Darling Downs DRA Prize Meeting Results

Match 8 - Aggregate - DDDRA Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Long Brian Pittsworth QLD 298.34
2 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 298.27
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 297.37
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 297.26
5 Dickenson James Pratten QLD V 296.24
6 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V 295.32
7 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 294.30
8 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 294.24
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 293.22
10 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 292.19
11 Hoskins Graeme Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 290.26
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 290.22
13 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 289.21
14 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 289.21
15 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 287.18
16 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 281.16
17 Pearce Caleb Darling Downs QLD 188.12
18 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 150.13
19 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 149.18
20 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 149.8
21 Hislop John Ipswich & Dist QLD V SV 148.16
22 Woolschot Herman Brisbane QLD V 148.12
23 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 148.12
24 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 148.6
25 Mcmaster Rob Darling Downs QLD 147.12
26 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 146.10
27 Mcbride Gary North Arm QLD V 142.14
28 Gray Alan Gold Coast City QLD V 136.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 292.25
2 Johnston Sam The Armidale School NSW U 290.18
3 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 288.17
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 286.22
5 McArthur Andrew Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 286.21
6 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 283.14
7 Bull Robert North Arm QLD V 281.18
8 Manser Kevin Tenterfield Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 275.11
9 Heaton Bill Beaudesert QLD 143.16
10 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 143.9
11 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 138.5
12 Constantinou Kate Natives QLD L 137.6
13 Bidgood Nev Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 136.6
14 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 136.5
15 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 90.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Fulton-Kennedy Natasha New England Girls School NSW L U 292.8
2 Canty Marcia Natives QLD V L 288.19
3 Pearce Terry Darling Downs QLD 278.17
4 Choice Jim Goondiwindi QLD V 271.8
5 Murray Will The Armidale School NSW U 268.12
6 Moffatt Callan TAS NSW U 212.3
7 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 130.3
F Standard - A
1 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 355.26
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 354.35
3 Noble Simone Ipswich & Dist L 349.24
4 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 348.20
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 344.24
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 343.12
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 340.24
8 Smith Ross Warialda Rocky Dam NSW V 340.11
9 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 332.9
10 Constantinou George Natives QLD 172.8
11 Lang Cory Brisbane QLD V 171.9
12 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 169.5
13 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 166.8
14 Gunn Glenn Brisbane QLD V 166.6
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist QLD 354.29
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 344.17
3 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 341.19
4 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 333.13
5 Smith Christopher Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 325.15
6 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 319.11
7 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD V SV 315.11
8 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 311.8
9 Eagle Graham Southern Downs QLD 170.8
10 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD V 170.5
11 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 166.5
12 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 161.3
F Open - FO
1 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 357.26
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 355.27
3 Dewhurst Philip Wallumbilla QLD 354.19
4 Daniel Emile Cannon Hill RSL QLD V SV 353.30
5 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 353.26
6 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 351.24
7 Pilcher Timothy North Arm QLD V 347.24
8 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 179.13
9 Canty Thomas Natives QLD V 29.1

Match 7 - Aggregate - DDDRA Daily Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 150.14
2 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 150.13
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 149.20
4 Long Brian Pittsworth QLD 149.18
5 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 149.18
6 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V 149.15
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 149.9
8 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 149.8
