Geraldton Greenough RC PM 2017 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - match 4

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Hughes Neil Subiaco WA V SP 149.17
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.12
3 Wittorff George Bunbury 12 WA V SV SP 147.8
4 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA 146.14
5 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V 146.13
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 146.12
7 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA SP 145.15
8 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 144.8
9 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 143.11
10 Felton Laura Subiaco WA V L 142.15
11 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 142.11
12 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 141.9
13 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 141.9
14 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 139.7
15 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 137.3
Division 2
1 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 143.8
2 Hitch Jodie East Perth 185 WA L 142.15
3 Lloyd Bruce Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 140.5
4 Martin Kim Moora WA 139.6
5 Hicks David Subiaco WA 139.3
6 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 137.8
7 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 137.6
8 Martin David Subiaco WA V 135.8
9 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 135.5
10 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 134.6
11 Winter Nathan Geraldton Greenough WA 134.4
12 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 131.4
13 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 123.5
14 Concanen Terrence Mundaring WA V SV 119.7
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA L 173.10
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 173.9
3 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA V SV 169.10
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 168.7
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 166.6
6 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 164.5
7 Brown Warwick Perth - Fremantle WA L 162.6
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA V SV 174.13
2 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 174.10
3 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA L 171.7
4 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 168.11
5 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 162.6
6 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 161.6
7 Lockley Ron Katanning 34 WA V 144.4
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 176.12
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 176.10
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 174.12
4 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 174.11
5 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA 171.11
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 167.8
2 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA L 158.6
3 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA V 157.3
4 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 157.2
5 Waldon Tiffany Geraldton Greenough L 156.4
6 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 155.4
7 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 155.4

Match 3 - 900 yards - match 3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Hughes Neil Subiaco WA 5VVV5V5VVV V SP 50.7
2 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA VVVVV5V555 50.6
3 Wittorff George Bunbury 12 WA 5V5555555V V SV SP 50.2
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 55V545VVVV V SV SP 49.5
5 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 5V4V5V55VV V 49.5
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 55V554VV5V V SP 49.4
7 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV55V5V54 49.4
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV54555555 V SV 49.2
9 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 5V5VV55445 SP 48.3
10 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 54555V4555 48.1
11 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 3V55V54VVV SP 47.5
12 Felton Laura Subiaco WA 5VV5VV3545 V L 47.4
13 Felton David Subiaco WA 5445V45455 V SV 46.1
14 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 43555V5554 46.1
15 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 554V444535 44.1
Division 2
1 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 5V555V5V54 V 49.3
2 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 5V445V4V55 47.3
3 Hicks David Subiaco WA 4555455554 47.0
4 Hitch Jodie East Perth 185 WA VV2VVVVV53 L 45.7
5 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 55V544552V V 45.2
6 Winter Nathan Geraldton Greenough WA 544454545V 45.1
7 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 434V5VV355 44.3
8 Lloyd Bruce Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 4V53V5V543 44.3
9 Martin Kim Moora WA 553V255545 44.1
10 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 2V454V534V 42.3
11 Martin David Subiaco WA 5V54V23553 V 42.2
12 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 5544V45424 V 42.1
13 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5444445533 41.0
14 Concanen Terrence Mundaring WA 53450V5034 V SV 34.1
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA X6X66656XX L 59.4
2 Brown Warwick Perth - Fremantle WA 6XX66X55X6 L 58.4
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 65XXX5X655 V SV SP 56.4
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 556655665X V SV 55.1
5 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA 66X6X44X55 V SV 54.3
6 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6X55555664 53.1
7 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 5565555545 50.0
F Standard-B
1 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA 66X5X65666 L 58.2
2 Moore James Wurgabup WA 6X5XX5X656 V SV PP 57.4
3 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA XX665556X6 V SV 57.3
4 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X655566X5 56.2
5 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6556665555 54.0
6 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 6566454X5X 53.2
7 Lockley Ron Katanning 34 WA 5655555566 V 53.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666666XXX6 V SV 60.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 56666XXXXX V 59.5
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 556666XX66 SV 58.2
4 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA 555666XXX6 57.3
4 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 555666XXX6 57.3
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 5566XXXXX6 58.5
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 44655566X6 L 53.1
3 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 5545XX6555 L 52.2
4 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 5555555X65 V 52.1
5 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 4455566456 50.0
6 Waldon Tiffany Geraldton Greenough 455455X555 L 49.1
7 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 445555X454 47.1

