Gosford Open Prize Meeting 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.24
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 174.32
3 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.24
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 174.22
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.28
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 163.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 175.29
2 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 174.24
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.16
4 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 169.17
5 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 169.15
6 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 165.13
7 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 160.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.10
F Standard - A
1 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 209.21
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 209.18
3 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 208.20
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 208.19
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 205.18
6 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 205.12
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 204.15
8 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 202.12
9 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 198.13
F Standard - B
1 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW T 201.18
2 Moore Micheal Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.8
3 Shen Ning Gosford District NSW T 197.10
4 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW V 192.11
5 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 189.4
6 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 187.12
7 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW L 175.7
F Open - FO
1 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 210.27
2 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 210.22
3 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 210.21
4 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 210.19
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 209.23
6 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 209.19
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 208.18
8 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 207.23
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 207.22
10 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 207.21
11 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 207.16
12 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 207.14
13 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 206.24
14 Lowe Ellee Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW L T 202.13
15 Styke Walter Nowra Rifle Club NSW 190.7
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 207.17
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 206.16
3 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 204.14
4 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 203.14
5 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 202.16
6 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 202.12

Match 3 - 500 metres (3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVVV5VVV U J 75.14
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVVVVVVVVV V 75.13
3 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV5V5VVVV5VVVVV V 75.12
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVVVV5VV5V 75.11
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VVV45VV5V 74.10
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV5V4VV555VVV5V V 74.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VVVVV5VVVV U J 75.12
2 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5V5VVVVV5 U J 75.11
3 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD V54VVV5VVVV5V55 74.9
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5544VV5VV5V V 73.7
5 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW 53554V4V5VV5VVV V L 71.7
6 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW 535V5V4V55V4V5V V 71.6
7 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV54555V4444445 68.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5544V5455V455 V 71.3
F Standard - A
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X6XX666XX6X V SV 90.9
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX66XXX6X6X6X V 90.9
3 Slack John Gosford District NSW 6X6X6X656X66XXX V 89.7
4 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6XXX566X6666XXX L U J 89.7
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X66X5X5XX666XX6 88.7
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X6566X6566X6 V SV SP 88.5
7 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X665X6556XX 87.6
8 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 6655566X5XXXXX6 86.6
9 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW X56X6556XX6X5X5 85.6
F Standard - B
1 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW 6XXXXXX6X6X6555 V 87.8
2 Moore Micheal Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5666566X6566X6 87.3
3 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 6XX5X6656XX55XX T 86.7
4 Shen Ning Gosford District NSW XX55X56XX6555X5 T 83.6
5 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW 664455XX655666X L 82.3
6 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 66665X65666X50X V 81.3
7 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX5X6X661550 V 76.5
F Open - FO
1 Piddington David Cessnock NSW X6XXX66XXXXXX6X 90.11
2 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 6X666X6XXXXXXXX V T 90.10
3 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW XXXXXX6XX6XX666 90.10
4 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW 6X6X6XX6X6XX6XX L 90.9
5 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXXXXX6XX66X 90.9
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XXX6XX6X66X V 90.9
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66X6XXX6XXX66 90.9
8 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 66XXX66XX6XX66X 90.8
9 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW X5X6666XXXXXXXX 89.10
10 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 666X6XXX6X5X66X 89.7
11 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X5XX5XXXX6XX6 88.10
12 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X65656X6X6X666X V 88.5
13 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X656XX556XX6XX T 87.7
14 Lowe Ellee Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5X6465666666 L T 86.2
15 Styke Walter Nowra Rifle Club NSW 665466X656565X5 83.2
16 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 000000000000000 V 0.0
F/TR - A
1 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXXX5X6666XX6 V 89.9
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X666XX5XX66XX V 89.7
3 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55XX66XXX6666 V L 88.6
4 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 66X66XX66XX56X5 V 88.6
5 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW XXX55XXX655X6X6 86.8
6 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X655X6X56XX6XX5 86.7

