CNGRC 2018 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 150.12
2 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 149.12
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 148.19
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 147.9
5 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 146.17
6 North Roger Goondiwindi V 146.8
7 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 144.5
8 Jones Colin Central V 143.13
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 143.8
10 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.7
11 Hislop John Ipswich & Dist QLD V 138.10
12 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 138.9
13 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 137.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 146.9
2 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 144.10
3 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J T 143.12
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 143.9
5 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 143.8
6 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 142.7
7 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 140.11
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 140.9
9 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 139.10
10 Thornhill Tina Central L 139.7
11 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 134.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD L U 132.5
2 Smith Thomas Darling Downs NSW 126.5
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 174.9
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V 170.9
3 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 169.9
4 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 169.7
5 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 168.10
6 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 167.7
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 167.6
8 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 166.10
9 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD U T 165.10
10 Hatherell David Gympie-kilkivan QLD 165.6
11 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 154.2
F Standard - B
1 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 166.9
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 165.7
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 164.4
4 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 163.7
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 163.6
6 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 163.3
7 Kelly John NORTH ARM SV 161.6
8 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 161.3
9 Bull Robert North Arm QLD V 155.5
10 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club U J 153.3
11 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club L 153.2
12 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 151.2
13 Vliestra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 147.7
14 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 146.4
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 177.11
2 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 176.14
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 175.14
4 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD V 174.13
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 172.10
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 171.12
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 170.11
8 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 169.9
9 Cain Debbie Beaudesert L 169.8
10 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 167.3
11 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 165.0
12 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 163.7
13 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 163.5
14 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD L 162.3
15 OBrien William Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 158.4
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 174.5
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 165.7
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 163.6
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 155.2

Match 3 - 2nd 500 yds - 2nd 500 yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V55V55VVVV V 50.6
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVV5V555VV 50.6
3 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5555V5VVVV 50.5
4 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 5555V5V5V5 50.3
5 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee VVVVVVVVV4 49.9
6 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 5VVV5V554V 49.5
7 Jones Colin Central 555VV4V5V5 V 49.4
8 North Roger Goondiwindi V5455555V5 V 49.2
9 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V5VVV4 48.4
10 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 55554V54V5 V 48.2
11 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V55544554V V L 47.2
12 Hislop John Ipswich & Dist QLD 44V4V55V45 V 46.3
13 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV405VV54V 43.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Voght Des North Arm QLD VV5VV55VV4 V 49.6
2 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 5VV54V55VV 49.5
3 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 5555VVV554 49.3
4 Thornhill Tina Central 4VV4V5555V L 48.4
5 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5V45V5V545 48.3
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V4V5V55554 V 48.3
7 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V4V4V5V V SV 47.4
8 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 5V45V544V5 47.3
9 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 455V5V444V 46.3
10 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5V2V455555 46.2
11 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD VVV54V5505 L U J T 44.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD 5V55544445 L U 46.1
2 Smith Thomas Darling Downs NSW 444V45445V 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6665XXX56X 58.4
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD X66X656X5X U T 58.4
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 66XXX6655X V 58.4
4 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD X55XX566X6 57.4
5 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD XX6665556X 57.3
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 56666XX655 V L 57.2
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 5456X666X6 V 56.2
8 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD X645X66655 55.2
9 Hatherell David Gympie-kilkivan QLD 66X4655566 55.1
10 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6X56555656 V SV 55.1
11 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 6465X5X645 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 65X656X566 V 57.2
2 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 66665X5655 V 56.1
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6X546X5646 V 54.2
4 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X65555556 V SV 54.1
5 Kelly John NORTH ARM X665645565 SV 54.1
6 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST XX66544X55 53.3
7 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 6X5X5456X4 53.3
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X55X565446 52.2
9 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X455X45664 V 51.2
10 Bull Robert North Arm QLD 645455556X V 51.1
11 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6554546664 V 51.0
12 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 5654655644 U J 50.0
13 Vliestra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6XX5X55504 V 48.3
14 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 5454455554 L 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD XXX6666XXX 60.6
2 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 666XX6X6X6 60.4
3 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XXX56XXXXX V 59.8
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6XXX566X66 V 59.4
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X55X66X66 V SV 58.3
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi XX6X5X55X6 57.5
7 Cain Debbie Beaudesert 665XX555XX L 56.4
8 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66X4556X56 V 55.2
9 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66X5656465 V SV 55.1
10 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 6655555666 55.0
11 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6656654656 L 55.0
12 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6X5XX64555 V L 54.3
13 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 66555456XX 54.2
14 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X6645X5654 V 53.2
15 OBrien William Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 65X4565565 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane X66666666X 60.2
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6656XX656X V 58.3
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 4545566X65 52.1
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4564X55655 51.1