9 Hislop John Ipswich & Dist QLD V SV 148.16
10 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 148.14
11 Woolschot Herman Brisbane QLD V 148.12
12 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.12
13 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 148.12
14 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 147.14
15 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.11
16 Dickenson James Pratten QLD V 147.10
17 Hoskins Graeme Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.13
18 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 146.10
19 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 145.15
20 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 145.14
21 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 144.9
22 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 144.7
23 Mcbride Gary North Arm QLD V 142.14
24 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 139.7
25 Pearce Caleb Darling Downs QLD 47.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 147.12
2 Johnston Sam The Armidale School NSW U 147.10
3 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 145.9
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 143.11
5 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 143.9
6 McArthur Andrew Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 143.7
7 Bull Robert North Arm QLD V 141.9
8 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 140.6
9 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 138.5
10 Constantinou Kate Natives QLD L 137.6
11 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 136.5
12 Manser Kevin Tenterfield Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 136.3
13 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 90.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Fulton-Kennedy Natasha New England Girls School NSW L U 146.5
2 Canty Marcia Natives QLD V L 143.9
3 Pearce Terry Darling Downs QLD 136.6
4 Choice Jim Goondiwindi QLD V 134.4
5 Murray Will The Armidale School NSW U 132.5
6 Moffatt Callan TAS NSW U 101.1
F Standard - A
1 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 180.16
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 176.20
3 Noble Simone Ipswich & Dist L 176.14
4 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 175.12
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 174.16
6 Constantinou George Natives QLD 172.8
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 172.7
8 Lang Cory Brisbane QLD V 171.9
9 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 170.7
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 169.5
11 Smith Ross Warialda Rocky Dam NSW V 167.4
12 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 166.15
13 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 166.8
14 Gunn Glenn Brisbane QLD V 166.6
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist QLD 177.12
2 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 177.10
3 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 171.7
4 Eagle Graham Southern Downs QLD 170.8
5 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD V 170.5
6 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 168.7
7 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 166.5
8 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD V SV 162.6
9 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 161.4
10 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 161.3
11 Smith Christopher Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 159.5
12 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 152.4
F Open - FO
1 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 179.15
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 179.13
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 178.13
4 Dewhurst Philip Wallumbilla QLD 178.11
5 Daniel Emile Cannon Hill RSL QLD V SV 177.17
6 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 177.13
7 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 177.12
8 Pilcher Timothy North Arm QLD V 176.10

Match 6 - DDDRA 600 yards - DDDRA Prize Shoot 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Long Brian Pittsworth QLD 55V5VVVVVV 50.7
2 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V555V55VVV V 50.5
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5V5V5V5V V 50.5
4 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V5VVV555V V 50.5
5 Woolschot Herman Brisbane QLD 55V5VVVV55 V 50.5
6 Latham Wendy Natives QLD V5VV5VV555 L 50.5
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD 55555VV55V V 50.3
8 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 5VV5V55555 50.3
9 Mcbride Gary North Arm QLD 4555VVVVVV V 49.6
10 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V55VVVV45V 49.6
11 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 55VVV554VV 49.5
12 Small Stephen Grafton NSW VV5V55V5V4 U 49.5
13 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5V55V54V5V 49.4
14 Hoskins Graeme Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V554V V 49.4
15 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554VVV55 V 49.4
16 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V55VVV5554 V 49.4
17 Dickenson James Pratten QLD 455V55V555 V 49.2
18 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5V4555V555 49.2
19 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555554V5 49.1
20 Hislop John Ipswich & Dist QLD VV455VV5V4 V SV 48.5
21 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 45V5V5455V L 48.3
