Darling Downs DRA PM Results

Match 8 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 248.32
2 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 244.25
3 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 239.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 245.21
2 Voght Des North Arm V 244.20
3 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 242.20
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Thomas John Darling Downs QLD 234.11
2 Skaines Henry Crows Nest-Goombungee U T 230.10
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett U T 291.21
2 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 280.14
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 278.9
F Standard - B
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee T 287.15
2 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 283.16
3 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 280.11
4 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr V 277.6
5 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 270.11
6 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 269.5
7 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 262.6
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 297.27
2 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 289.21
3 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 287.17
4 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 284.14
5 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 260.9
F/TR - A
1 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 286.16
2 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 270.9
3 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 248.6

Match 7 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 148.17
2 Dickenson Michael Pratten V 148.11
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 146.14
4 North Roger Goondiwindi V 144.10
5 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 143.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 147.9
2 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 146.13
3 Voght Des North Arm V 145.11
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 145.10
5 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 144.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Thomas John Darling Downs QLD 141.8
2 Skaines Henry Crows Nest-Goombungee U T 138.5
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett U T 172.14
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 172.7
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 167.5
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 165.7
5 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 164.7
6 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 162.6
F Standard - B
1 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr V 170.4
2 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee T 169.8
3 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 168.8
4 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 167.8
5 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 166.8
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 166.4
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 160.2
8 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 156.5
9 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 154.3
10 Bunt Brett Wondai 154.2
F Open - FO
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 180.13
2 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD V 178.10
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 177.16
4 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD L T 177.12
5 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD V 175.15
6 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 173.15
7 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 168.10
8 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 168.7
9 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 163.5
10 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 155.6
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane 175.17
2 Knox Frans Brisbane 175.10
3 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 171.10
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 155.6
5 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 146.1

Match 6 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dickenson Michael Pratten 55VV5VV55V V 50.5
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5V5V5VV555 50.4
3 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5V5555V454 48.2
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5544VV4VVV V 47.5
5 North Roger Goondiwindi 544V4V5554 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD VVV4V55V5V 49.6
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5VV5V5VV4V V 49.6
3 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 4VVV55V55V 49.5
4 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 555VVVV455 U 49.4
5 Voght Des North Arm 54V5554V55 V 48.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Thomas John Darling Downs QLD 5V455VV44V 47.4
2 Skaines Henry Crows Nest-Goombungee 5V454444V5 U T 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 665X56X666 V SV 58.2
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 566X666566 58.1
3 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett XX55566XXX U T 57.5
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 66X65456X6 56.2
5 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 6656655X54 54.1
6 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 456544665X 51.1
F Standard - B
1 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD XX565X565X V SV 56.4
2 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 556X65X665 T 56.2
3 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 456666665X V 56.1
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X556566655 55.1
5 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 465X65XX64 V 54.3
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6X560X6665 V 52.2
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 5X64555556 52.1
8 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 45X5556545 V 50.1
9 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 546444556X 49.1
10 Bunt Brett Wondai 6455545456 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6666XXX6X6 60.4
2 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD X65XX66XXX L T 59.6
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 566XXXXXX6 59.6
4 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 56666XXXX6 V 59.4
5 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 6X66XX6656 V 59.3
6 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD XXXXX6556X V 58.6
7 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 665X66555X 56.2
8 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6655654555 52.0
9 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 5565554655 V L 51.0
10 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 5444465555 47.0
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 65X566XX6X 58.4
2 Mayers Jason Brisbane X6X66X655X 58.4
3 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 556X56666X V 57.2
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5066556XX6 51.2
5 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD 55664X5540 V 46.1

Match 5 - 2nd 600 yards - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dickenson Michael Pratten 5VV5V55VV5 V 50.5
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5V54VVVVVV 49.7
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 554VV5V55V V 49.4
4 North Roger Goondiwindi 5V5545555V V 49.2
5 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 55454VV555 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Voght Des North Arm VVVV5VV455 V 49.6
2 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 55555455VV 49.2
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5545VV45V5 V 48.3
4 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD VVV4555545 U 48.3
5 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD V4555555V4 48.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Thomas John Darling Downs QLD V5454V455V 47.3
2 Skaines Henry Crows Nest-Goombungee 44V55V5455 U T 47.2
F Standard - A
1 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 56X56665XX V SV 57.3
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 6X6555X65X U T 56.3
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 6565XX6466 56.2
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 55XX56556X 55.3
5 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD X655655X5X 55.3
6 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 555X555X65 53.2
F Standard - B
1 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X5X566X66 V SV 58.3
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 656655X666 57.1
3 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 6655X56XX5 T 56.3
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 55XX656X65 V 56.3
5 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X666X5555 V 56.2
6 Bunt Brett Wondai 655X556566 55.1
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X5566555 55.1
8 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr X665554665 V 54.1
9 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 455X5XX565 53.3
10 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 5455564556 V 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX666X6XX6 60.5
2 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 66X6XXX656 V 59.4
3 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 6X66665X66 V 59.2
4 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD XX655XXXX6 V 58.6
5 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X666X6X55X 58.4
6 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 56X6X6XX56 V L 58.4
7 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD 66X6X66655 L T 58.2
8 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 665X645556 54.1
9 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 554XX65655 53.2
10 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD X4X6X55554 52.3
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 66X66666X6 60.2
2 Mayers Jason Brisbane X6X556XX6X 58.5
3 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X6X6555X66 V 57.3
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5XX545X564 52.3
5 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD 6554465454 V 48.0

