Explorers Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2019 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - The Explorers Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.21
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 162.9
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 159.3
4 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 156.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 164.8
2 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 162.11
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 157.7
4 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 155.4
5 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 148.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V 117.2
F Standard - A
1 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 199.11
2 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.9
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 186.7
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 185.4
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 184.7
6 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 180.9
7 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 180.4
8 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 177.7
F Standard - B
1 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 183.3
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 182.6
3 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 182.5
4 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 181.6
5 Kotzur Corie Explorers Rifle Club NSW 179.5
6 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 179.2
7 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 173.3
8 Kotzur Lachlan Explorers Rifle Club NSW 172.4
9 McInerney Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.0
10 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 162.1
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 203.12
2 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 195.8
3 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.7
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 191.7
5 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 187.4
6 Ballantyne Rodney Narromine-Dubbo NSW 175.5
F/TR - A
1 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.7
2 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 182.7
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 181.3

Match 3 - 500 yards - The Lockhart Rifle Club

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV55VVVV55 75.10
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 54455455V4555V5 V 71.2
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5535455V544V4 68.3
4 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC V54V45555440555 66.2
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V545545V5555444 V 70.2
2 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 44V45V54V5V454V 69.5
3 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V5V455545445 L U J 69.2
4 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 54444VV55355444 V 66.2
5 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 4V454V44444V445 V SV 65.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 543224454331144 V 49.0
F Standard - A
1 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX566X666XX5566 V SV 87.5
2 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6654665556X5X66 V 83.2
3 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6654666565465X6 V SV 82.1
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6554X66X55X5655 V 81.3
5 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 5XX55565XXX5545 U J 80.5
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 666556566446546 V SV SP 80.0
7 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45X455456565565 V 76.1
8 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 655454545654X5X V SV 75.2
F Standard - B
1 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666564666X55465 SV 82.1
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5X565X4644X56 V SV SP 80.5
3 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56455656544X66X L U J 79.2
4 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 6556X55344X6646 77.2
5 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 5435X5556656556 77.1
6 Kotzur Corie Explorers Rifle Club NSW 56XX56545445644 75.2
7 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455X4644554666 75.1
8 Kotzur Lachlan Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5556X5444456465 74.1
9 McInerney Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545465656555454 74.0
10 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 444664455445545 V 69.0
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 66555X665X56X66 85.3
2 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565555XXX6X5656 83.4
3 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X546X65X556655 V SV 82.3
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655565X55656X46 V 81.2
5 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6X5565555645556 V 79.1
6 Ballantyne Rodney Narromine-Dubbo NSW 555455554454556 72.0
F/TR - A
1 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X5556565XX56 V 82.3
2 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 64654X55X55X64X 79.4
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555564555565464 V SV 75.0

Match 2 - 500 yards - The 61st Battery Rifle Club

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VV5V5 50.6
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V45V5555 49.2
3 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 55555445V4 47.1
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V455454544 V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554545VV5V L U J 48.3
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4VV4544VV4 V 45.4
3 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 4V454V4545 45.2
4 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 4445544445 V 43.0
5 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V44454443V V SV 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V03341V435 V 33.2
F Standard - A
1 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556XX66X5 V SV 57.4
2 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 5666X66565 V 57.1
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX45665X V 56.3
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6455X65XX V SV SP 55.4
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555666X6X4 V SV 55.2
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46566556X6 V 55.1
7 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC XX5555XX55 U J 54.4
8 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X446X64X55 V SV 52.3
F Standard - B
1 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 5X6X54X656 55.3
2 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6554X66655 54.1
3 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 446654X6X5 SV 52.2
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5556554 V SV SP 52.1
5 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 5466655545 51.0
6 Kotzur Corie Explorers Rifle Club NSW 646645445X 50.1
7 Kotzur Lachlan Explorers Rifle Club NSW 546X564554 50.1
8 McInerney Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544445655 47.0
9 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X445555444 V 46.1
10 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455445644 L U J 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6X6X66XXX5 59.5
2 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X4X6X5665 56.3
3 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6555X656X6 V 56.2
4 Ballantyne Rodney Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5X5556XX65 55.3
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X555X565 V 55.3
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW X566565565 V SV 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X455X5565X V 53.3
2 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555554X65X 52.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565656X445 V SV 52.1

Match 1 - 600 yards - The Boree Creek

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VVV55V5 49.5
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV445V4V44 45.4
3 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 4444455445 43.0
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 4454555443 V 43.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC VVV5V45545 48.4
2 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 553554V5VV L U J 47.3
3 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 54545V5V44 V 46.2
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 354443455V V 42.1
5 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 45344VV542 V SV 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 4513443434 V 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5555X5XX6 V 55.4
2 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655555X6X6 V SV 55.2
3 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 346554X6X5 V SV 50.2
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 1465456XXX V SV SP 49.3
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX35646544 V 49.2
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 14X6X4546X V 48.3
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5544355 V SV 48.1
8 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 4555554445 U J 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Kotzur Corie Explorers Rifle Club NSW 6X46665X54 54.2
2 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 654566X655 54.1
3 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 546455655X 51.1
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555465446 V SV SP 50.0
5 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 36544465X6 49.1
6 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45564X6445 L U J 49.1
7 Kotzur Lachlan Explorers Rifle Club NSW 325565X55X 48.2
8 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 443XX55555 SV 48.2
9 McInerney Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545566444 48.0
10 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6464554436 V 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6XXX6666X5 59.4
2 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 656X65X6XX V SV 58.4
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6566X5555 V 55.2
4 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4566566656 55.0
5 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 556545556X V 52.1
6 Ballantyne Rodney Narromine-Dubbo NSW 44X5X55454 48.2
F/TR - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556X55655X V SV 54.2
2 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65544656X6 V 53.1
3 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 445656546X 51.1