Match 2 - 1st 500 yds - 1st 500 yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. V5V5VVVVV5 50.7
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V55V555V55 50.3
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55555V555V V 50.2
4 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 55555V5555 50.1
5 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 55VVVVV5V4 49.6
6 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V55V55545 49.2
7 Hislop John Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V44VVVV5 V 48.6
8 Jones Colin Central VVVV5VV544 V 48.6
9 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 55544V55V5 48.2
10 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V544V54V5V V 47.4
11 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 54V44555VV V L 47.3
12 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55455V44 47.3
13 North Roger Goondiwindi 55VV554544 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 555VVV55V5 50.4
2 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD V555V4V5V5 49.4
3 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5555VVV4V5 L U J T 49.4
4 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55544V V SV 48.2
5 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 4V5V555554 48.2
6 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5555545V54 V 48.1
7 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 45V5VV4V54 47.4
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5VV544V54 V 47.4
9 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 55VVV44445 46.3
10 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 554V4V4554 46.2
11 Thornhill Tina Central 5445445554 L 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD V4443V5443 L U 41.2
2 Smith Thomas Darling Downs NSW 5544V44V40 40.2
F Standard - A
1 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD X666XX5666 59.3
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X6XX56X5X6 58.5
3 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6XXX65X566 V L 58.4
4 Hatherell David Gympie-kilkivan QLD X65X666X65 58.3
5 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 5X6X555X6X 56.4
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 65X65X56X5 V 56.3
7 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX655565 56.3
8 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 6656X6554X U T 55.2
9 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 555566X566 V 55.1
10 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X4555XX55X V SV 53.4
11 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 6556654556 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X5XXX6X54 V 56.5
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X6566654 56.1
3 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 665XX55466 U J 55.2
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 64X4566X65 V 54.2
5 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 665XX55555 54.2
6 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 556XX65645 L 54.2
7 Vliestra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 56XX654555 V 53.2
8 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 55X6555556 53.1
9 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6466545665 V 53.0
10 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6455665565 V SV 53.0
11 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5556XX6445 V 52.2
12 Bull Robert North Arm QLD XX64444X65 V 51.3
13 Kelly John NORTH ARM 55X5X4X545 SV 51.3
14 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 44X5456455 V 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 666666XXX6 60.3
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5XXXX66X66 V SV 59.5
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X66X556XXX V 58.5
4 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 56XXX656XX V 58.5
5 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5666X5X6XX V SV 58.4
6 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6XXXX56656 58.4
7 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 65556X6X66 57.2
8 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 6566566566 57.0
9 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X56X56X556 56.3
10 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 65X6X6X555 V L 56.3
11 Cain Debbie Beaudesert 6465566X56 L 55.1
12 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 65565X546X V 54.2
13 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X566556555 L 54.1
14 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6666665445 V 54.0
15 OBrien William Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 4XX5556655 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD X5XX6665X4 56.4
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X55565X56X V 55.3
3 Knox Frans Brisbane 6565656456 54.0
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X556655455 52.1

Match 1 - - 600 yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55VV555VVV 50.5
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 55V5V55V5V 50.4
3 North Roger Goondiwindi V555VV555V V 50.4
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5555VVV555 50.3
5 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 55V555V454 V 48.2
6 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554555545 48.0
7 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 45VV4VV54V 47.5
8 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V5445554 V 47.1
9 Jones Colin Central 5V55454V3V V 46.3
10 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 5445555544 46.0
11 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 444V4V55V4 45.3
12 Hislop John Ipswich & Dist QLD 535V544544 V 44.1
13 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5444454544 V L 43.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 55V5V5V55V L U J T 50.4
2 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD V545VVV4V5 48.5
3 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V545V454V5 47.3
4 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 4V44V55555 47.2
5 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545V55545 V SV 47.1
6 Thornhill Tina Central 45V44V55V4 L 46.3
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD V45545V544 V 46.2
8 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 55544V5544 46.1
9 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 3455V5V44V 45.3
10 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V45544V44 V 45.2
11 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5324VV5544 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD 4V4354555V L U 45.2
2 Smith Thomas Darling Downs NSW 534434V545 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5X6X666X66 V L 59.3
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD XXX6X6556X V SV 58.5
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 65X564XX66 V 56.3
4 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5656X5665X 56.2
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6X666X6554 V 56.2
6 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 6655X66655 56.1
7 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 56454X6656 53.1
8 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD X445XXX555 U T 52.4
9 Hatherell David Gympie-kilkivan QLD 45X66554X5 52.2
10 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 4645X66654 52.1
11 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 5454455556 48.0
F Standard - B
1 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 5X66X66665 58.2
2 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 66X566XX55 57.3
3 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6564X6566X V SV 56.2
4 Kelly John NORTH ARM 66X655565X SV 56.2
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X656655566 56.1
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 45565X666X V 55.2
7 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X4555X65X V 54.3
8 Bull Robert North Arm QLD 54466X5566 V 53.1
9 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 5665545566 L 53.0
10 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6545X55465 V 51.1
11 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 4445644X65 U J 48.1
12 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 4556555454 V 48.0
13 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 545555444X V 47.1
14 Vliestra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD X455X44444 V 46.2
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6666X5XX66 V L 59.3
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XX6XX556X6 V 58.5
3 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6XX666X46X 58.4
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X6XX6655X6 58.4
5 Cain Debbie Beaudesert 566665XXX6 L 58.3
6 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 666666X556 V 58.1
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 65XXXX55XX V SV 57.6
8 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD X56565X6XX 57.4
9 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6565666566 V 57.0
10 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 64655XXX66 V 56.3
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6655X6555X V SV 55.2
12 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X55X654565 L 53.2
13 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 5546665565 53.0
14 OBrien William Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 645555565X 52.1
15 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 45565X5565 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 6XX6666X66 60.3
2 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD X566645656 55.1
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X555555565 V 52.1
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6565556554 52.0