Explorers Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - The Explorers Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 143.7
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.10
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 137.4
2 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 136.4
3 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 132.2
4 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 131.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 136.10
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 111.2
F Standard - A
1 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 160.5
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 159.8
3 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC U J 155.4
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 155.1
5 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 154.2
F Standard - B
1 Cowell Christopher Colac VIC V 158.6
2 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 154.4
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 152.2
4 Paton Kevin Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.4
5 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.6
6 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 139.1
7 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 135.3
F Open - FO
1 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.13
2 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 173.8
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 171.6
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 170.5
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 168.9
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 165.7
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.5
8 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 156.6
9 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.3
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 161.5

Match 3 - 500 yards (2nd) - The Lockhart Rifle Club

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5VV44 48.4
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V45555V545 V 48.2
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV54544 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 555555VVV4 49.3
2 Becher John Mundaring WA 5544555555 V SV 48.0
3 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5553544455 L U J 45.0
4 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 4454V535V4 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 54V5V4V5V5 48.4
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 4054544444 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 6X6465XX65 56.3
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X555656 V SV SP 56.2
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X5666655 V SV SP 55.1
4 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC X45565X665 U J 54.2
5 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56655555 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6655546X5 54.2
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655456X664 V 53.1
3 Paton Kevin Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65565464X5 52.1
4 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 546X546564 51.1
5 Cowell Christopher Colac VIC 6645X54554 V 50.1
6 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X544545 V SV 49.1
7 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X454454445 SV 45.1
F Open - FO
1 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X6X6XX 60.5
2 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX5656X5X V 57.5
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6XX55X566X V SV 57.4
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 5X66XX55X6 V 57.4
5 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6XX6656556 57.2
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6555X65 V 56.2
7 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6666656555 V 56.0
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6555656X5 V SV 55.2
9 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5446666X66 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 5454X55555 49.1

Match 2 - 500 yards (1st) - The 61st Battery Rifle Club

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4555445VV 47.3
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 54V5554V54 V 47.2
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V4554V4 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 354554V555 V 46.1
2 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45553V454 L U J 45.2
3 Becher John Mundaring WA 453545545V V SV 45.1
4 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC V454553545 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC V444VV5444 44.3
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 4444233044 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC X656664665 U J 56.1
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 65455X5X66 54.2
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 56555X456X V SV SP 53.2
4 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X465556456 V 52.1
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5564555656 V SV SP 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Cowell Christopher Colac VIC 66X4XX46X6 V 56.4
2 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X64556X555 SV 53.2
3 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 45X5545545 48.1
4 Paton Kevin Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X644544554 47.1
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545554545 V 47.0
6 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX0444X4X6 46.4
7 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4544445445 V SV 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666656X66 V SV 59.1
2 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X65X66XX 58.4
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW X5X6666566 V 58.2
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW X6X5566XX5 57.4
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 666555666X V SV 57.1
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5466X6564 V 54.2
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455666X555 V 53.1
8 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 56545545X6 V 51.1
9 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555445X64 49.1
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 66X5566566 57.1

Match 1 - 600 yards - The Boree Creek

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V5V554545V V 48.3
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V544455V 47.3
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544544VV3V 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545V545V5 L U J 47.2
2 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 3554543454 42.0
3 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 54543V4443 V 41.1
4 Becher John Mundaring WA 44V3245444 V SV 39.1
5 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2245054V5V V 37.2
6 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 1254454452 V 36.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC V33V454V55 44.3
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 43V542544V 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6656645X65 V L 55.1
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 45646X6545 V SV SP 51.1
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 454XX4X554 49.3
4 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4654446564 V 48.0
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544555654 V SV SP 48.0
6 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 4446X45444 U J 45.1
F Standard - B
1 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 66X56X4565 55.2
2 Cowell Christopher Colac VIC 554X556556 V 52.1
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455X665555 V 52.1
4 Paton Kevin Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6445446X4X 49.2
5 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5464564454 V SV 47.0
6 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4454464444 43.0
7 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4544342335 SV 37.0
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6666X665X6 59.2
2 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6X56X4X66X V 57.4
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6566X6X565 V 57.2
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X56466X65 V SV 56.2
5 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556XXX5X55 55.4
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555X65666 V 55.1
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 64XX64XX55 V SV 54.4
8 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445555455 V 46.0
9 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5633X44464 45.1
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X655XX5556 55.3