CARC Open Prize Meeting 2018 – Alice Springs NT Results

Match 17 - Aggregate - Alice Spring Open Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 544.65
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 544.62
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 542.47
4 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 541.49
5 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 534.46
6 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 529.46
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 528.46
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 522.52
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 517.37
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 530.38
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 520.36
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 518.37
4 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 511.32
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 507.37
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 501.34
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 491.24
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V 469.19
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 614.25
2 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 609.25
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 595.25
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 593.18
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 559.12
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 538.7
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC V SV 521.10
F Open - FO
1 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 643.46
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 639.47
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 639.46
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 630.41
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 615.33
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 584.14
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 579.19
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 574.19
4 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA L 558.13
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 539.11

Match 16 - Aggregate - Alice Springs Open Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 396.35
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 395.50
3 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 395.31
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 394.47
5 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 389.27
6 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 388.34
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 385.31
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 384.36
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 375.36
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 388.29
2 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 382.29
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 379.24
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 377.28
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 370.28
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 366.22
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 358.18
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V 342.14
3 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 293.8
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 452.23
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 451.33
3 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 448.19
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 440.12
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 435.17
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 429.11
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 418.10
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 391.5
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC V SV 384.9
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 468.36
2 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 467.36
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 467.35
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 463.35
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 451.27
6 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 445.16
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 433.11
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 420.13
3 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA L 419.11
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 417.15
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 392.8
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 388.9

Match 15 - Aggregate - Day 3 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 100.16
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 99.14
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 99.5
4 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 98.8
5 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 98.4
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 97.8
7 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 97.5
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 95.9
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 94.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 98.10
2 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 98.9
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 97.6
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 95.5
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 93.6
6 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 93.4
7 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 89.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 97.9
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V 92.7
3 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 77.1
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 116.6
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 115.6
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 115.5
4 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 113.6
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 109.4
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 109.5
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 107.4
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 103.1
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC V SV 94.2
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 119.9
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 118.8
3 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 117.9
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 117.7
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 116.8
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 112.4
7 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 112.3
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 111.3
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 107.5
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 106.4
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 106.2
5 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA L 105.2
6 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 101.5

Match 14 - Alice Springs - Day 3 - 600 Meters 2nd - Day 3 2nd 600 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVVVV5V5VV 50.8
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 555V4V5VVV 49.5
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5555VVV455 49.3
4 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V45554VVV 48.4
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV554VV455 V 48.4
6 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5544V555V5 L 48.2
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 4V5V545555 V 48.2
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV444V5554 V SV 46.3
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD VV5434V4VV V 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V5VV55V4V 49.5
2 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V4VVV45VV5 V 48.6
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V5V54V54VV V 48.5
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V555V4V545 48.3
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5V44V45V5V V SV 47.4
6 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5V44555545 V 47.1
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V5444445V4 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 555V4V55V4 V 48.3
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 445V4VV454 V 45.3
3 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 440444V454 V 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5XXXX66565 57.4
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6X655665XX 57.3
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X5566X665X V 57.3
4 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 6X556X6554 54.2
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 654554X5X6 V 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X646X665 V 56.3
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXX555456 V 53.3
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 5655654655 V 52.0
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC 5344466X54 V SV 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XXXX56X6 V 59.5
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6566X66XXX V L 59.4
3 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 665665XX66 58.2
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X565656XX6 V SV 57.3
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 555XX66X66 V 57.3
6 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 55X6566X56 56.2
7 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X65456665X V 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6X655XX645 V SV 55.3
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X5555665X6 V 55.2
3 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA 6654646565 L 53.0
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6556564X44 51.1
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 6X65406XX5 V 50.3
6 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6X545560X5 48.2