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV U J 50.10
2 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVV55VV5VV V 50.7
3 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5VVVV 50.6
4 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5555V 50.5
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5455V5455V V 48.2
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV055VVVVV V 45.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV U J 50.10
2 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVV55 U J 50.6
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5555V4V V 49.4
4 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD V445VV5555 48.3
5 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V555V4V554 V 48.3
6 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V4445V5V5V V L 47.4
7 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5455554544 46.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5V545 V 49.4
F Standard - A
1 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX6X6XXX V SV SP 60.8
2 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW XXXX6XXXX6 60.8
3 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW XX56XXXXXX L U J 59.8
4 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXXX65X V 59.7
5 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW XX5666XX6X 59.5
6 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 6XXXX6X665 59.5
7 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX66XX56 V SV 59.4
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6X5XXX5XX6 58.6
9 Slack John Gosford District NSW 665666XX55 V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX5X66X6 V 59.5
2 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW X655XXXXXX T 58.7
3 Shen Ning Gosford District NSW X665666466 T 57.1
4 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW XX4X6X5656 L 56.4
5 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW 55565X6556 V 54.1
6 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6665555655 V 54.0
7 Moore Micheal Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55555655 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
1 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
3 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX66XXXX V 60.8
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XXX6X6XXX V 60.7
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX66XXX 60.7
6 Lowe Ellee Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXX6XX6 L T 60.7
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6XX66XX 60.6
8 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW 66X6X6X6XX L 60.5
9 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X666XX66XX 60.5
10 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 6XXXX666X6 60.5
11 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666XX6X6X T 60.4
12 Piddington David Cessnock NSW X5XX6XX6XX 59.7
13 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW XXX5XX66XX V T 59.7
14 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X6X6XX6656 59.4
15 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X665X6X5 V 57.3
16 Styke Walter Nowra Rifle Club NSW 446XXX555X 53.4
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6X66X6XXX6 V 60.5
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX66XX66 V 60.5
3 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X66X66 60.2
4 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW XX666X65X4 57.4
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X656565656 V 56.1
6 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX6X06X V L 54.5

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVVV V 50.8
3 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VVVVV 50.7
4 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VVVVVVV U J 49.8
5 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 54V5555VV5 V 49.3
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 1345V55445 V 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVV5V U J 50.7
2 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW 5V5VV5V5VV V 50.6
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VV55V V 50.5
4 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V4VVV5V U J 49.7
5 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD V4V4VV5V45 47.5
6 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW 554V45545V V L 47.2
7 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV544455V4 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5V45V V 49.3
F Standard - A
1 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66XXXX6X V SV SP 60.6
2 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6666X6XXXX L U J 60.5
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX666X6X V SV 60.5
4 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6X6X66 V 60.5
5 Slack John Gosford District NSW 6XX666X566 V 59.3
6 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW X65XX66X65 58.4
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 55666X6X66 58.2
8 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 6665X64666 57.1
9 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 46565X5X65 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Moore Micheal Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6X66XX 60.4
2 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW X6X6X5655X T 57.4
3 Shen Ning Gosford District NSW X6556X656X T 57.3
4 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 555665X664 V 54.1
5 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44565XX655 V 52.2
6 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW 455555X55X V 51.2
7 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW 1434345445 L 37.0
F Open - FO
1 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW XXXXXX66XX 60.8
2 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW XX6XXXXXX6 60.8
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XX6XX6XX6 V 60.6
4 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X666XXXX V 60.5
5 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW 6666XXXXX6 L 60.5
6 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX66666X T 60.3
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXXXX5 59.8
8 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX66XX56X 59.5
9 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6666XXXX5X 59.5
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 665XXX6XX6 V 59.5
11 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 566XXXXX66 59.5
12 Piddington David Cessnock NSW XX6XX6X556 58.5
13 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 565XX66X6X V T 58.4
14 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 55X65XXXX6 57.5
15 Lowe Ellee Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555X6XXX6 L T 56.4
16 Styke Walter Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6555X56556 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6X666XX V L 60.5
2 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 666666XX66 60.2
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW X6XXX65X6X V 59.6
4 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXXX665 V 59.4
5 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX665X5X56 V 57.4
6 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX5X66565 56.3