Gosford District Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 175.25
2 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 175.22
3 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.27
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.27
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.25
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 168.16
7 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 168.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.17
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.13
3 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.13
4 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 172.14
5 Douglas William Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 171.18
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.13
7 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 167.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 166.13
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.10
3 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 156.11
F Standard - A
1 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 207.18
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 207.17
3 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 207.15
4 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 206.18
5 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 204.15
6 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 193.4
F Standard - B
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 209.20
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 206.19
3 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW T 204.12
4 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 201.15
5 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U T 197.14
6 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 193.6
F Open - FO
1 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 210.30
2 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 210.26
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 210.25
4 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 210.13
5 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 209.25
6 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 209.24
7 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 209.23
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 208.16
9 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 208.15
10 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 206.21
11 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 205.15
12 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 205.13
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 206.19
2 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 206.12
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 204.24
4 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 204.13
5 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.16

Match 3 - 500 metres (3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVVVVVVV 75.15
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5VVVVVVVV V 75.13
3 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVV5VV5VV 75.12
4 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW VVV5VVVV55VVV5V 75.11
5 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VVVVV5V5VV555VV 75.10
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV45V55V55VVVVV V 74.9
7 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55544V545VVVVV V 72.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5555V555VVV 75.6
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV555555V5555 V 75.4
3 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V55V55VV455 74.5
4 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW 554V4V55VV5VV5V V 73.7
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55545V55V4V V SV 73.4
6 Douglas William Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV44V55VVVVV4 U J T 72.9
7 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V4V5VV55444VV55 V L 71.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 54VV555VV45V545 72.5
2 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 55VV45VVVVV44V4 71.8
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5554V4V4545V55 V 71.4
F Standard - A
1 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW X66XXXX66666XXX L U J 90.8
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XX5XX66X6XXX V 89.9
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 466X6X6X666X6X6 V 88.5
4 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW X6X65666556XX66 87.4
5 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX665665X656 V 87.3
6 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW X6465X555666X56 83.3
F Standard - B
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXX6X66X5XXX V SV 89.8
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX56X66XX5XX6 V 88.9
3 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 666X56XXX65656X T 87.5
4 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW 5666565X5X6X556 T 84.3
5 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 65455X655X6XXX6 T 83.5
6 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW XXX66X556456465 L U T 82.4
F Open - FO
1 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW XXX6XXXXXX6XXXX 90.13
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XXXXXXXX66X 90.12
3 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 6XXXXXX6XX66XXX V T 90.11
4 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW XX6XXXX6XXXX6X6 90.11
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX6X6XXXX6X6 V 90.11
6 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66XXX66XXXX6XX6 90.9
7 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 6666XXXXX66XX66 90.7
8 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666XX6X6X66X66 90.5
9 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6X666XX5XXXX V 89.10
10 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW 6X66XXXX66X6X5X L 89.8
11 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 666666XXX65656X 88.4
12 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666X6656X6XXX5 V 87.5
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX6X6XX5X666 V 89.7
2 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX66XX55XX6X5 87.7
3 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X66556X6665XX6 87.4
4 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X55XX6X6666565 V 86.4
5 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW XX60XXX6X66666X V 84.7

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVV V 50.9
2 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
3 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
3 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVVV55 50.6
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55V55V5VVV V 50.5
7 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V544V5V54 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55VV5V V 50.6
2 Douglas William Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VV5V5 U J T 50.6
3 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5V55V 50.5
4 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW VVV555555V V 50.4
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555V5VV 50.3
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V54VVV55 V SV 49.5
7 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW 5VV4VVV555 V L 49.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 445V5V5V4V 47.4
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44V4555V5 V 47.3
3 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 4V455544V5 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6XXXX6 V 60.8
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X6X6XX V 60.5
3 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 6XX6X65XX6 59.5
4 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 566666X6XX L U J 59.3
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X6656 V 59.3
6 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 645X655566 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XXXX6X V SV 60.7
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X6X6XX5 V 58.5
3 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW XXXX5666X5 T 58.5
4 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW X56566XXX5 T 57.4
5 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 6XX66XX654 L U T 57.4
6 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW X555555656 T 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6XX6XX6XXX 60.7
3 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X66XXX V 60.7
4 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW 66XXXXX6XX L 60.7
5 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6X66XXX 60.6
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X666XX 60.6
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX66XX6 V 60.6
8 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 66666X6X6X 60.3
9 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW XXXX6566XX V T 59.6
10 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 6665XX6X6X 59.4
11 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXX56X666 V 58.4
12 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW X66556666X 58.2
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXXXXXX6XX V 60.9
2 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X5XXXX66 V 59.5
3 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X666XX65X6 59.4
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX55X6XX5X V 57.6
5 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X506X66XX 53.4

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW V555V5VVVV 50.6
2 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V5V55V55V 50.4
3 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5VVVV5V 49.7
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5VV5VV V 49.5
5 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VVV5V4555V V 49.5
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4V555V5 49.4
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 453V45544V V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V55VV5VV 49.6
2 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VVV55V5 49.5
3 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW 555V5554VV V 49.3
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5455V5 V 49.3
5 Douglas William Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V555V4 U J T 49.3
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545VVV54V V SV 48.4
7 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V5V5V44455 V L 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 55V545V55V 49.3
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V5454 V 48.3
3 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 045V54045V 37.2
F Standard - A
1 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXXX5XX V 59.8
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXXX65X V 59.7
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X56XXX V 59.5
4 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW XX65X5X6XX 58.6
5 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6565X6XX6X L U J 58.4
6 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6655665656 56.0
F Standard - B
1 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW X6XX6666XX T 60.5
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXX6XX6 V SV 60.5
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66XX6XX6 V 60.5
4 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 666X66X6X6 T 60.3
5 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW XX5665XXXX L U T 58.6
6 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW 4XX6665656 T 56.2
F Open - FO
1 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX6XXXXX V 60.9
2 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6XXXXX V 60.8
3 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW XXXXX6XXX6 L 60.8
4 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 6XX6XX6XXX V T 60.7
5 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW XXXXX66X6X 60.7
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX6XX66 60.7
7 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6XXX66 V 60.6
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6X6X66XXX6 60.5
9 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW X6666666XX 60.3
10 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65XX6X566X 58.4
11 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW XXXX655XX5 57.6
12 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 5566X56X66 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXXX6XXXX6 V 60.8
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XXXX6X V 60.6
3 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XX66XX6 60.5
4 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66XX6XX666 60.4
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X66X66X5X6 V 59.4