Match 13 - Alice Springs - Day 3 - 600 Meters 1st - Day Three 1st 600 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5VV5VVVVV 50.8
3 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5V5V5555V 50.4
4 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V5555V5555 V 50.2
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5VV5555555 50.2
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 45V55VVVVV V SV 49.6
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V554VVVV5V V 49.6
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVV54V555 V 49.4
9 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55455V5VV5 L 49.3
Target Rifle - B
1 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 555555V5VV V 50.3
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VVVV455V5 49.5
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 4V55VV55V5 V 49.4
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA VV554V5555 49.3
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 55V5455455 V SV 48.1
6 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 54V44V45V5 V 46.3
7 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V44505V544 V 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5VV5VV4V5V V 49.6
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 5VV45VV445 V 47.4
3 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 3443445444 V 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 6X6XXX6656 59.4
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6666566XXX 59.3
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 656X665X66 V 58.2
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 66665X6X65 58.2
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 65665X5X66 V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566555X55 V 54.1
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X5555565 V 53.2
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 1655X55666 V 51.1
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC 555544544X V SV 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X66XX666X V SV 60.4
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X6X66X666X V 60.4
3 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT XXXXXX665X 59.7
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX66X66X5X V 59.5
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 66X566XXX6 V L 59.4
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 665X6X5566 V 57.2
7 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 6X55566665 56.1
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 65565566X6 V 56.1
2 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 665X556566 V 56.1
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556X565656 55.1
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5X5X554X56 53.3
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5545X555X6 V SV 52.2
6 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA X5X6445556 L 52.2

Match 12 - Aggregate - Day Two Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 150.16
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 149.17
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 149.16
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 148.17
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 148.9
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.16
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 146.14
8 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 145.14
9 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 145.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 147.14
2 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 146.13
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 145.11
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 142.10
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 140.11
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 137.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 127.4
2 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 123.3
3 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V 122.5
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 172.10
2 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 171.7
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 170.14
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 169.4
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 164.7
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 162.2
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 160.4
3 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC V SV 146.3
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 144.2
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 178.17
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 176.15
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 176.11
4 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 175.17
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 173.11
6 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 164.3
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 173.5
2 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA L 164.5
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 161.7
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 158.8
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 155.3
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 140.4

Match 11 - Alice Springs - Day 2 - 800 Meters - Day 2 800 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55VV5V5VVV 50.6
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD VV5V55V5V5 V 50.5
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V555V55555 50.2
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 55VV55V4VV V 49.5
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV55554VV5 V 49.4
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VV555V5V45 49.4
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V4554V55V V SV 48.3
8 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V55455355V 47.2
9 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 555VV35554 L 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5VVV55V5V4 V 49.5
2 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55V45VVV55 V 49.4
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA VV55V55544 48.3
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 555545534V 46.1
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV4545V244 V 43.3
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V453454354 V 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 42512V55V4 V 38.2
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 55V3433343 V 38.1
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 53324353V3 V 36.1
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 55XX5X555X 54.4
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 65455665XX 54.2
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6666455556 V 54.0
4 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 66X6556544 53.1
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 4436555566 V 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5454566X4 V 51.2
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6544656465 V 51.0
3 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC 6545536455 V SV 48.0
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA 3046454655 V 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6656XX56XX V SV 58.4
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 665X6X6X65 V 58.3
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66X6665566 V 58.1
4 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT XXXXXX55X5 57.7
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 65556666X6 V L 57.1
6 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 6556564565 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X66555XX6 57.3
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 656XX35X5X V 54.4
3 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA 545553XX56 L 50.2
4 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4564556256 V SV 48.0
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5424545565 45.0
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 5X44423442 V 38.1

Match 10 - Alice Springs - Day 2 - 700 Meters - Day 2 700 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5VVV5VVVVV V 50.8
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V55V555VVV 50.5
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VVV55V55V5 50.5
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV55V5555 V SV 50.3
5 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 554V5V5V55 V 49.3
6 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVVVVV5V3V 48.8
7 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VV544VV5VV 48.6
8 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD V555VVVV3V L 48.6
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5V5V45V45 V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V55V55VVV 50.5
2 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VV5V4V554V V 48.5
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 553555VV5V V 48.3
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5V55455V45 V 48.2
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V55V3VV4VV 47.6
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 44VV455VV5 V 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 545454354V V 44.1
2 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 5444345535 V 42.0
3 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 5455VVV500 V 39.3
F Standard - A
1 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 6X66XXX6X6 60.5
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X66665XX66 59.3
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC XX5X665XX6 58.5
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6XX5666656 V 58.2
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X666X65555 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656655566 V 56.0
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4566X56X65 V 55.2
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 4653565565 V 50.0
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC 354X46X44X V SV 48.3
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X66XXXXXXX V L 60.8
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6XX6XXXXX V SV 60.8
3 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT XXXX6656X6 59.5
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X56XXX5666 V 58.4
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X666XX5X44 V 55.4
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 55X5X6X645 V 54.3
7 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 66X5556654 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 66X665X6X6 59.3
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6566X5666X 58.2
3 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA 6654666666 L 57.0
4 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6X65665555 V SV 55.1
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 664X55455X V 52.2
6 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X50X555656 V 49.2

