GGGRC 2018 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 150.24
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 149.17
3 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 148.17
4 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 148.11
5 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 146.18
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 145.11
7 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 144.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 136.8
2 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 130.1
3 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 127.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 138.7
2 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD L U 132.7
F Standard - A
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 177.10
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett U T 176.15
3 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD T 172.11
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 172.9
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 172.7
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 167.5
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V 166.8
8 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 166.6
9 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 161.7
10 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 160.6
11 Matthews Darby Darling Downs QLD V 160.4
F Standard - B
1 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 167.7
2 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District 166.6
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 165.8
4 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 165.4
5 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 165.1
6 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 164.7
7 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 164.5
8 Voght Des North Arm V 163.5
9 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 161.8
10 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee T 160.5
11 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 160.1
12 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr V 156.10
13 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 155.6
14 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 155.1
15 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 154.2
16 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 150.4
F Open - FO
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 179.17
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 179.14
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 177.14
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 176.17
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 176.15
6 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD V 175.16
7 Keenan David NORTH ARM RIFLE CLUB 172.8
8 Cain Debbie Beaudesert L 171.11
9 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.9
10 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 170.10
11 OBrien William Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 167.8
12 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD L 163.5
13 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 162.5

Match 3 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD VV5V55VVVV 50.7
2 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 55VV55VV5V U J 50.5
3 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V4VVVVVV55 V 49.7
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5VV45VV5VV 49.6
5 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V54VVVV55 V 49.5
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5VVVV554 V 49.5
7 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V4VV54V555 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD VV4VV44545 46.4
2 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5455455445 46.0
3 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 54054405V4 V 36.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5V4554V5V5 48.3
2 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD 344V4555V5 L U 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 66X6X656XX V SV 59.4
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 6X66X6XX56 U T 59.4
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD XX6X5665X6 58.4
4 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 6XXX6X5656 58.4
5 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD 6566X566XX T 58.3
6 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6XX5X65646 V 56.3
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 45X65XXX56 V 55.4
8 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 65556X5465 V 53.1
9 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 66556546X4 53.1
10 Matthews Darby Darling Downs QLD 6556644X55 V 52.1
11 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5446554 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD XX6466XX66 58.4
2 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 55X56X66XX 57.4
3 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6655566666 57.0
4 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 5X655X5X6X V 56.4
5 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District X655X55X6X 56.4
6 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 6665555666 56.0
7 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 6565656566 56.0
8 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X5X65555X6 V 55.3
9 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD 54555666XX V 54.2
10 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 656555X5X5 T 54.2
11 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 5556565X56 54.1
12 Voght Des North Arm 6X56555565 V 54.1
13 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 665X556555 V 54.1
14 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5X55X55X55 53.3
15 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5445666565 V SV 52.0
16 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X456555555 51.1
17 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 6556544655 V 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Cain Debbie Beaudesert XX66X6X6XX L 60.6
2 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6XXX66XX6X 60.6
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX6X666X6X V SV 60.5
4 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 66XX6X6XX6 60.5
5 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6XX5XXXXXX V 59.8
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 656X6X6XXX 59.5
7 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 55XX6XXXXX V 58.7
8 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5XXXX6665X V 58.5
9 Keenan David NORTH ARM RIFLE CLUB X56X566666 58.2
10 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X5566X666 56.2
11 OBrien William Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6646X65566 56.1
12 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6656566464 54.0
13 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6644466656 L 53.0

Match 2 - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5V5V5VVVV5 50.6
3 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VVVV4VV5 V 49.6
4 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5V55V54V55 U J 49.3
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 555VV5VV44 V 48.4
6 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55VV54554V 48.3
7 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5VVV44554 V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 455344V5V5 45.2
2 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 45544V5444 V 44.1
3 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 4354344534 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD V5VV4V55V4 L U 48.5
2 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 454VV54VV5 47.4
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6656X6XX66 V 59.3
2 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 66566X6X66 59.2
3 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett X6X6XXXX55 U T 58.6
4 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD 66XX6XX565 T 58.4
5 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD X655X6X666 58.3
6 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X66565X566 V 57.2
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6X5X666565 V 57.2
8 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 5X6556XXX5 56.4
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 4666666655 V SV 56.0
10 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD X44565X566 53.2
11 Matthews Darby Darling Downs QLD X665556455 V 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 66XX65565X 57.3
2 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District 56X6X65566 57.2
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 4XXXX6466X 56.5
4 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD 65X655X566 V 56.2
5 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 6X6X5X5555 55.3
6 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 646X5565X6 55.2
7 Voght Des North Arm XX56556556 V 55.2
8 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X566565466 55.1
9 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 6X6545X55X T 54.3
10 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X64X466655 54.2
11 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr XXXX0665X6 V 53.5
12 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6644566565 V 53.0
13 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 445664X656 V 52.1
14 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 65X5545555 51.1
15 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6X56555454 V 51.1
16 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 05544554X5 V SV 43.1
F Open - FO
1 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X6XXXX6X6 V 60.6
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6XX6666XXX V 60.5
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 66X6XX66XX 60.5
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XXX5X6X6 V SV 59.5
5 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X46X6X 58.3
6 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6XXX655XX5 57.5
7 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 56565XXX6X 57.4
8 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX46X6X656 L 57.4
9 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6556X6X5X6 V 57.3
10 Keenan David NORTH ARM RIFLE CLUB 66555X66X6 57.2
11 OBrien William Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 55XX56X566 56.3
12 Cain Debbie Beaudesert 66554X5X65 L 54.2
13 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X6555X6445 52.2

Match 1 - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
2 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVVVV555VV V 50.7
3 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V55V5VVVV V 50.6
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 555VVV5VV5 50.5
5 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5554VV5V55 U J 49.3
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 555V455V45 V 48.2
7 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V555554V45 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5455V5454 V 47.2
2 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V4V5544544 45.2
3 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 455545V444 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 4545453454 43.0
2 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD 4345354344 L U 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 6X6666XX6X 60.4
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 6X6X5XX6X6 U T 59.5
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 65X6X5X665 V SV 57.3
4 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX5566665 57.3
5 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD 646XX5X6X5 T 56.4
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 656X6655X5 56.2
7 Matthews Darby Darling Downs QLD X555X66655 V 55.2
8 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66555656X5 V 55.1
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 665X5X5555 V 54.2
10 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 555X655646 V 53.1
11 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 5555X46555 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 55X555XX6X V 55.4
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 66XX6X5554 V SV 55.3
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 55X565665X 55.2
4 Voght Des North Arm 656X5X5465 V 54.2
5 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 655X655655 54.1
6 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD 655666X455 V 54.1
7 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 565X456655 53.1
8 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5565554666 53.0
9 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 6545556656 53.0
10 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District 5465664656 53.0
11 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 6656555554 T 52.0
12 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 5655665644 52.0
13 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 565X465554 V 51.1
14 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5455554465 V 48.0
15 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6454456554 48.0
16 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 354565445X 47.1
17 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr X464455445 V 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX6XX6X6XX V SV 60.7
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6X6X6X666X 60.4
3 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X6X6566XXX V 59.5
4 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 56X66X6XX6 59.4
5 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 566X6X66X6 V 59.3
6 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X5XX6566XX V 58.5
7 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556X66XXX 57.4
8 Keenan David NORTH ARM RIFLE CLUB XX66655XX5 57.4
9 Cain Debbie Beaudesert 65X6X6X664 L 57.3
10 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X66X5X5655 56.3
11 OBrien William Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD XX664555XX 55.4
12 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5X56566554 L 53.1
13 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 666565X544 53.1