Match 2 - 800 yards - match 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Hughes Neil Subiaco WA VV5V5V5V5V V SP 50.6
2 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 5VVVV5VV55 V 50.6
3 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V5V555VVV 50.5
4 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 5V5V5V55VV 50.5
5 Felton Laura Subiaco WA V45V5VVVVV V L 49.7
6 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV5VVVV54 49.6
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V455V5VVV V SV 49.5
8 Wittorff George Bunbury 12 WA 55V54VVVV5 V SV SP 49.5
9 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V4VV55V55 V SP 49.4
10 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V5545V555 SP 49.2
11 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA VV5V45455V SP 48.4
12 Felton David Subiaco WA 5554545VVV V SV 48.3
13 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5545545V55 48.1
14 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 55544V454V V SV SP 46.2
15 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA VVVV444444 44.4
Division 2
1 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 5555V5VVVV V 50.5
2 Martin Kim Moora WA V55V5V5545 49.3
3 Hitch Jodie East Perth 185 WA 5V55V544VV L 48.4
4 Winter Nathan Geraldton Greenough WA V555V4554V 48.3
5 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA V555545455 48.1
6 Martin David Subiaco WA V5V4454V55 V 47.3
7 Lloyd Bruce Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 55445555V4 47.1
8 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 55V3554V45 46.2
9 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 554V45444V V 45.2
10 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 53V5445V45 V 45.2
11 Hicks David Subiaco WA 4355444VV5 44.2
12 Concanen Terrence Mundaring WA VV45444V34 V SV 43.3
13 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 4553V55344 43.1
14 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 43533VV244 38.2
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA X6X6XX6666 L 60.4
2 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 666X6XX665 59.3
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6XX5X656XX V SV SP 58.5
4 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA 665XX566XX V SV 58.4
5 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 6X66X55656 57.2
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA XXX565565X V SV 56.4
7 Brown Warwick Perth - Fremantle WA 66664464X6 L 54.1
F Standard-B
1 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA XXXX6X6XX5 59.7
1 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA XXXX6X6XX5 V SV 59.7
3 Moore James Wurgabup WA XXX65X6666 V SV PP 59.4
4 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA 6X66655X56 L 57.2
5 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 6565XXXX64 56.4
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6X5655XX55 55.3
7 Lockley Ron Katanning 34 WA 001X564X6X V 40.3
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 66666666XX 60.2
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 566XXXXX66 SV 59.5
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 556666XXXX V SV 58.4
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 55666XXXX6 V 58.4
5 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA 55666666XX 58.2
FTR
1 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 5556666XX6 57.2
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 5555666XXX 56.3
3 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 555566X666 L 56.1
4 Waldon Tiffany Geraldton Greenough 555555XX66 L 54.2
5 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 555555X666 54.1
6 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 555566X555 L 53.1
7 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 5555555565 V 51.0

Match 1 - 700 yards - match 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA VVV45VVVVV SP 49.8
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 54V55VV5VV V SV 49.5
3 Hughes Neil Subiaco WA 55V45V5VV5 V SP 49.4
4 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 555555554V 49.1
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V55V5VV445 V SP 48.4
6 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA VV4555VV54 48.4
7 Wittorff George Bunbury 12 WA 555455V455 V SV SP 48.1
8 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 5V5V4V5355 47.3
9 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 5V4445V555 V 47.2
10 Felton Laura Subiaco WA 4V44V4V55V V L 46.4
11 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VVV4545V44 SP 46.4
12 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 4455V5544V V SV SP 46.2
13 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 455VV35545 46.2
14 Felton David Subiaco WA 534VV4545V V SV 45.3
15 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 44444454V5 43.1
Division 2
1 Hitch Jodie East Perth 185 WA 4VV5VV5555 L 49.4
2 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 5VV5V45555 V 49.3
3 Lloyd Bruce Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 555V455555 49.1
4 Hicks David Subiaco WA 54554V5555 48.1
5 Martin David Subiaco WA 45V45V45V4 V 46.3
6 Martin Kim Moora WA 444V54V555 46.2
7 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA V54444554V 45.2
8 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 44454V5V54 V 45.2
9 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 45V5454544 45.1
10 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V44544454V 44.2
11 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA VV54445345 V 44.2
12 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 5543444554 43.0
13 Concanen Terrence Mundaring WA 34VVV44444 V SV 42.3
14 Winter Nathan Geraldton Greenough WA 0345554555 41.0
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6666566666 V SV SP 59.0
2 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA X4566X666X 57.3
3 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA 6X556XX665 V SV 57.3
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 55XX6X5566 56.3
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6654656X65 V SV 55.1
6 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA 655556X5X5 L 54.2
7 Brown Warwick Perth - Fremantle WA 544666X544 L 50.1
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA 5X665X666X V SV 58.3
2 Moore James Wurgabup WA 66X66X6655 V SV PP 58.2
3 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA XX665555X6 L 56.3
4 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 55546XX5X5 53.3
5 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 4455X6X665 53.2
6 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 6555566455 52.0
7 Lockley Ron Katanning 34 WA 3456X66465 V 51.1
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 56666XXXXX 59.5
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 566666XXX6 V 59.3
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 555666XXXX SV 57.4
4 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA 5555XXXXXX 56.6
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 5555XXXXX6 V SV 56.5
FTR
1 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 555555XX66 V 54.2
2 Waldon Tiffany Geraldton Greenough 555555X566 L 53.1
3 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 5566555X55 53.1
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 5555555666 53.0
5 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 555555555X 51.1
6 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 45554XXX54 L 50.3
7 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 445554XX55 L 49.2