Match 9 - Alice Springs - Day 2 - 500 Meters - Day 2 500 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VVVVVVVV V 50.8
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVVV5VV55V 50.7
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VVV55VVVV5 50.7
4 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 555VV5VVVV L 50.6
5 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VV5V555V5V 50.5
6 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VV5V55V5V5 50.5
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55VV555V55 V SV 50.3
8 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V55VV5455V V 49.4
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 4VV55VVVV4 V 48.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5545VVVVVV 49.6
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V545VVVV55 V 49.5
3 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5V5555VV4V V 49.4
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V554555V5V 49.3
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V54VV545V5 V 48.4
6 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V5V4V545V5 V 48.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V5V5454455 V 47.2
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 5V54444545 V 45.1
3 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 344555V444 V 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X5XX66XX6 V 59.5
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW XXXXX65666 59.5
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6XX6XX565X 58.5
4 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 666565X666 58.1
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 65566X66X5 V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656X65555 V 55.2
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555566565 V 54.0
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6X5X645455 V 52.2
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC 5555555645 V SV 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X6X6XXXX6 V 60.6
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X6XX6XX66 V SV 60.5
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 666X66XXX6 V 60.4
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 66XXX65XXX V L 59.6
5 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 6656XXXXX6 59.5
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66X6X6X6X5 V 59.4
7 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 56566X5X66 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666665665 58.0
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5XXX5665X6 57.4
3 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA 66X65565XX L 57.3
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5X666545X6 V 55.2
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 555555X46X V SV 52.2
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 55650X6656 V 50.1

Match 8 - Aggregate - Day One Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 148.19
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 148.14
3 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 148.10
4 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 147.8
5 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 145.13
6 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 144.15
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 144.11
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 142.13
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 131.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 143.12
2 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 143.10
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 143.5
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 140.8
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 137.11
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 131.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 134.5
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V 128.2
3 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 93.4
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 165.13
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 165.7
3 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 164.6
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 162.4
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 156.5
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 158.4
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 151.2
3 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC V SV 144.4
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 144.2
F Open - FO
1 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 175.10
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 174.16
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 173.16
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 172.11
5 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 171.13
6 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 169.10
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 157.4
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 155.3
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 154.4
3 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 151.2
4 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA L 150.4
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 142.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 130.0

Match 7 - Alice Springs - Day 1 - 900 Meters - Alice Springs - Day 1 - 900 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 55V5VVV4V5 V 49.5
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V5455V5V55 49.3
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55V5V445V5 48.3
4 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 45V5V454V5 47.3
5 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD V44V554V55 L 47.3
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5V52VVVV3 V SV 45.6
7 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VV45V524V 45.4
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 5554334555 V 44.0
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 520134VV52 V 32.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VV4445VV55 V 47.4
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 4454455V55 46.1
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 34V4V55V54 V 45.3
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 24543V4V55 42.2
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 344VV444V3 V 41.3
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 234V4V5544 V 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5VV3525553 V 43.2
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 5453V45254 V 42.1
3 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 2222221211 V 17.0
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6446X65646 53.1
2 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 5645X64646 52.1
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 64446X5545 49.1
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 4355565X54 V 48.1
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 0256564556 V 44.0
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545X353555 V 46.1
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455443655 V 46.0
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 5XX3446452 V 45.2
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC 42554X4654 V SV 45.1
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXX5666654 V 56.3
2 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 6666XX5465 56.2
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 665645665X V 55.1
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 65655XX54X V SV 54.3
5 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT X5466X55X5 54.3
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 45X55X655X V 53.3
7 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 65645X4655 52.1
8 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 64425654X6 V L 48.1
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 4626666565 52.0
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3444466665 48.0
3 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6544654644 V 48.0
4 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA X45433464X L 45.2
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 5435646253 V 43.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 3525455335 V SV 40.0

