Coonabarabran Open Prize Meeting 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 295.27
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 294.29
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 294.27
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 292.29
5 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 285.29
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 279.15
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 276.25
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 274.25
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 279.13
2 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW T 265.19
3 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 265.16
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 271.13
2 Barrington Kevin Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 252.9
3 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 249.9
4 Barling James Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 237.6
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 334.16
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 333.18
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 325.9
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 317.8
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 309.6
2 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 307.4
3 McCarthy Lyndal Lithgow Smalls Arms NSW L 195.1
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 336.14
2 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 334.18
3 Webley Brent Kapunda SA 332.11
4 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 328.15
5 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC V 324.7
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 327.10
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.14
3 Hillier David Stawell VIC 297.11
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 290.3

Match 8 - Aggregate - Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.15
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 147.16
3 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 146.8
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 145.13
5 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 140.16
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 137.3
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 136.13
8 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 132.11
Target Rifle - B
1 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 134.10
2 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 134.7
3 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW T 132.8
4 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 131.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 137.9
2 Smith Thomas Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 127.2
3 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 122.8
4 Barrington Kevin Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 121.4
5 Barling James Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 111.3
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 167.8
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 164.5
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 162.7
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 160.4
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 155.3
2 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 152.2
3 McCarthy Lyndal Lithgow Smalls Arms NSW L 95.1
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.6
2 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 171.9
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.8
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 163.8
5 Webley Brent Kapunda SA 163.4
6 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC V 159.4
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 162.7
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 161.6
3 Hillier David Stawell VIC 142.6
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 139.1

Match 7 - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVVV5VV5VV 50.8
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V5V5VV5VV5 50.6
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4554V5 48.3
4 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 5V54555455 48.1
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V3V4V5V445 V 45.4
6 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 523445VVVV 43.4
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 45545V3343 V 41.1
8 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V440543533 36.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5234455 43.2
2 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 554V333455 42.1
3 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 43544V25V4 V 41.2
4 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW 53VV435442 T 40.2
5 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 54455V4523 U J 42.1
2 Smith Thomas Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5525354245 40.0
3 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW V443324353 L 36.1
4 Barling James Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2434V51433 34.1
5 Barrington Kevin Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2432222243 26.0
6 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 446666X655 V 54.1
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6546455666 V 53.0
3 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X565646354 L 50.1
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6544455464 47.0
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555546466 L 52.0
2 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6654455645 V 50.0
3 McCarthy Lyndal Lithgow Smalls Arms NSW 2212342430 L 23.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656656564X 55.1
2 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 555X65X655 V 54.2
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6654X66555 V SV 54.1
4 Webley Brent Kapunda SA 3565666655 53.0
5 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 5554566456 V 51.0
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 4555565555 V 50.0
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6666X653X3 V 53.2
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554XX5456 V 51.2
3 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 45445X3553 V SV 44.1
4 Hillier David Stawell VIC 256X456523 44.1
5 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 0000000000 0.0

Match 6 - 800 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VV55V5 50.4
2 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 54VVVVV54V 48.6
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 555VV45V45 48.3
4 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 55535555VV 48.2
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5555554554 V 48.0
6 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55435VVVV 47.5
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV54V4V43V V 45.5
8 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 553445V45V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW VV45VV5444 V 46.4
2 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW 54V53V44VV T 45.4
3 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5V5443434V 42.2
4 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4442V544 41.2
5 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55V454VV4V U J 47.4
2 Barrington Kevin Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455544V35 45.1
3 Smith Thomas Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 553345445V 43.1
4 Barling James Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 443V5V3235 39.2
5 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW V333V3VV23 L 37.4
6 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6X65XX65X6 58.4
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 666555656X V 56.1
3 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6565565X56 L 55.1
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 566X565655 V 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554X46544 V 48.1
2 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW X52453556X L 47.2
3 McCarthy Lyndal Lithgow Smalls Arms NSW 3605X60233 L 34.1
F Open - FO
1 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X665X6X66X V 59.4
2 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X66X6X5 V SV 59.4
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X665666XX 59.3
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW X6X5665XXX V 58.5
5 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 4566X65566 V 55.1
6 Webley Brent Kapunda SA 5555566556 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX655566 V 57.3
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 55X65X5555 V 53.2
3 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 5556655446 V SV 51.0
4 Hillier David Stawell VIC 66446XX533 49.2
5 Champion Paul Mungindi Border X526654554 48.1

Match 5 - 700 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VVV5 50.8
2 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 555V5VV5VV 50.5
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5555VVVV5V 50.5
4 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW V4VVV55V5V 49.6
5 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV555V45 49.5
6 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV5555VVV4 49.5
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55V55445V5 V 48.2
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4VV45VV445 V 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 555V5VV55V 50.4
2 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4544VVVVV5 47.5
3 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54445V5VVV V 47.4
4 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW V554V55553 T 47.2
5 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Barrington Kevin Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V5V555 50.3
2 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 55V555VV54 L 49.3
3 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 3VV5555VV5 U J 48.4
4 Smith Thomas Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 54435V5535 44.1
5 Barling James Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 1445553524 38.0
6 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66XX5XXX5X V 58.6
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6XX655X566 57.3
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X556XX5X55 V 55.4
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55X665X655 L 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 654X666665 L 56.1
2 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665555X55 V 54.1
3 McCarthy Lyndal Lithgow Smalls Arms NSW 4353344453 L 38.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656666X66 59.2
2 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6566X6X5X6 V 58.3
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5666X5X6 V SV 58.3
4 Webley Brent Kapunda SA XXX5666X55 57.4
5 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6X5X56555X V 55.3
6 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 5X5565X54X V 53.3
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6X5X56X655 V 56.3
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X555655 V 53.1
3 Hillier David Stawell VIC X54X2X6464 49.3
4 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 6436554655 49.0
5 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 5560465553 V SV 44.0