22 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V4V4V555V4 V 47.4
23 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55V445VV45 V 47.3
24 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 554V555445 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5V5V5VV545 V 49.4
2 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5VVV545555 V 49.3
3 Johnston Sam The Armidale School NSW 5455555V55 U 49.1
4 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 54V45V55V5 48.3
5 McArthur Andrew Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 54555455VV 48.2
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 55V5555544 48.1
7 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 455V544555 V 47.1
8 Bull Robert North Arm QLD 555545V544 V 47.1
9 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW VV44V4V455 46.4
10 Manser Kevin Tenterfield Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5445544V5 V 46.2
11 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 44V5345555 45.1
12 Constantinou Kate Natives QLD 5V4434V455 L 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Fulton-Kennedy Natasha New England Girls School NSW 555555V54V L U 49.2
2 Canty Marcia Natives QLD V5V45V4545 V L 47.3
3 Choice Jim Goondiwindi QLD 4454454455 V 44.0
4 Murray Will The Armidale School NSW 5555525V33 U 43.1
5 Pearce Terry Darling Downs QLD 545V455440 41.1
6 Moffatt Callan TAS NSW 5431444442 U 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 6X6X666X6X 60.4
2 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 666X6XXX66 V L 60.4
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6XXX5X6XXX V 59.7
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD X6X6X56X6X V SV 59.5
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X6665X65X V SV 58.3
6 Smith Ross Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 6666666466 V 58.0
7 Constantinou George Natives QLD XX6655X5X6 57.4
8 Noble Simone Ipswich & Dist X655X5666X L 57.3
9 Gunn Glenn Brisbane QLD XX6646656X V 57.3
10 Lang Cory Brisbane QLD XX66556665 V 57.2
11 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 5X55X65666 V 56.2
12 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6666645564 V 54.0
13 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X6065666X6 V SV 53.2
14 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 646555X565 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist QLD 6X6X66X66X 60.4
2 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 66666X66X6 V SV 60.2
3 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD 56X66X6566 V 58.2
4 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665555X666 56.1
5 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 656X656565 56.1
6 Eagle Graham Southern Downs QLD X6655565X5 55.2
7 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 656XX45665 V SV 55.2
8 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 4665566654 53.0
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5455X5XX55 52.3
10 Smith Christopher Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 555555XX55 52.2
11 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 655645555X V 52.1
12 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 54X5456556 V SV 51.1
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD X6XXXX6X66 V L 60.6
2 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XX6X6XX6 60.5
3 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XX6X6X66 L 60.5
4 Daniel Emile Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X56X6XXXX V SV 59.6
5 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 566666XX6X V 59.3
6 Pilcher Timothy North Arm QLD 6X566XXXX5 V 58.5
7 Dewhurst Philip Wallumbilla QLD 66X66556X6 58.2
8 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6X6X566656 V 58.2

Match 5 - DDDRA 500 yards - DDDRA Prize Shoot 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD V55VVVVVVV 50.8
1 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD V55VVVVVVV 50.8
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V5VV5VVVV 50.7
4 Dickenson James Pratten QLD VV55VVVVV5 V 50.7
5 Hislop John Ipswich & Dist QLD VV5VVV5V55 V SV 50.6
6 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 55VV555VVV L 50.5
7 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5V5V V 50.5
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V55VV55V5V V 50.5
9 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5VV555V5V V 50.5
10 Voght Des North Arm QLD 555V5V5VV5 V 50.4
11 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55555V5555 50.1
12 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4VV5VV 49.7
13 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 5V55V455VV V 49.4
14 Small Stephen Grafton NSW V5555V45VV U 49.4
15 Long Brian Pittsworth QLD 5VV555VV54 49.4
16 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 555V5545VV 49.3
17 Woolschot Herman Brisbane QLD V555555VV4 V 49.3
18 Hoskins Graeme Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54455VVV V 48.4
19 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV54555VV4 V 48.4
20 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V555V5VV44 48.4
21 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 54V5V44VVV V 47.5
22 Mcbride Gary North Arm QLD VVVV455445 V 47.4
23 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD V555444VV5 L 47.3
24 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5455V54V44 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Johnston Sam The Armidale School NSW V5V5VV555V U 50.5