Match 6 - Alice Springs - Day 1 - 600 Meters - Alice Springs - Day 1 - 600 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVVV555VVV 50.7
2 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 5V555VV5VV V 50.5
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV555V5V5 V 50.5
4 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 555555555V L 50.1
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VVVV5VV5V4 49.7
6 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VV5V5V545V 49.5
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 555555554V V 49.1
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V55V544VV V SV 48.4
9 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55VV5V5V44 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 54V5VV5555 49.3
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5454V5VV55 V 48.3
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 45VV5V4555 V 48.3
4 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VVVV44V554 V 47.5
5 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5455544555 47.0
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 4454535454 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5344V55454 V 44.1
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 553V544434 V 42.1
3 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 1344423344 V 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6XX6556656 V 57.2
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 4556XXX66X 56.4
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 555X56XXX6 56.4
4 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 566X556566 56.1
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 556555655X V 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6466565546 V 53.0
2 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC X654654455 V SV 50.1
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6456454555 V 49.0
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6544444554 V 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XXXX66XX V 60.6
2 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT X6666X5X6X 59.4
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT XX5X6656XX 58.5
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6X5656X6X V SV 58.4
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6556XXX6X6 V 58.4
6 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 6XX5556X66 57.3
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X565565455 V L 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA 656555X445 L 51.1
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 555546455X V 50.1
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 45X5555645 50.1
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4656X56444 50.1
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 4466545554 V 48.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 3544550545 V SV 40.0

Match 5 - Alice Springs - Day 1 - 500 Meters - Alice Springs - Day 1 - 500 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5VV5VV55V 50.6
3 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5VVV55VV5 50.6
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V5VVVV55V5 V 50.6
5 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5555V5V5VV V 50.4
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55V5VV55V5 50.4
7 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5V55VV55V5 L 50.4
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V54V5VVV V 49.5
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV554555V V SV 49.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA VV555555VV 50.4
2 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V55V555VV5 V 50.4
3 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55555V45VV V 49.3
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 54V5VV5555 49.3
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 454V5VVV5V V 48.5
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V5545V5445 V 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 555V5V4544 V 47.2
2 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 44V4453VVV V 44.4
3 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 4444455554 V 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC XXX66XXXXX 60.8
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X5666X6X6X V 59.4
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 66565656X6 V 57.1
4 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT XX66X5555X 56.4
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X6X6665555 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66656XXX66 V 59.3
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66555X65X6 V 56.2
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 5556656655 V 54.0
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC 4446456X4X V SV 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XXXXXXXXX V 60.9
2 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 66XXXXXX6X 60.7
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XXXXXXX6 V 60.7
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XXX6666XX6 V 60.5
5 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT X6X666X6X6 60.4
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XXXX6666 V SV 60.4
7 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 665XX66XX6 59.4
8 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 65566X5X66 V L 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X55X556X 56.3
2 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA 4566X54666 L 54.1
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 4566555X5X 53.2
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 45556665X5 V 53.1
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 55656455X4 V 51.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5566545446 V SV 50.0

Match 4 - Aggregate - The Bill McKinnon

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 150.18
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 149.12
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.16
4 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 146.18
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 146.12
6 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 145.19
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 144.10
8 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 141.12
9 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 140.12
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 132.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 142.9
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 141.12
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 141.9
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 137.9
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 135.12
6 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 129.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 133.6
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V 127.5
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 162.2
2 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 161.6
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 160.8
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 164.7
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 147.2
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.2
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC V SV 137.1
F Open - FO
1 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 176.10
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 172.12
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 171.10
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 167.6
5 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 165.16
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 164.6
7 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 162.9
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 159.6
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 157.4
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 151.3
4 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 147.3
5 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA L 139.2