Match 4 - Aggregate - Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 149.19
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 147.16
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 147.13
4 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.12
5 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 145.13
6 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.14
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 142.12
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 138.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 145.6
2 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 141.6
3 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 134.7
4 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW T 133.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 134.4
2 Barrington Kevin Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 131.5
3 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 127.1
4 Barling James Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 126.3
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 171.11
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 167.8
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 161.4
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 157.4
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 155.2
2 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 154.3
3 McCarthy Lyndal Lithgow Smalls Arms NSW L 100.0
F Open - FO
1 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 171.10
2 Webley Brent Kapunda SA 169.7
3 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC V 165.3
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.8
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 157.6
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 165.3
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.8
3 Hillier David Stawell VIC 155.5
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 151.2
5 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 151.1

Match 3 - 600 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 555555V5VV 50.3
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V54VVVVV55 49.6
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5545VV5VV 49.5
4 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V55554555V 49.2
5 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV545V4544 V SV 46.3
5 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV545V4544 46.3
7 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 554V5V5453 46.2
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V445V4443V V 43.3
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 355V445444 V 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 44VVV5554V V 47.4
2 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 54455545V5 47.1
3 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455544V54 45.1
4 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW 244V44VV4V T 42.4
5 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445V5441V4 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 35544435V4 L 42.1
2 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55444443V4 U J 42.1
3 Barrington Kevin Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54344VV434 41.2
4 Barling James Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445434V24 40.1
5 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V44333 40.1
6 Smith Thomas Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 666X56XXX6 59.4
2 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6556X56655 L 55.1
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 56566X5544 V 52.1
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 55X456X455 V 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X54646X5 L 53.2
2 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555544664 V 49.0
3 McCarthy Lyndal Lithgow Smalls Arms NSW 2220223332 L 21.0
F Open - FO
1 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 5556666566 V 56.0
2 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6655X555XX V 55.3
3 Webley Brent Kapunda SA 64566X6565 55.1
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565455556 52.1
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 35X556445X V 49.2
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 656456X565 V 54.1
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5566X4X54 V 53.3
3 Hillier David Stawell VIC 56456455XX 52.2
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 645556X554 V SV 51.1
5 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 6655445664 51.0

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5VVV5 50.7
2 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V5V5V5VV5 50.5
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVV55V4VVV 49.7
4 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW VVV5VV54VV 49.7
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V554V555VV V 49.4
6 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55VV5V5554 49.3
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV44V5 48.6
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV45VV445V V 47.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5VV5V4 T 49.6
2 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 555455555V 49.1
3 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55545V455 48.2
4 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V445554VV5 47.3
5 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 0000000000 V 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Barrington Kevin Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V4V544 46.2
2 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V4545V3455 U J 45.2
3 Barling James Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V5354V45 44.2
4 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 5444444444 L 41.0
5 Smith Thomas Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 666656656X V 58.1
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6555566X6X 56.2
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66645556X6 V 55.1
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 45X55X6556 L 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6664564X5 V 54.2
2 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555465655 L 52.0
3 McCarthy Lyndal Lithgow Smalls Arms NSW 4245543344 L 38.0
3 McCarthy Lyndal Lithgow Smalls Arms NSW 4245543344 L 38.0
F Open - FO
1 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 5XXXX6666X V 59.5
2 Webley Brent Kapunda SA 6555666X66 57.1
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX6X5556 56.4
4 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC XX55466665 V 55.2
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 56XXX55555 V 54.3
6 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 0.0
6 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 66X5666665 V 58.1
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX56556 V 57.3
3 Hillier David Stawell VIC 65XX556546 54.2
4 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 6644545656 51.0
5 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 455554X465 V SV 49.1

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV5V55VVVV V 50.7
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V55555 50.2
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VV5VVVV45V 49.7
5 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV55VV5VV4 49.6
6 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 545555VVVV 49.4
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V44VVV55 V 48.4
8 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544554V5VV 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5555V54VVV 49.4
2 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45545VV5 48.3
3 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V44V45 46.2
4 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW 440555V554 T 42.1
5 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 0000000000 V 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 4555V35555 U J 47.1
2 Barrington Kevin Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44545V5354 44.1
3 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 5445445445 L 44.0
4 Barling James Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454452445 42.0
5 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4444444544 41.0
6 Smith Thomas Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65XXX656XX V 58.5
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6XXXX655X4 56.5
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X466555X65 V 54.2
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 564454555X L 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6545655466 V 52.0
2 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45556X4644 L 49.1
3 McCarthy Lyndal Lithgow Smalls Arms NSW 3000000000 L 3.0
F Open - FO
1 Webley Brent Kapunda SA X655XXX56X 57.5
2 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW XX55666665 V 57.2
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655565X5XX 55.3
4 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 55X5665556 V 54.1
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 555X556665 V 54.1
6 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F/TR - A
1 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X555X566 V 54.2
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 56X5555556 V 53.1
3 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 4645665456 V SV 51.0
4 Hillier David Stawell VIC 5444565X46 49.1
5 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 65X6444446 49.1