Castlemaine Prize Meeting – November 2014 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 148.11
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 147.18
3 Keel Tyrone Castlemaine VIC 146.17
4 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 145.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 147.11
2 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 144.15
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 144.11
4 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 143.10
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 142.8
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 138.9
7 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 138.8
8 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 132.8
9 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 132.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 147.14
2 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 139.6
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 138.6
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 136.10
5 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 128.5
6 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 113.3
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 170.8
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 169.6
3 Auhl Geoffrey Maryborough VIC 167.8
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 166.9
5 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 165.5
6 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 164.10
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 164.7
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 158.6
F Standard - B
1 Hubble David Geelong VIC 170.9
2 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 169.11
3 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 167.5
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 166.3
5 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 164.5
6 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 163.4
7 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 162.8
8 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 161.4
9 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 160.3
10 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 159.4
11 Trevena Darren Castlemaine VIC 159.3
12 Cook Keith Kyneton VIC 157.0
13 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 156.4
13 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 156.4
15 Saligari Darren Castlemaine VIC 151.7
16 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 150.3
17 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 150.2
F Open - FO
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 173.10
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 171.12
3 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 170.8
4 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 169.10
5 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 168.6
6 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 165.8

Match 3 - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 48.5
2 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 48.3
3 Keel Tyrone Castlemaine VIC 47.4
4 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 49.5
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 49.2
3 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 48.3
4 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 47.3
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 47.3
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 46.3
7 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 44.1
8 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 43.2
9 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 49.5
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 48.3
3 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 48.2
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 45.2
5 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 40.2
6 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 56.3
2 Auhl Geoffrey Maryborough VIC 56.2
3 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 54.1
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 53.4
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 53.3
6 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 53.2
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 53.2
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 56.3
2 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 55.1
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 54.2
4 Hubble David Geelong VIC 54.1
5 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 54.1
6 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 54.1
7 Saligari Darren Castlemaine VIC 53.3
8 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 53.3
9 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 53.2
10 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 53.1
11 Trevena Darren Castlemaine VIC 51.0
12 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 49.0
13 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 48.1
14 Cook Keith Kyneton VIC 48.0
15 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 48.0
16 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 47.1
17 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 58.2
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 56.4
3 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 56.3
4 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 56.2
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 55.3
6 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 53.2

Match 2 - 2nd 500

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Keel Tyrone Castlemaine VIC 50.6
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 50.6
3 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 50.3
4 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 49.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 50.7
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 49.5
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 49.4
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 49.3
5 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 48.3
6 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 47.2
7 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 45.4
8 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 45.2
9 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 50.4
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 46.4
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 46.3
4 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 46.3
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 45.1
6 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 58.2
2 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 57.3
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 57.1
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56.4
5 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 56.4
6 Auhl Geoffrey Maryborough VIC 56.3
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 56.3
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Hubble David Geelong VIC 59.7
2 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 57.4
3 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 57.3
4 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 57.2
5 Trevena Darren Castlemaine VIC 56.3
6 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 56.3
7 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 56.2
8 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 56.1
9 Cook Keith Kyneton VIC 56.0
10 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 55.1
11 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 55.0
12 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 54.3
13 Saligari Darren Castlemaine VIC 54.3
14 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 54.1
15 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 53.2
16 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 53.1
17 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 59.2
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 57.5
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 57.2
4 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 57.1
5 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 56.4
6 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 56.3

Match 1 - 1st 500

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 50.5
2 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 50.3
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.7
4 Keel Tyrone Castlemaine VIC 49.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 50.2
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 49.4
3 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 48.3
4 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 47.5
5 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 47.4
6 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 47.4
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 46.3
8 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 43.5
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 48.5
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 45.4
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 45.2
4 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 45.1
5 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 44.2
6 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 59.3
2 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 57.3
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 56.3
4 Auhl Geoffrey Maryborough VIC 55.3
5 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 55.2
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 55.1
7 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 54.1
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 57.1
2 Hubble David Geelong VIC 57.1
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 56.4
4 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 56.3
5 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 56.1
6 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 55.2
7 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 55.2
8 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 54.2
9 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 54.0
10 Cook Keith Kyneton VIC 53.0
11 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 52.2
12 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 52.1
13 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 52.1
14 Trevena Darren Castlemaine VIC 52.0
15 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 50.0
16 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 49.1
17 Saligari Darren Castlemaine VIC 44.1
F Open - FO
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 59.4
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 58.6
3 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 57.5
4 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 57.3
5 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 56.3
6 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 53.0