Cessnock Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2019 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 150.22
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.22
3 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.21
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.19
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.18
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.14
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.24
8 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.20
9 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 146.16
10 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 146.13
11 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.12
12 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.16
13 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 150.14
2 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 147.16
3 Egan Gavin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.15
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.15
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.15
6 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 146.12
7 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 144.14
8 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V L 142.10
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.7
10 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 141.7
11 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 139.9
12 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 139.8
13 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 139.6
14 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club U J 138.6
15 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 145.13
2 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 143.7
3 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 142.10
4 Wu Jackie Sydney High L U J 142.6
5 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club 142.5
6 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW T 140.11
7 Im Daniel Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 139.8
8 Cho Dennis Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 138.6
9 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 137.9
10 Lee Jeffery Sydney High J 137.8
11 Liu Tom Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 133.3
12 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 132.4
13 Matsuoka Ike Sydney High School Rifle Club 130.5
14 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 129.4
15 Wu Eric Sydney High 129.4
16 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 128.5
17 Liu Harrison Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 128.3
18 Wu Dawei Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 119.4
19 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 117.4
F Standard - A
1 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 180.13
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 178.19
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 177.16
4 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 177.14
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 176.16
6 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.10
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.8
8 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 170.13
9 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 170.9
F Standard - B
1 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 173.6
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 172.13
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW L T 172.8
4 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW T 163.7
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 163.7
6 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 161.5
7 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 159.8
8 Ridley Stewart Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 159.4
9 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V SV 158.7
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 151.6
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 180.22
2 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 180.14
3 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 179.18
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.16
5 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 178.15
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V 178.12
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.10
8 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 175.13
9 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 163.4
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 178.14
2 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 172.10
3 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.11

Match 3 - 600 metres (3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.8
2 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.7
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 50.7
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.6
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.6
6 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
7 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.6
8 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
9 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 50.3
10 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.6
11 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
12 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.4
13 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 50.5
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.6
3 Egan Gavin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.6
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.6
5 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 48.6
6 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 48.5
7 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V L 48.4
8 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
9 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 47.4
10 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 46.5
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.3
12 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club U J 46.3
13 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.2
14 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.1
15 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 49.7
2 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 49.4
3 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 48.2
4 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 47.4
5 Lee Jeffery Sydney High J 47.3
6 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club 47.3
7 Wu Jackie Sydney High L U J 47.1
8 Cho Dennis Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 47.0
9 Im Daniel Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 46.4
10 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 46.3
11 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW T 45.4
12 Matsuoka Ike Sydney High School Rifle Club 45.3
13 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 45.2
14 Liu Tom Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 45.1
15 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 44.1
16 Liu Harrison Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 43.1
17 Wu Eric Sydney High 40.1
18 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 37.0
19 Wu Dawei Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 60.9
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.4
3 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 60.4
4 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 59.8
5 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.6
6 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 59.6
7 Ashworth Alan Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 59.5
8 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 58.3
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.2
F Standard - B
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 57.3
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW L T 57.2
3 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 57.1
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 56.1
5 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V SV 55.4
6 Ridley Stewart Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.2
7 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 55.1
8 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW T 52.1
9 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 50.1
10 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.9
2 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.6
3 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 60.6
4 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V 60.4
5 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.4
6 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 59.6
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.6
8 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
9 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 57.5
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 59.5
2 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.2
3 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 56.3

Match 2 - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.9
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 50.7
3 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.6
5 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
7 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 49.8
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 49.7
9 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.7
10 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.4
11 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.6
12 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.6
13 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 50.5
2 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
3 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
4 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 49.4
5 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 49.3
6 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.3
7 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.2
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.1
9 Egan Gavin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
10 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.4
11 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.3
12 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 46.3
13 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 46.2
14 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club U J 46.1
15 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V L 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High L U J 50.2
2 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW T 48.5
3 Lee Jeffery Sydney High J 48.2
4 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 48.1
5 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club 48.1
6 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 47.4
7 Im Daniel Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 47.3
8 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 47.2
9 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 46.3
10 Wu Eric Sydney High 45.3
11 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 45.3
12 Cho Dennis Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 45.2
13 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 44.1
14 Liu Tom Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 44.1
15 Liu Harrison Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 43.1
16 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 43.1
17 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 41.0
18 Matsuoka Ike Sydney High School Rifle Club 40.1
19 Wu Dawei Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 60.2
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.6
3 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 59.5
4 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 58.4
5 Ashworth Alan Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 58.3
6 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.2
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.2
8 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 54.4
9 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 58.3
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.5
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW L T 57.2
4 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW T 56.3
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.3
6 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 55.5
7 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V SV 54.1
8 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 53.2
9 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 52.4
10 Ridley Stewart Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.6
2 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 60.6
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.5
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.1
5 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 59.6
6 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.5
7 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V 59.4
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 58.2
9 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 60.6
2 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 58.3
3 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53.5

Match 1 - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.9
2 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.9
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 50.8
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.7
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.7
6 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.6
7 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
8 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
9 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
10 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 48.5
11 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 47.5
12 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.4
13 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 50.6
2 Egan Gavin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
3 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 50.4
4 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.6
5 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.5
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
7 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V L 49.4
8 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 49.4
9 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
10 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.5
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.3
12 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 46.2
13 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club U J 46.2
14 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.2
15 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 49.4
2 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 48.2
3 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW T 47.2
4 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club 47.1
5 Wu Dawei Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 46.4
6 Cho Dennis Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 46.4
7 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 46.2
8 Im Daniel Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 46.1
9 Wu Jackie Sydney High L U J 45.3
10 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 45.3
11 Matsuoka Ike Sydney High School Rifle Club 45.1
12 Liu Tom Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 44.1
13 Wu Eric Sydney High 44.0
14 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 43.4
15 Lee Jeffery Sydney High J 42.3
16 Liu Harrison Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 42.1
17 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 41.1
18 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 40.1
19 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Ashworth Alan Hornsby-Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 60.8
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.7
3 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 60.2
4 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 59.6
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 58.5
6 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.4
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
8 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 58.2
9 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 60.5
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW L T 58.4
3 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 58.2
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.4
5 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 57.3
6 ODwyer Garry Gosford District Rifle Club NSW T 55.3
7 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 53.2
8 Ridley Stewart Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 52.2
9 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V SV 49.2
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 38.0
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.7
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 60.7
3 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 60.6
4 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.5
5 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V 59.4
7 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 59.2
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.3
9 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.0
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 59.3
2 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 58.4
3 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.4