2 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 5VV5V5V45V 49.5
3 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VV4V5VV555 V 49.5
4 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V455V5V455 V 48.3
5 Constantinou Kate Natives QLD 55V4554V55 L 48.2
6 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 54544V5VVV 47.4
7 Bull Robert North Arm QLD VV445455VV V 47.4
8 Manser Kevin Tenterfield Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45455455 V 47.1
9 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5V345545VV V 46.3
10 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club VV5V544454 46.3
11 McArthur Andrew Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 44554V5V54 46.2
12 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 4454554554 45.0
13 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD V554VV550V 44.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Fulton-Kennedy Natasha New England Girls School NSW V5V5V55555 L U 50.3
2 Canty Marcia Natives QLD 5V5554545V V L 48.2
3 Pearce Terry Darling Downs QLD 5V4445VV54 46.3
4 Murray Will The Armidale School NSW 5544V5544V U 46.2
5 Choice Jim Goondiwindi QLD 5445554455 V 46.0
6 Moffatt Callan TAS NSW 3444355243 U 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Pickles Brian Natives QLD XXXXX6X6XX V SV 60.8
2 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 666XXXXXXX 60.7
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD XX665XXXXX V SV 59.7
4 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD XX5XX66X66 59.5
5 Noble Simone Ipswich & Dist 6XXX66X6X5 L 59.5
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6X656X666X V 59.3
7 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD XX6XXX5X5X V 58.7
8 Constantinou George Natives QLD X566X66566 58.2
9 Lang Cory Brisbane QLD 565X6X6XX5 V 57.4
10 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6XX6655XX5 V 57.4
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX656XX55 V SV 57.4
12 Gunn Glenn Brisbane QLD XX66555566 V 56.2
13 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD X66XX55555 V L 55.3
14 Smith Ross Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 6X6X6X4554 V 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 66XXXXX666 V SV 60.5
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6X6656XX66 59.3
3 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 6656XXX666 59.3
4 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist QLD 66XX655X5X 57.4
5 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X666566X4 V 57.2
6 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6665655X65 V 56.1
7 Eagle Graham Southern Downs QLD 5666556566 56.0
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6666655655 56.0
9 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5X66565664 V SV 55.1
10 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 665XX55645 V SV 54.2
11 Smith Christopher Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 455566555X 52.1
12 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5656046X65 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Dewhurst Philip Wallumbilla QLD 66X6XXXX6X 60.6
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 66XX66XXX6 V 60.5
3 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX566XX66X 59.5
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6656666XXX V L 59.3
5 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD X65666X66X V 59.3
6 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X5X5X66X L 58.5
7 Daniel Emile Cannon Hill RSL QLD X56X6X656X V SV 58.4
8 Pilcher Timothy North Arm QLD 665656XX6X V 58.3

Match 4 - DDDRA 300 yards - DDDRA Prize Shoot 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Long Brian Pittsworth QLD 5VVVV5VVV5 50.7
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVVV5VVV55 50.7
3 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD VVVV555VV5 V 50.6
4 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD VV55555VVV 50.5
5 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55V5V5VV5V 50.5
6 Hislop John Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VV55VV5V V SV 50.5
7 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 5555555VVV U 50.3
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V55V555V5 V 50.3
9 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD V55V5V5555 50.3
10 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5V4V5VVV5V V 49.6
11 Hoskins Graeme Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV55V5VV V 49.5
12 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5555VVV4V V 49.5
13 Woolschot Herman Brisbane QLD 545V5VV55V V 49.4
14 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555V54V 49.3
15 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 55V5545VV5 L 49.3
16 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55V554 V 49.3
17 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5555V4V555 V 49.2
18 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 555V4V5555 V 49.2
19 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V4V5V5VV4V 48.6
20 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 5V4545VVV5 L 48.4
21 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 554V55V4V5 48.3
22 Dickenson James Pratten QLD 54555V5554 V 48.1
23 Pearce Caleb Darling Downs QLD 44VVV5V4VV 47.6
24 Mcbride Gary North Arm QLD V5VV35544V V 46.4
25 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5454V54455 V 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVV5V55545 V 49.4
