Eugowra Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 149.18
2 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 149.18
3 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.10
4 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 148.22
5 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW L 144.14
6 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.12
7 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.15
8 Jolly David Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.9
9 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.8
10 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 138.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.9
2 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 137.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 135.8
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 175.11
2 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.12
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.7
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.7
5 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 161.8
F Standard - B
1 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 171.10
2 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 169.7
3 Noble Marcus Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.7
4 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 166.5
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 164.7
6 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 163.6
7 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 161.5
8 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 152.3
9 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 147.2
F Open - FO
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 179.19
2 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.12
3 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 177.19
4 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 176.18
5 Maloy James Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.11
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 170.12
7 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.11
8 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.9

Match 3 - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 50.8
2 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 50.6
3 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 50.5
4 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
5 Jolly David Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
6 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.1
7 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW L 48.3
8 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.3
9 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 46.2
10 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.3
2 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 42.2
2 Rappo Laurence Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.3
2 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.6
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 57.4
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.1
F Standard - B
1 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 58.4
2 Noble Marcus Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.2
3 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 55.2
4 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 55.1
5 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 54.2
6 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 54.1
8 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 51.0
9 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 60.8
2 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.8
3 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 59.7
5 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.6
6 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.5
7 Maloy James Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.4
8 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.2

Match 2 - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 50.7
2 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.3
3 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 49.6
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.4
6 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 48.4
7 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW L 47.4
8 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 47.3
9 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.4
10 Jolly David Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.2
2 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.2
2 Rappo Laurence Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 58.4
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.0
4 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.2
5 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 43.2
F Standard - B
1 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 57.4
2 Noble Marcus Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.3
3 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 56.2
4 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 56.1
5 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 55.2
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 52.2
7 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 52.1
8 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 49.0
9 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.2
F Open - FO
1 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
2 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 59.6
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 59.5
4 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.5
5 Maloy James Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.3
6 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53.2
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.2
8 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 51.1

Match 1 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 50.10
2 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 50.7
3 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
4 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW L 49.7
5 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 49.5
6 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
7 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.6
8 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.3
9 Jolly David Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.4
10 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 45.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
2 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.4
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.4
2 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.4
3 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 60.3
4 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.3
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.4
F Standard - B
1 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 60.6
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 58.4
3 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 56.2
4 Noble Marcus Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.2
5 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 55.2
6 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 55.2
7 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 55.2
8 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.0
9 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 60.6
2 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 60.4
3 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.7
4 Maloy James Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.4
5 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.2
6 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.5
7 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 58.5
8 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.4