 58.3
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66X6665665 V SV 58.1
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X6XX56655 V SV 57.3
7 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 65XX5XX565 56.4
8 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 66654X6X5X 56.3
9 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 55666556X6 56.1
10 Kelly Marty East Central DRA X656566565 V 56.1
11 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 46X6X55566 J 55.2
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65X6644666 V SV 55.1
13 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 665555X46X 54.2
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5655555665 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 66X6566XXX U J 59.4
2 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 56665X6X5X 57.3
3 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 6565XX555X 55.3
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6665X56654 V 55.1
5 Epps Kevin Nagambie 6656666554 55.0
6 Stuart Ross Shepparton/nathalia VIC XX54656655 54.2
7 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC 444X6565X6 52.2
8 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC 4545555565 L 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Cave Marcus Rosedale 6665666666 V 59.0
2 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X6565X6XX6 58.4
3 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 656XX66XX5 V 58.4
4 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6X6XX6X565 58.4
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6X6X56566 V SV 58.3
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 5X5X46XX55 54.4
7 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 344666X5XX 52.3
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 66XX66XXX6 60.5
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66X6X56XX6 59.4
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 666XX655X6 V SV 58.3
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC XX45566X65 55.3
5 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 66555555XX 54.2

Match 2 - Second 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 55V5V55VVV 50.5
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVVVV45VV 49.8
3 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 45VV5555VV V SV 49.4
4 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 5VV5V5V545 49.4
5 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VVV55VV445 V 48.5
6 Gray Rodney MCC VIC 555V5V5V44 V SV 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5VVV5555V V 50.5
2 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 5VV555V45V 49.4
3 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC VV5V4555V5 49.4
4 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 5V55455V55 V 49.2
5 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5VV44V5VVV 48.6
6 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 555544VVVV 48.4
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC 54VVVV5545 V 48.4
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V545VV55V4 V 48.4
9 Baker Grant Katandra VIC 55V5VVV454 48.4
10 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC V555554V4V 48.3
11 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 555455V5V4 48.2
12 George Doug Wangaratta VIC VV55V44545 V 47.3
13 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC VV554544V4 V SV 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5V4V5V445V 47.4
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 554444V4VV 45.3
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 5554454544 V SV 45.0
4 Stanley John Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 42544V4445 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6XXXXXX6X6 60.7
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX66X6XX66 60.5
3 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 666X6XX66X V 60.4
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6666XX5X6 V 59.4
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66X66XX656 V SV 59.3
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 666X56X56X V SV 58.3
7 Kelly Marty East Central DRA X65X666X56 V 58.3
8 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX6X66655 58.3
9 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 5XX65XX65X 57.5
10 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 656X5X66X5 J 57.3
11 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X5656566X 57.2
12 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X6X555XX65 56.4
13 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X555655X6X V SV 55.3
14 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 56X45546XX V 53.3
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 665X65XXX6 58.4
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 566X666XX5 U J 58.3
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie 6XX665XX55 57.4
4 Stuart Ross Shepparton/nathalia VIC 56565656XX 56.2
5 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC X555556666 55.1
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5556665565 V 54.0
7 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC 5655544X65 L 51.1
8 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC 60XX6556X4 50.3
F Open - FO
1 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 6XX6XXX6X6 V 60.6
2 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC XXX6X6656X 59.5
3 Cave Marcus Rosedale 666X6XX665 V 59.3
4 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X6XX566655 57.3
5 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6XX56555X5 55.3
6 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 6X5466556X 55.2
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XX556X5X54 V SV 54.4
F/TR - A
1 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC XX665XX666 59.4
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6666XXX566 V SV 59.3
3 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XX66XX56X5 58.5
4 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 66666XX55X 58.3
5 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 66X56X565X 57.3

Match 1 - First 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVV5VVVV5 50.8
2 Gray Rodney MCC VIC 5VV5V55VVV V SV 50.6
3 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VV4VVVVVVV V 49.9
4 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 555VV54555 49.2
5 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 4VV55554VV 48.4
6 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 5VV545VVV0 V SV 44.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC VV55VVVVV5 50.7
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5555V5VVV5 V 50.4
3 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V555VVV555 V 50.4
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5555VV555V 50.3
5 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC V555VVVV54 49.5
6 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC VV5VV55545 49.4
7 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5555545V5V V 49.2
8 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 5VVVV44VV5 V 48.6
9 Baker Grant Katandra VIC VV4VV4V5V5 48.6
10 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 5545V445V5 V SV 47.2
11 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 5V545545V4 47.2
12 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 545554455V 47.1
13 Farley Peter MCC VIC 444V54V55V V 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V4V55455VV 48.4
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 55VV44V4VV V SV 47.5
3 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 4555454V34 44.1
4 Stanley John Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5544443454 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC XXXXXX66XX V 60.8
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6XXXXXXX6 60.8
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX66XX66XX V SV 60.6
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX6XX6666X V 60.5
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 666X666XX6 V 60.3
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX6X666XX5 V 59.5
7 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 6X6XXX6566 59.4
8 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X6X6656X 59.3
9 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X5X6666666 59.2
10 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 65XXX65655 V SV 56.3
11 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X56XX56555 55.3
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 545566X6X6 V SV 55.2
13 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 65X556555X 54.2
14 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 5556665456 J 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC X6XX666XX6 60.5
2 Stuart Ross Shepparton/nathalia VIC X56X66X56X 58.4
3 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 655XXX6656 57.3
4 Epps Kevin Nagambie XX555566XX 56.4
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4XX5656XX6 V 56.4
6 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 56656566X5 56.1
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC XX55564644 U J 51.2
8 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC X444232400 L 29.1
F Open - FO
1 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6XXXX6XXXX 60.8
2 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC XXXX6XX6XX 60.8
3 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC X66X6XX66X 60.5
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6X5X6XX6XX 59.6
5 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 6XX6XXXX55 V 58.6
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 656XXXX65X V SV 58.5
7 Cave Marcus Rosedale 654X6XX5X6 V 56.4
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6XXXXXXXX6 60.8
2 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC X6X666XXX6 60.5
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 6X6XX66666 60.3
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X655XX66XX V SV 58.5
5 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X6X06666X 54.3