Match 4 - 1st 600 yards - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV55VV55V V 50.5
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 545V5VVVVV 49.6
3 North Roger Goondiwindi VV45V5V5VV V 49.6
4 Dickenson Michael Pratten 55555355V5 V 48.1
5 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5545545545 47.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD VVVV5V545V U 49.6
2 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 5555V55455 49.1
3 Voght Des North Arm V5V5V45455 V 48.3
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V545555554 V 48.1
5 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 54V5VVV44V 47.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Thomas John Darling Downs QLD 555554454V 47.1
2 Skaines Henry Crows Nest-Goombungee 55545V3455 U T 46.1
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett X6XXX6XX56 U T 59.6
2 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 66XXX56X55 57.4
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6566X6X556 V SV 57.2
4 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 6X65X5555X 55.3
5 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 6X55555X65 54.2
6 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 4656646X56 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr X6X6666666 V 60.2
2 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD XX66X66565 V 58.3
3 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 56566X65XX T 57.3
4 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X56X6655X V 57.3
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X55555X56 54.2
6 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 566554X6X5 V 54.2
7 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6566X55645 54.1
8 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 666555X654 V SV 54.1
9 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 5656556555 53.0
10 Bunt Brett Wondai 2X55556556 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X6XX66X6XX 60.6
2 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD X6X6X6X66X V 60.5
3 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD X66XX6666X L T 60.4
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X66X6X6X66 60.4
5 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 56666X6X6X V L 59.3
6 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett XX5XXXXX65 58.7
7 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 56X66656XX 58.3
8 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 366XXXXXXX V 57.7
9 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 665XX65X56 V 57.3
10 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 466XX556X6 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane X6X5XXXXXX 59.8
2 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD XX5XX5X656 V 57.5
3 Knox Frans Brisbane 5X65XX566X 57.4
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 545556655X 52.1
5 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD 6556456555 V 52.0

Match 3 - Aggregate - 1st Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 100.15
2 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 98.11
3 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 96.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 99.10
2 Voght Des North Arm V 99.9
3 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 99.8
4 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 98.8
5 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 97.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Thomas John Darling Downs QLD 93.3
2 Skaines Henry Crows Nest-Goombungee U T 92.5
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett U T 119.7
2 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 116.7
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 111.4
F Standard - B
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee T 118.7
2 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 116.8
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 114.6
4 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 112.3
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 109.3
6 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 108.3
7 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr V 107.2
8 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District 104.5
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 120.11
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 119.10
3 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 116.6
4 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 116.4
5 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 112.8
6 Shields Colin Crows Nest-Goombungee T 105.4
7 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 105.3
8 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee V T 105.0
F/TR - A
1 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 115.6
2 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 115.3
3 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 102.5

Match 2 - 2nd 500 yds - 2nd 500 yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V55VVVVVV5 V 50.7
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee V55VVVVVV5 50.7
3 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5544VV5V5V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5VVVV5555 V 50.5
2 Voght Des North Arm V555VV5555 V 50.3
3 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD VV54VV55V5 U 49.5
4 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 5V5555VVV4 49.4
5 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 55545VV5V5 49.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Thomas John Darling Downs QLD 54445V5VV4 46.3
2 Skaines Henry Crows Nest-Goombungee V4454VV454 U T 45.3
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 66X6X666XX U T 60.4
2 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 6XXXXX665X 59.6
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 656566X566 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 566666XXX6 T 59.3
2 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X6X6X556X V 58.4
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 56X56X6X65 57.3
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 55XXX65556 55.3
5 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X556566X55 V SV 55.2
6 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 55554666XX V 54.2
7 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr X56565X455 V 53.2
8 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District 65X5555655 53.1
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 66XXX6X6XX V L 60.6
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6XXXXX6X66 60.6
3 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD X66XXX6566 V 59.4
4 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 66X56X6656 58.2
5 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD X6XX55X565 V L 56.4
6 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 655X656655 55.1
7 Shields Colin Crows Nest-Goombungee XX56555XX4 T 54.4
8 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee 6656455566 V T 54.0
F/TR - A
1 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 66X656X66X V 59.3
2 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X5666656X 58.2
3 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD X564X55455 V 51.2

Match 1 - 1st 500 yds - 1st 500 yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee VVVVVVVV55 50.8
2 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 55VV45V45V 48.4
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5V5445VV5 V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 55555VV55V U 50.3
2 Voght Des North Arm 455VVVVVV5 V 49.6
3 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55VV554VVV V 49.5
4 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD V55V5V4V5V 49.5
5 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA V454VV5VVV 48.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Skaines Henry Crows Nest-Goombungee 555V4V5445 U T 47.2
2 Smith Thomas John Darling Downs QLD 5545554545 47.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 666XX6X656 U T 59.3
2 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD X656665665 57.1
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD X556XX5555 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 65XX6XX666 T 59.4
2 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 65XX656X6X V 58.4
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 665X6X55X6 57.3
4 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 666556656X V SV 57.1
5 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 6645X65655 V 54.1
6 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 4546656666 V 54.0
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6566565555 54.0
8 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District 0565X6XX5X 51.4
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6XXXXX6666 60.5
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6656X6XXX6 V L 59.4
3 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 65XX666656 58.2
4 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 65665X665X V 57.2
5 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD XXX665555X V L 56.4
6 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee 5446556556 V T 51.0
7 Shields Colin Crows Nest-Goombungee 5465655555 T 51.0
8 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD X54435566X 50.2
F/TR - A
1 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 666X566655 57.1
2 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 555X6X6X56 V 56.3
3 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD 54X45X55X5 V 51.3