Gosford District Open Prize Meeting 2019 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.16
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 171.13
3 Burnitt Catherine Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 169.13
4 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 168.11
5 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 165.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.13
2 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 171.11
3 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 170.13
4 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 167.18
5 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 163.10
6 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 161.9
7 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 160.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Horvath Steven Gosford District NSW T 168.14
2 Sefton Christopher Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 154.9
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 151.5
4 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.2
F Standard - A
1 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 208.16
2 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 206.16
3 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 206.16
4 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 202.10
5 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 200.14
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 200.10
7 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.7
8 Ashworth Alan Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 198.13
9 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 198.10
10 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.10
F Standard - B
1 Shen Ning Gosford District NSW T 201.12
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 201.7
3 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW V 195.7
4 Moore Michael Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 188.6
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 186.5
6 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 173.1
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 210.26
2 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 209.18
3 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 208.21
4 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 208.21
5 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 208.15
6 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 206.15
7 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW V L 205.17
8 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL T 205.15
9 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 201.10
10 Clifton Bob Gosford District NSW V 198.10
11 Kulcsar Peter Gosford District NSW T 195.9
12 McGilvray Peter Gosford District RC NSW 177.5
F/TR - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 202.22
2 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 202.13
3 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 201.12
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.8
5 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 186.4

Match 3 - 500 metres (3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VVV55V555V 75.5
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 555VV455V5V55V5 V 74.5
3 Burnitt Catherine Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V55VVVV5V4V L 73.7
4 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 55V454V44V5V4V5 70.5
5 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5445V5455454V55 V 70.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5545V5VVV55VV55 V 74.6
2 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW 5V545V5VVV5V555 SP 74.6
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VVV54V45V5 V 73.7
4 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V4VV5VV5454VV5V V 72.8
5 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V54V45V5V4V54V5 V SV 71.6
6 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD V44545455444445 66.1
7 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW 5V4444V04555455 V L 64.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Horvath Steven Gosford District NSW 3V455V544VV5VV5 T 70.6
2 Sefton Christopher Hornsby RSL Rifle Club VV44V53454V4455 67.4
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 24V44V5545V4435 V SV 64.3
4 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444444444245V44 V 60.1
F Standard - A
1 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW X66X66XXX6XX6XX 90.9
2 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 66X6XXX66XX6X6X T 90.8
3 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X66X6X6XX6XXXX5 89.9
4 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6X6XXXX65X6XX66 89.8
5 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW 66566X566X6XX5X V 87.5
6 Ashworth Alan Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X565X6X6XX5X5XX V 86.8
7 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66666X64556X V 86.3
8 Slack John Gosford District NSW XX555X6665566XX V 85.5
9 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 655X55X656665XX L U J 84.4
10 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X56X5565X6555X V 82.4
F Standard - B
1 Shen Ning Gosford District NSW XXX56X656XX56XX T 87.8
2 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW 655655X66X6X665 V 85.3
3 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 55665666X666565 85.1
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555565666X5X565 V SV 82.2
5 Moore Michael Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 645X546556555X5 78.2
6 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 555655456454555 L U J T 74.0
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX6XXXXXXXXXX 90.14
2 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 6X6XXXXX6X6XXXX 90.11
3 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW XXX66X6XXXX66X6 90.9
4 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW XXX6X6XX566XXXX PP 89.10
5 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW 66XX6X6656XXXX6 V 89.7
6 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X656XXX6X66XX66 89.7
7 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW 6X66565XXXXXXX6 V L 88.8
8 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL X6X5665X66XX66X T 88.6
9 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 656XXXX666566X6 V T 88.5
10 Clifton Bob Gosford District NSW 6655X6X655665XX V 85.4
11 Kulcsar Peter Gosford District NSW 56X66XX5565XX55 T 84.5
12 McGilvray Peter Gosford District RC NSW X645XX564644655 78.3
F/TR - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXX6X66XXXX6 90.10
2 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X6656XXXX6XX V L 87.7
3 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5565X56666XXX V 86.5
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX56X6XX55665 V 85.5
5 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56554556X66X666 83.2

