East Central DRA PM – 2017 Results

Match 3 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 98.12
2 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC 95.9
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 95.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.7
2 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 91.8
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC 91.6
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 91.2
3 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 88.4
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 86.1
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 119.13
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 119.10
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 117.3
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 114.5
F Standard - B
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 117.7
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 117.6
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 114.4
4 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 111.5
5 Macdonald Peter Dvuy VIC V SV 101.1
6 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC V 93.1
7 Wallace David ECDRA 92.1
F Open - FO
1 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 118.9
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 118.8
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 118.6
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 118.3
5 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 116.10
6 Fuge Alan Nagambie 116.8
7 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC L 110.5
8 Hambridge Neal ECDRA VIC 108.3
F/TR - A
1 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 115.7

Match 2 - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 555VVV4VV5 V 49.5
2 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5V5V454VV4 47.4
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 4455V4V4VV V 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V454V5VV45 V 47.4
2 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V544345V45 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5545544V55 U J 47.1
2 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 33VV554454 43.2
3 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC 4V54445534 43.1
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5434344545 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6XX5XX6XXX V 59.7
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 656XX6XXX6 59.5
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5566X56666 V SV 57.1
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X6XX5555 V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 6556XXX6X6 V 58.4
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA X56X6X5666 V 58.3
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 66665X56X5 57.2
4 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC X5X5X655X6 V SV 56.4
5 Macdonald Peter Dvuy VIC 6454555545 V SV 48.0
6 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC 4455664345 V 46.0
7 Wallace David ECDRA 4544444454 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC XXXXX6566X 59.6
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie 66XX6XXXX5 59.6
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66666X6656 V SV 59.1
4 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 66XX64XX6X V 58.5
5 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC 6646XX66XX L 58.4
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X5X6X6566 V L 58.3
7 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 666566665X V 58.1
8 Hambridge Neal ECDRA VIC 5X6565X655 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC XX5566X665 57.3

Match 1 - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VVVV55VV4V V 49.7
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55555554V5 V 49.1
3 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC V554VVVV45 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V545VV V 49.3
2 Horgan Frank Colac VIC VVV44VV45V V SV 47.6
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC VVV5V4554V 48.5
2 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC V45445V544 45.2
3 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5554V44544 45.1
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 44V2455555 U J 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X6XX66XXX6 V 60.6
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6XX6X666X 60.5
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66666XX666 V SV 60.2
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6556X6666X V 58.2
F Standard - B
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 5X666X6X6X V 59.4
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 6X666X6665 V 59.2
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X56566X566 57.2
4 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6665556X64 V SV 55.1
5 Macdonald Peter Dvuy VIC 4X56656645 V SV 53.1
6 Wallace David ECDRA 4445X66555 50.1
7 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC X544553546 V 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6XX6X666XX V L 60.5
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XX6XX6666X V 60.5
3 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 666X6X6X65 59.3
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XX66656 V SV 59.2
5 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC X5XXX65X66 V 58.5
6 Fuge Alan Nagambie 5XX5666656 57.2
7 Hambridge Neal ECDRA VIC 25X5566666 53.1
8 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC 55546X6555 L 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 56XX6X566X 58.4