Cessnock Rifle Club Annual Open & F Class Championships 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.23
2 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.21
3 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.19
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 149.19
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 149.16
6 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.12
7 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 145.15
8 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.11
9 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.9
2 Jiang James Sydney High School NSW U J 146.11
3 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.15
4 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW U J 145.14
5 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.11
6 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School NSW U J 144.9
7 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.6
8 Hidajat Jason Sydney High Rifle Club NSW U J T 140.9
9 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW T 138.8
10 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 137.9
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 136.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Mai Kai SHSRC NSW U J T 142.10
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.10
3 Li RIcky Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 142.6
4 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 140.10
5 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 140.7
6 Liu Tom Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 139.8
7 Zhou Chengzhong Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 139.5
8 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 139.5
9 Spicer Brian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 138.5
10 Yan Dallas Sydney High Rifle Club NSW U J T 137.7
11 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 136.4
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 134.6
13 Xiao Royce Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 133.6
14 Deng Henry Sydney High Rifle Club NSW U J T 129.4
15 Feng Jason Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 129.2
16 Kany Eugene Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 127.7
17 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 126.4
18 Im Daniel Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 125.6
19 Wu Dawei Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW T 108.0
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 178.14
2 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.14
3 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.12
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 172.9
5 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 171.8
F Standard - B
1 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 170.6
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.7
3 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 163.10
4 Ridley Stewart Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 151.0
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.1
F Open - FO
1 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.19
2 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 180.18
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.21
4 Jackson Simon Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.16
5 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 177.18
6 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 176.16
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 174.17
8 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.11
9 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 173.7
10 Brown David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.7
11 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 172.3
12 Stevenson Geoffrey Cessnock 156.4
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 179.16
2 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.11
3 Silvestro Daniel Katoomba NSW 172.8
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 169.12
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 165.7
6 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 165.4

Match 3 - 600 yards (3rd) - 600 yards (3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
3 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV555V 50.7
4 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV5VV5 U J 50.6
5 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55VV55 50.4
6 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V555V V 50.3
7 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV5VV5VV U J 49.7
8 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VV45V 49.5
9 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 4VVVV45455 U J 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555VV5V 50.3
2 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 55VVV45VVV U J 49.6
3 Jiang James Sydney High School NSW VV54V5V55V U J 49.5
4 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV54V555 V 49.3
5 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V44V5VV5 48.4
6 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW V45V5V4555 SP 48.3
7 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55545V45V5 48.2
8 Hidajat Jason Sydney High Rifle Club NSW V55V545545 U J T 48.2
9 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School NSW VV45V44555 U J 47.3
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V54V34V5 V L 46.4
11 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW 544454V45V T 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Yan Dallas Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 554V55VVV5 U J T 49.4
2 Liu Tom Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V4555V5VV5 T 49.4
3 Li RIcky Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV55545 U J T 49.3
4 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V555V5544V U J T 48.3
5 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4555V454 47.3
6 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V4544VV5 V 46.4
7 Mai Kai SHSRC NSW 554V4V445V U J T 46.3
8 Spicer Brian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55444455 V 46.1
9 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54555444 V 46.1
10 Zhou Chengzhong Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4455555445 T 46.0
11 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 5445VV4435 U J T 44.2
12 Xiao Royce Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 34V554V43V U J T 43.3
13 Deng Henry Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 344445454V U J T 42.1
14 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4545444V43 U J T 42.1
15 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5334445554 U J T 42.0
16 Kany Eugene Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4344V43V45 T 41.2
17 Feng Jason Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5443435445 U J T 41.0
18 Im Daniel Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V14544V444 T 40.2
19 Wu Dawei Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5452345354 T 40.0
20 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 1000000000 1.0
F Standard - A
1 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X66X66 V 60.2
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656666XXXX V 59.4
3 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X56XX56 58.5
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556XX566 V SV SP 57.2
5 Slack John Gosford District NSW 5X6X5555XX V 55.4
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X64666X6 V 58.3
2 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X545X56 T 53.2
3 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45X60X66X6 V 51.3
4 Ridley Stewart Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556655446 51.0
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3550656545 V 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX6X6X 60.8
2 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXXXXX6 60.7
3 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X66X6XXX V 60.6
4 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW XX66X6X6X6 60.5
5 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6666X6X T 60.3
6 Jackson Simon Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XXXX66X 59.5
7 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX5X666XX6 59.5
8 Brown David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66656X666 59.2
9 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW X565XX66X6 58.4
10 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XX6555 57.4
11 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6665566454 53.0
12 Stevenson Geoffrey Cessnock 4544555554 46.0
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW X66XXX666X V 60.5
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX656665XX 58.4
3 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5666665X V 58.3
4 Silvestro Daniel Katoomba NSW 66X6X566X5 58.3
5 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X5556X 56.2
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6655555 54.1