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV5VV5V5VV V 50.7
2 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5V555 50.6
3 Burnitt Catherine Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5555V4 L 48.2
4 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VVVV44V455 47.5
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV455V5445 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW VV5VV5545V V 49.5
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VV45V V 49.4
3 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW 5VV455555V V L 49.3
4 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW VVV45VV45V V 48.6
5 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW V54455V55V SP 48.3
6 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 44555455V4 46.1
7 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V544455444 V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Horvath Steven Gosford District NSW V55V555V5V T 50.4
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544545V54 V 46.1
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54445445V4 V SV 44.1
4 Sefton Christopher Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 4444444VVV 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW X5666XXXX6 59.5
2 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6XX66X5665 L U J 58.3
3 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 665X66566X 58.2
4 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW 6X65X565X6 V 57.3
5 Slack John Gosford District NSW 66X555XX66 V 57.3
6 Ashworth Alan Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X6X655X665 V 57.3
7 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566XX565 V 57.2
8 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW X65556X6X5 56.3
9 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X66566X V 56.2
10 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 6XXX555555 T 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X66X566666 59.2
2 Shen Ning Gosford District NSW 666X6X5656 T 58.2
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X55565X V SV 54.2
4 Moore Michael Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555566556 54.0
5 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW X544556X64 V 51.2
6 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 6666444544 L U J T 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 66XXX66XXX 60.6
2 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 6XX66XXX6X PP 60.6
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6XX6X6X 60.6
4 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 66XX6XX66X 60.5
5 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW XX5666X6XX V L 59.5
6 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW XX656X6XX6 V 59.5
7 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 6656XXX6X6 V T 59.4
8 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW X5666XXX66 59.4
9 Kulcsar Peter Gosford District NSW 6666XX55X6 T 58.3
10 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL XX56X56566 T 57.3
11 Clifton Bob Gosford District NSW 46566XX5XX V 56.4
12 McGilvray Peter Gosford District RC NSW X555555464 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X666X4X5 V 57.3
2 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665566XX65 V L 57.2
3 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X565666 V 57.1
4 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5645X56646 53.1
5 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX065X5X 52.4

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55V55VV5VV V 50.5
2 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5V555 50.5
3 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V4V554VVV 48.5
4 Burnitt Catherine Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455VV54VV5 L 48.4
5 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 55V545545V V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45555V55V5 V 49.2
2 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW V45V555555 SP 49.2
3 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW 545VV55V4V V L 48.4
4 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 5VVV555V44 48.4
5 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V54V5V545 V SV 48.3
6 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW 54VV45VV54 V 47.4
7 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 55V54V5445 V 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Horvath Steven Gosford District NSW VVV445V555 T 48.4
2 Sefton Christopher Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 45VV445444 44.2
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V54554443 V SV 43.1
4 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4544445544 V 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 6666XXXX66 60.4
2 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 666666XXX6 60.3
3 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 665XXX6XX6 59.5
4 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 665XXX6656 L U J 58.3
5 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW 6X6566X665 V 58.2
6 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X665X6XX5 V 57.4
7 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556X5666X V 57.2
8 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW X655X655X6 T 56.3
9 Slack John Gosford District NSW 5645666X6X V 56.2
10 Ashworth Alan Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 555565XX66 V 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW 66XX656666 V 59.2
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 655566XXXX 57.4
3 Moore Michael Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X565XXX5 56.4
4 Shen Ning Gosford District NSW 5646X65X66 T 56.2
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 644554556X V SV 50.1
6 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW X456654545 L U J T 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6XXX6X 60.6
2 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL 6XXX66XXX6 T 60.6
3 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 66XXXXX666 60.5
4 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X6X66X5X6X PP 59.5
5 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X66665X6X6 59.3
6 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW 6556X6XXX6 V L 58.4
7 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 6XXX5665X6 58.4
8 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW 6XXX665566 V 58.3
9 Clifton Bob Gosford District NSW 566556X66X V 57.2
10 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 6555556X65 V T 54.1
11 Kulcsar Peter Gosford District NSW 56X6555546 T 53.1
12 McGilvray Peter Gosford District RC NSW 446X545555 49.1
F/TR - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXXXX6 60.8
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X6X566XX V 58.4
3 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65X66X65 V L 58.4
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45565X665X V 54.2
5 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56545445 50.1