2 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club V455V5555V 49.3
3 McArthur Andrew Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V45V55V55 49.3
4 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 55455555VV 49.2
5 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 555VV4V45V V 48.4
6 Johnston Sam The Armidale School NSW 55VV4VV545 U 48.4
7 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD V4VV555455 48.3
8 Bull Robert North Arm QLD 535V5V4V5V V 47.4
9 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 54V44V4V5V 46.4
10 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5545554544 46.0
11 Constantinou Kate Natives QLD 44V44555V4 L 45.2
12 Manser Kevin Tenterfield Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3444554455 V 43.0
13 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 53455V5405 V 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pearce Terry Darling Downs QLD V545555V55 49.2
2 Canty Marcia Natives QLD V4V4555V5V V L 48.4
3 Fulton-Kennedy Natasha New England Girls School NSW 5554554554 L U 47.0
4 Choice Jim Goondiwindi QLD 5V334V5VV4 V 44.4
5 Murray Will The Armidale School NSW 4455V4V434 U 43.2
6 Moffatt Callan TAS NSW 1211334V45 U 29.1
F Standard - A
1 Noble Simone Ipswich & Dist X66XXX6X6X L 60.6
2 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 6X6666XXXX 60.5
3 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD XX6X6666XX V L 60.5
4 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD X66X6XXXX5 V 59.6
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6666XXX656 V 59.3
6 Lang Cory Brisbane QLD 565X6XX656 V 57.3
7 Constantinou George Natives QLD X665566X56 57.2
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5566665666 V SV 57.0
9 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 66X5XX555X V SV 56.4
10 Smith Ross Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 6X55656556 V 55.1
11 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 5555664XX6 54.2
12 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6665555655 V 54.0
13 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 5X6X6XX0X6 V SV 53.5
14 Gunn Glenn Brisbane QLD 4656665X54 V 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist QLD 6XX6X66X66 60.4
2 Eagle Graham Southern Downs QLD X6XXX6X65X 59.6
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 664XX6X666 V 58.3
4 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD X6555XX666 V SV 57.3
5 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 46XXX6X565 56.4
6 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD X66555X56X 56.3
7 Smith Christopher Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 5565655X6X 55.2
8 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 65X556X565 V SV 55.2
9 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD 4X66656655 V 55.1
10 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 64555X5X56 V SV 53.2
11 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5655665555 53.0
12 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4X544455X4 47.2
F Open - FO
1 Daniel Emile Cannon Hill RSL QLD X66XXXXX6X V SV 60.7
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6XXX6X6 V 60.6
3 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XX6XX66X 60.5
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6XX666XX66 V L 60.4
5 Dewhurst Philip Wallumbilla QLD 66XX66X666 60.3
6 Pilcher Timothy North Arm QLD 6666X66X66 V 60.2
7 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 5XXX6XXX66 V 59.6
8 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X665X66X6 L 59.3

Match 3 - Aggregate - Percy Gartner Memorial - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Long Brian Pittsworth QLD 149.16
2 Dickenson James Pratten QLD V 149.14
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 148.17
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 148.17
5 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 148.13
6 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 148.10
7 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 148.7
8 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 148.6
9 Mcmaster Rob Darling Downs QLD 147.12
10 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 147.10
11 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V 146.17
12 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 146.16
13 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 145.8
14 Hoskins Graeme Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.13
15 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 143.11
16 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.10
17 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 142.9
18 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.9
19 Pearce Caleb Darling Downs QLD 141.6
20 Gray Alan Gold Coast City QLD V 136.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 145.13
2 Heaton Bill Beaudesert QLD 143.16
3 McArthur Andrew Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 143.14
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 143.11
5 Johnston Sam The Armidale School NSW U 143.8
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 143.8
7 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 143.8
8 Bull Robert North Arm QLD V 140.9
9 Manser Kevin Tenterfield Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.8
10 Bidgood Nev Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 136.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Fulton-Kennedy Natasha New England Girls School NSW L U 146.3