Match 3 - McKinnon - 2nd 800 meters - Bill McKinnon1000 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VV555VV55 50.4
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V5V55555V5 50.3
3 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD VVV5VV54VV L 49.7
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 4VV55VV5V5 V 49.5
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V44V45VVV5 V 47.5
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V534V5V555 47.3
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD VVV4V3V4VV V 46.7
8 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5544V55445 46.1
9 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5V425455VV V L 45.3
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V354545442 V SV 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 McKnight Les Whyalla SA VV4VVV4545 V 47.5
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V545544VV5 47.3
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA VV54V4V4V4 46.5
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V2V55V455 V 46.3
5 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 455545445V V 46.1
6 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5454535V55 V 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V55V4V544V V 47.4
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 4553235554 V 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 6X5X5X5466 55.3
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6556XX55X5 V 55.3
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 4366565566 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5656X6X46 V 56.3
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 45655X4566 V 52.1
3 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC 5655534444 V SV 45.0
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445636442X V 44.1
F Open - FO
1 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 6X6XX6X66X 60.5
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXX556X6 V SV 58.5
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X66XX5664 V 57.3
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC XXX5565566 V 56.3
5 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 5XXX555XX5 V 55.5
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 666X6X6444 V L 54.2
7 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT X6665X5X50 51.3
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 646XX65666 57.2
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 64X555566X V 54.2
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 665X545426 V SV 49.1
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4605556645 46.0
5 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA 4446444245 L 41.0

Match 2 - McKinnon - 800 meters - Bill McKinnon 800 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555VVVVV5V V 50.6
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VV55V5VV5 50.5
3 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 55V5555VVV V 50.4
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V55VV5V54V 49.5
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVV55V5455 49.4
6 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD VV5VV4V4VV L 48.7
7 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V45VV44VVV 47.6
8 Cole Karen North Arm QLD VV43V5V5V5 V L 47.5
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 45VVV55443 V 45.3
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V543445545 V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 555V4V555V 49.3
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA VVV55V44V5 48.5
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V5545V455V V 48.3
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 11V56655V6 V 45.2
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V544V42544 V 42.2
6 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 532V4V0454 V 37.2
Target Rifle - C
1 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V533444V54 V 42.2
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5443534544 V 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 655556564X 53.1
2 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 4556566644 51.0
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X05656X455 V 48.2
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54X6555554 V 50.1
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 5345554465 V 46.0
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655554434 V 46.0
4 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC 4344223654 V SV 37.0
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X656XX5X6X V 58.5
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X5655X666X V SV 57.3
3 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 6546X6666X 57.2
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC XX55566556 V 55.2
5 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 6X545565X6 54.2
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 356XX56565 V 53.2
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5654566655 V L 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 46X6556554 52.1
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 356555565X V 51.1
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4355X45646 V SV 48.1
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 11X56655X6 47.2
5 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA 5444454555 L 45.0

Match 1 - McKinnon - 600 meters - Bill McKinnon 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5VVVVVV5V5 V 50.7
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5555VVV5VV 50.5
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVVV55V55 V 50.5
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 555V55VVV5 50.4
6 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 555V5V5555 V 50.2
7 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 455VV5V4VV L 48.5
8 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 54VVV45V5V 48.5
9 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V5V54554VV V L 48.4
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V55V544V4V V SV 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5V45V44VVV V 47.5
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5545V4545V 47.2
3 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5V4VVVV543 V 46.5
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 44V45VV5V4 V 46.4
5 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V44V544V5 46.3
6 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5454454555 V 46.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 544VV55444 V 45.2
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 35V4V54V35 V 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65X666X5X5 V 57.3
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 656556X666 57.1
3 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 66XXX54556 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X56X566 V 58.3
2 Walmsley Andrew Central Australian RC 46655656X6 V SV 55.1
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555555X V 51.1
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA 654X645463 V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X66XX66X6X V 60.5
2 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 66X66X56X6 59.3
3 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5X6XX5566X V L 57.4
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 65X65XX65X V SV 57.4
5 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT X565X6XX65 57.4
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6566X65665 V 57.1
7 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 335XXXXX5X V 52.6
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 665X55X54X V 54.3
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556XX45565 53.2
3 Carroll Lill Whyalla SA 55466XX555 L 53.2
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 4555566656 53.0
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 464656X454 V SV 50.1