Match 2 - 600 yards (2nd) - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5VVVVVV5 50.8
2 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5VV5 50.7
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VV55V U J 50.6
4 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V5VV5 50.4
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4VV55V U J 49.6
6 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VV5VVV5 V 49.5
7 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V554VVV45V U J 48.5
8 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V5V45V 48.5
9 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5455435 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Jiang James Sydney High School NSW V554VVV555 U J 49.4
2 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V4V555 49.4
3 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VV554 V 49.2
4 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW VV5V454555 SP 48.3
5 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW VV545V5554 U J 48.3
6 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV4V4V4 47.6
7 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School NSW 55V554V4V4 U J 47.3
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V554V5454 V L 47.2
9 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445554545 46.0
10 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW 54544V4V4V T 45.3
11 Hidajat Jason Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 4454V544V5 U J T 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV55455 V 49.3
2 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 455V55V54V U J T 48.3
3 Mai Kai SHSRC NSW 5V45V4V555 U J T 48.3
4 Zhou Chengzhong Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5V444V5555 T 47.2
5 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 55555354V5 U J T 47.1
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V354VV4 V 46.4
7 Spicer Brian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V44V54 V 46.2
8 Li RIcky Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 554544V554 U J T 46.1
9 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4445V4V 45.3
10 Yan Dallas Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 5V54444V54 U J T 45.2
11 Liu Tom Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V535455544 T 45.1
12 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5545544544 U J T 45.0
13 Deng Henry Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 55544344VV U J T 44.2
14 Feng Jason Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5445455534 U J T 44.0
15 Im Daniel Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 3V435V4455 T 43.2
16 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5554355V42 U J T 43.1
17 Kany Eugene Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V43V4345V4 T 42.3
18 Xiao Royce Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 3444435555 U J T 42.0
19 Wu Dawei Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5234124341 T 29.0
20 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66X66X6X V 60.5
2 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XX55XX6 58.5
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX55X56 V SV SP 57.5
4 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6X6555 V 57.4
5 Slack John Gosford District NSW X65565X56X V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX6666 T 60.3
2 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5XXXX65 V 57.5
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455X666X V 54.2
4 Ridley Stewart Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455455655 49.0
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555456654 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW XXXX6XX6X6 60.7
2 Jackson Simon Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66666XXX 60.5
3 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X6X666X 60.5
4 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX666XX66 60.4
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX6XX5 59.8
6 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX6X5X6 59.6
7 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 6X566666X6 59.2
8 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 666X6X6665 59.2
9 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65X6X6X5 T 58.5
10 Brown David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X55XX65X 56.4
11 Stevenson Geoffrey Cessnock XX56X55556 55.3
12 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X66165XX V 54.3
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXXXXX65XX V 59.8
2 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6566XX6X5 V 58.4
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX555566XX 56.4
4 Silvestro Daniel Katoomba NSW 665X6X5556 56.2
5 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655666X556 56.1
6 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556656X63X 54.2

Match 1 - 600 yards (1st) - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV55VVV 50.7
2 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVV5V 50.7
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V55V5V U J 50.6
4 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5VV5VVVV55 U J 50.6
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVV5VV5555 50.5
6 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V555V55V U J 50.4
7 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V555V4 V 49.4
8 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV454V45 47.4
9 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V54554 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School NSW 555VV555V5 U J 50.3
2 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5V555 50.3
3 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55V45V V 49.4
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4VV5V4V 48.7
5 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW VVV4V55V54 U J 48.5
6 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW V545V55V45 T 48.3
7 Jiang James Sydney High School NSW 455V55V455 U J 48.2
8 Hidajat Jason Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 3V5V54V5VV U J T 47.5
9 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5444VV455V 46.3
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V34445V44V V L 43.3
11 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW V5V45404V4 SP 41.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V554555V55 U J T 49.2
2 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45555V4VV 48.4
3 Mai Kai SHSRC NSW V5VV554V54 U J T 48.4
4 Xiao Royce Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5V544VV555 U J T 48.3
5 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 54445VVVV5 U J T 47.4
6 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54V5454 V 47.3
7 Li RIcky Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 3V5V555545 U J T 47.2
8 Zhou Chengzhong Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V54VV44554 T 46.3
9 Spicer Brian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V44544 V 46.2
10 Liu Tom Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 34V4V4V555 T 45.3
11 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 55544V3554 U J T 45.1
12 Kany Eugene Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 44444455VV T 44.2
13 Feng Jason Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 554V44V435 U J T 44.2
14 Deng Henry Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 4444544V45 U J T 43.1
15 Yan Dallas Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 54445435V4 U J T 43.1
16 Im Daniel Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V54V445055 T 42.2
17 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V43544454 V 42.1
18 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 3443V4544V U J T 41.2
19 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 3V41445455 40.1
20 Wu Dawei Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4335554244 T 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Slack John Gosford District NSW 666666666X V 60.1
2 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXXX5XX V 59.8
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656XX6XXX V 59.5
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X66665 V SV SP 58.2
5 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556X666X56 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666565665 T 57.1
2 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566X5555X V 55.2
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45X65X5656 V 54.2
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6455X56554 V 51.1
5 Ridley Stewart Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6465655545 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXX6XXX 60.8
3 Jackson Simon Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XX66XX 60.6
4 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 66XXXXX66X 60.6
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6XX66X 60.5
6 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 666X666666 60.1
7 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XXXXX6XX6 59.7
8 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XXXXXX5X T 58.8
9 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3XX6666666 57.2
10 Brown David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656556X66 57.1
11 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 665566X565 56.1
12 Stevenson Geoffrey Cessnock X656656555 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 666X6X666X V 60.3
2 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X56XX5X V 58.4
3 Silvestro Daniel Katoomba NSW X6665X6X65 58.3
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55XXXXX56X 57.6
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4565X66X56 55.2
6 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566456X55 53.1