2 Canty Marcia Natives QLD V L 145.10
3 Pearce Terry Darling Downs QLD 142.11
4 Choice Jim Goondiwindi QLD V 137.4
5 Murray Will The Armidale School NSW U 136.7
6 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 130.3
7 Moffatt Callan TAS NSW U 111.2
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 178.15
2 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 175.10
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 174.9
4 Noble Simone Ipswich & Dist L 173.10
5 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 173.8
6 Smith Ross Warialda Rocky Dam NSW V 173.7
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 171.5
8 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 170.8
9 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 162.2
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist QLD 177.17
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 173.10
3 Smith Christopher Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 166.10
4 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 165.6
5 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 164.9
6 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 159.4
7 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 158.7
8 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD V SV 153.5
F Open - FO
1 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 178.11
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 177.14
3 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 176.13
4 Daniel Emile Cannon Hill RSL QLD V SV 176.13
5 Dewhurst Philip Wallumbilla QLD 176.8
6 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 174.12
7 Pilcher Timothy North Arm QLD V 171.14
8 Canty Thomas Natives QLD V 29.1

Match 2 - 600 yards - Percy Gartner Memorial 600yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5V5VVVVV5VV5VV 75.11
2 Dickenson James Pratten QLD V5555VVV5VV5V55 V 75.7
3 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD V554VV5V55VVV55 74.7
4 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 555VVVV5V545555 74.5
5 Long Brian Pittsworth QLD VV5455555VV5555 74.4
6 Voght Des North Arm QLD V554VV4VV5V5VVV V 73.9
7 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 5555VVVV55V44VV L 73.7
8 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5555V455VV4VV5 V 73.6
9 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD V55V5VV555VV445 L 73.6
10 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5555554V45V5V55 V 73.3
11 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 5VV4V45VVVV45V5 V 72.8
12 Mcmaster Rob Darling Downs QLD VVVV5VVV555V444 72.8
13 Hoskins Graeme Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V444VV5VVVV4V5 V 71.8
14 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 454V554V55V45V5 71.4
15 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5545V5V5445455 V 71.3
16 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 555V45V53V4455V V 70.4
17 Pearce Caleb Darling Downs QLD 4545V45V545V54V 70.4
18 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VV5V545455V54 70.4
19 Gray Alan Gold Coast City QLD 455V45V4445455V V 69.3
20 Earl Damien Pacific QLD VV4434V5455554V 68.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V5V4555555V55V V 74.4
2 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD VV55545V455V355 V 71.4
3 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 55VV555555V4V34 71.4
4 Heaton Bill Beaudesert QLD V5VVVV455434V5V 70.7
5 Johnston Sam The Armidale School NSW VV5444554V545VV U 70.5
6 Bull Robert North Arm QLD 5544V44VVVV5455 V 70.5
7 Manser Kevin Tenterfield Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V454544545V5V V 70.3
8 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 5V454535V5545V5 70.3
9 McArthur Andrew Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV4545V5V5444V4 69.5
10 Bidgood Nev Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 545V445444V4444 V 65.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Canty Marcia Natives QLD VV5VVVVV5455554 V L 73.7
2 Fulton-Kennedy Natasha New England Girls School NSW V4545V545555555 L U 72.2
3 Choice Jim Goondiwindi QLD 5544V5555453555 V 70.1
4 Murray Will The Armidale School NSW VV4555V435V454V U 69.5
5 Pearce Terry Darling Downs QLD V54444554V44V55 68.3
6 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 533445544552454 62.0
7 Moffatt Callan TAS NSW 24344334245244V U 53.1
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 66X6665X6X6X56X V 88.5
2 Noble Simone Ipswich & Dist 6X666655X5X65X6 L 86.4
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 56XXX656X566656 V SV 86.4
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 656XX666XX56565 V SV 86.4
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X6X6X656666555 V SV 86.3
6 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist XX554X5666X6X66 85.5
7 Smith Ross Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 55X5566655XX666 V 84.3
8 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 6655666655655X6 V L 84.1
9 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 566656655655555 V 81.0
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist QLD 6X6X6XXX56X565X 87.7
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 665656XXX6X5XX6 87.6
3 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 45X55X6665X664X V SV 82.4
4 Smith Christopher Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 5554X66X55XX5X5 81.5
