Carnarvon Rifle Club PM 2017 Results

Match 7 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 294.26
2 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 291.24
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 281.16
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 281.17
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 280.17
3 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 263.13
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 343.14
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 336.18
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 333.8
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V 332.15
5 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 332.11
6 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 321.11
F Standard-B
1 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 325.18
2 Weston Mike Carnarvon 311.6
3 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 304.5
4 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA V 303.7
5 Brandenburg Karl Carnarvon WA V 287.9
6 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 245.1

Match 6 - 600 YARDS - Range 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 4V5454V55V SP 47.3
2 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5VV5544455 V SP 47.2
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 44V5454V44 V SV SP 44.2
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 345VVV5V44 45.4
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 454V455445 V 45.1
3 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA V455354343 L 41.1
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA XX565X6556 56.3
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X4X6666456 V SV 55.2
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6656555665 55.0
4 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 5566XX5654 54.2
5 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6X54555X56 V 53.2
6 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 65X6555645 V 53.1
F Standard-B
1 Hood John Karratha 291 WA X54XX5X65X 55.5
2 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 5465555445 48.0
3 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA X344446546 V 46.1
4 Weston Mike Carnarvon 5554344555 45.0
5 Brandenburg Karl Carnarvon WA 4544354545 V 43.0
6 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 4542433433 35.0

Match 5 - 600 YARDS - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V5554V55V5 SP 49.3
2 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V455444V4V V SP 45.3
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V5455V4444 V SV SP 45.2
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 45V5545454 46.1
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 4554V4VV44 V 45.3
3 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 344VVV4524 L 41.3
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA XX6545X665 55.3
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 65X46XX545 V 53.3
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X656565446 V SV 53.1
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X554546565 V 51.1
5 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 5454X4X655 50.2
6 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6555544555 49.0
F Standard-B
1 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 6X64644555 51.1
2 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 5545466545 49.0
3 Brandenburg Karl Carnarvon WA 6455645444 V 47.0
4 Weston Mike Carnarvon 3553345656 45.0
5 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA 4344446654 V 44.0
6 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 0344335643 35.0

Match 4 - 500 YARDS - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV55VV5V5 SP 50.5
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5VV55V555V V SV SP 50.4
3 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 55V5V5555V V SP 50.3
Division 2
1 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 5VVV55V555 V 50.4
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 555V445VVV 48.4
3 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 5455V54V54 L 47.2
F Standard-A
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 66665X6X6X V 59.3
2 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 665XX6X556 57.3
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 665565666X V SV 57.1
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 655655X6XX V 56.3
5 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 4X656X6X55 55.3
6 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6655435565 50.0
F Standard-B
1 Weston Mike Carnarvon 6X665X5X55 56.3
2 Brandenburg Karl Carnarvon WA 5546566XXX V 55.3
3 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA 5555666X5X V 55.2
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA X555X65X4X 54.4
5 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 4666X55555 53.1
6 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 5X45444544 45.1

Match 3 - 500 YARDS - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VVVVV5VV55 SP 50.7
2 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA VVVV54VVV5 V SP 49.7
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5554545VVV V SV SP 48.3
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55VV4555V5 49.3
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 5455V554V4 V 47.2
3 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 44V5545445 L 45.1
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 66X6XXX666 60.4
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X6X6666X5 V SV 59.3
3 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 666666X5X6 59.2
4 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA XXX556X6X6 V 58.5
5 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 655X6X666X V 58.3
6 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA XX66X56256 54.3
F Standard-B
1 Brandenburg Karl Carnarvon WA 565X65X5X6 V 56.3
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 555XXX65X5 55.4
3 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 44X6566X5X 54.3
4 Weston Mike Carnarvon 4565X56665 54.1
5 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA 4565556565 V 52.0
6 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 3353445544 40.0

Match 2 - 300 YARDS - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V55VV55V55 V SP 50.4
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V5545VVV5 SP 49.4
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 554454555V V SV SP 47.1
Division 2
1 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V5V4V535V5 V 47.4
2 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA V44VVV5455 L 47.4
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 45V4554V54 46.2
F Standard-A
1 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 55XXX6XX5X V 57.6
2 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 565X6656X6 57.2
3 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6665566X4X V 56.2
4 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 665X655X56 56.2
5 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 656665555X 55.1
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 556X655565 V SV 54.1
F Standard-B
1 Weston Mike Carnarvon 5X5656X665 56.2
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 65546656X5 54.1
3 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA 5X555565X5 V 53.2
4 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 5554654555 49.0
5 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 5545655455 49.0
6 Brandenburg Karl Carnarvon WA 5555333354 V 41.0

Match 1 - 300 YARDS - Range 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V5VVV555V5 V SP 50.5
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 4555VV55VV SP 49.4
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 54VV4V45V5 V SV SP 47.4
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA VV55V45454 47.3
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 45V44V54V5 V 46.3
3 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 555VV44423 L 42.2
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 5X66666666 59.1
2 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 56566XXX66 58.3
3 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X5X556X666 V 57.3
4 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 65X66X6556 57.2
5 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 656665566X V 57.1
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5566656565 V SV 55.0
F Standard-B
1 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 64566X5XX6 56.3
2 Weston Mike Carnarvon 6666546466 55.0
3 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA 654655XX55 V 53.2
4 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 64X6555446 51.1
5 Brandenburg Karl Carnarvon WA 22355XXX64 V 45.3
6 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 3443456444 41.0