5 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 45546XXX5X55566 80.4
6 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 555554455X6666X V SV 79.2
7 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5655665554555X 79.2
8 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 56X64544546655X V SV 77.2
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 66X66XX5XX6X666 V 89.6
2 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X666X566666X6 89.3
3 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X66XXX5X6X6656X L 88.7
4 Dewhurst Philip Wallumbilla QLD 6666666X66X6556 88.2
5 Daniel Emile Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X666X466XX656 V SV 87.5
6 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 65566665X6X6XX6 V 87.4
7 Pilcher Timothy North Arm QLD 6XXXXX65X65X55X V 86.8
8 Canty Thomas Natives QLD 000000000000000 V 0.0

Match 1 - 500 yards - Percy Gartner Memorial 500yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Long Brian Pittsworth QLD VVVVVVVVVVVV555 75.12
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD VVV5V55VV5V555V V 75.8
3 Earl Damien Pacific QLD V5V5VV5V5VV5555 75.7
4 Mcmaster Rob Darling Downs QLD 555V5VV555555V5 75.4
5 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5V555VV555V5555 V 75.4
6 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 555V5V55VV55555 L 75.4
7 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 5VVV455V5VVV5VV V 74.9
8 Dickenson James Pratten QLD 5VV5545VVV5V55V V 74.7
9 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 5VV5555VV5V455V 74.6
10 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5555VV555V455V5 V 74.4
11 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD VV55V5V55555554 74.4
12 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 55555V555455555 74.1
13 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 5V4V4VVVV555VVV L 73.9
14 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55455455VVVVV5V 73.6
15 Hoskins Graeme Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V55V55V45555V V 73.5
16 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV445555VV5V45V 72.6
17 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5455V54VVV5554 V 72.5
18 Pearce Caleb Darling Downs QLD 455V5V554544555 71.2
19 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V5V45VVVV544 V 70.6
20 Gray Alan Gold Coast City QLD VV45545455V5055 V 67.3
Target Rifle - B
1 McArthur Andrew Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V54VVVVVV55V55V 74.9
2 Heaton Bill Beaudesert QLD VVVVV5V555V44VV 73.9
3 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD V55V455VV5455V5 73.5
4 Johnston Sam The Armidale School NSW 55445555555V5VV U 73.3
5 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 55VVV535554VVVV V 72.7
6 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 4445V5V5V55V555 72.4
7 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5VVVV45VVVV4V44 V 71.9
8 Bidgood Nev Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5554V55VVV45445 V 71.4
9 Bull Robert North Arm QLD V544V5V45545V45 V 70.4
10 Manser Kevin Tenterfield Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53VV54V4V54V455 V 69.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Pearce Terry Darling Downs QLD V5V55V4V5V5VVV5 74.8
2 Fulton-Kennedy Natasha New England Girls School NSW 55555555545V555 L U 74.1
3 Canty Marcia Natives QLD 5V455V45555554V V L 72.3
4 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 35445445V5V5V45 68.3
5 Choice Jim Goondiwindi QLD 54454544VV5444V V 67.3
6 Murray Will The Armidale School NSW 444554545445V4V U 67.2
7 Moffatt Callan TAS NSW 2V4534523435544 U 58.1
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 66X6XXXXX66XXXX V 90.10
2 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 6X6X666666XX66X 90.5
3 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 6XXX56X6666XXX6 V L 89.7
4 Smith Ross Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 6666665XX6666XX V 89.4
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD XX66XX6655666X6 V SV 88.5
6 Noble Simone Ipswich & Dist 6XX6665X5XX566X L 87.6
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 65X6556666X5665 V SV 85.2
8 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 665X5555656XXX6 V SV 84.4
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist QLD 6XXX66XXXXXXX66 90.10
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6X56X66X56556X6 86.4
3 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 5X55XX66X6X55XX V SV 85.7
4 Smith Christopher Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 6X6X5X6XX656555 85.5
5 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 566665X66X55665 85.2
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X466X5665656554 V 81.2
7 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 654555565X56X56 80.2
8 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 03X65X55X666565 V SV 76.3
9 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 645655X44X55X54 V SV 76.3
F Open - FO
1 Daniel Emile Cannon Hill RSL QLD X5XX6666XXX66XX V SV 89.8
2 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X5XX6X6XX6XX6 89.8
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD XXXX656XXXX6665 V 88.8
4 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65X666X6XX6X5X6 L 88.6
5 Dewhurst Philip Wallumbilla QLD 656X6X6XXX6X665 88.6
6 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD X5X665XXXX6XX65 V 87.8
7 Pilcher Timothy North Arm QLD 66X55X6XXXX6645 V 85.6
8 Canty Thomas Natives QLD 45X554000000000 V 29.1