CARC Open Prize Meeting 2016 – Alice Springs NT Results

Match 17 - Aggregate - Alice Springs Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 645.65
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 644.74
3 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 642.66
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 636.65
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 634.68
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 630.54
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 633.62
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 628.42
3 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 626.54
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 626.45
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 619.42
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 619.41
7 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 603.30
8 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT L 566.24
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 625.47
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 582.33
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 534.18
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 729.47
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 718.32
3 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 702.24
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 754.45
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 734.33
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 718.29
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 766.47
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 741.41
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 723.36
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 733.49
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 653.10

Match 16 - Aggregate - Alice Springs Open Prize AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 248.30
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 248.25
3 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 247.25
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 246.29
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 245.30
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 242.22
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 245.19
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 244.25
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 244.17
4 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 243.22
5 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 241.18
6 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 240.18
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 240.17
8 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 234.17
9 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 234.12
10 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 231.11
11 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT L 216.8
12 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V 212.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 241.19
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 228.13
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 204.7
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 282.17
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 279.14
3 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 272.9
4 Kattenhorn Andrew Central Australia NT 268.5
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 291.20
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 282.14
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 281.13
4 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 264.7
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 295.18
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 288.16
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 279.15
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 283.21
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 261.5

Match 15 - Aggregate - Alice Springs Open - Day 3 AGG

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 99.13
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 99.11
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 99.11
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 98.12
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 98.7
6 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 97.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 98.8
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 98.8
3 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 98.6
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 97.3
5 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 96.8
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 96.8
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 94.4
8 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 94.4
9 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 92.8
10 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 92.4
11 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V 88.2
12 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT L 86.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 97.7
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 92.3
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 82.4
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 116.6
2 Kattenhorn Andrew Central Australia NT 111.3
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 110.5
4 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 108.3
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 114.7
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 111.5
3 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 111.4
4 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 103.3
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 118.8
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 115.7
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 108.4
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 111.7
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 106.3

Match 14 - Alice Springs - Day 3 - 600 Meters 2nd - Match 14

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V555VVVVV5 V 50.6
2 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V5555555V5 V SV 50.2
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V554VVVVVV V SV 49.7
4 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV5V5VV4V5 49.6
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VVV4V5V5 V 49.5
6 Letts Tim Darwin NT 555VVV5V54 V 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA VV5V5VV5V4 V SV 49.6
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA VV545VVV55 49.5
3 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5VVV5VV545 V 49.5
4 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 5V45V5555V V L 49.3
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55V5555554 V 49.1
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VV5544555V V SV 48.3
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V54V5V5455 V 48.3
8 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55555V4545 L 48.1
9 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 444555VV45 V 46.2
10 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA VV4445V4V4 V SV 45.4
11 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 54555V43V4 V 45.2
12 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT 4434443545 L 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5554V5V54V V 48.3
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT V44V455455 46.2
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV34355523 V SV 40.2
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656X6X6X6 V 59.3
2 Kattenhorn Andrew Central Australia NT 666466X56X 57.2
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X54665XX5 V 55.3
4 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT X5656655X4 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC X655X6XX6X V SV 58.5
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 566X65X6X5 V L 57.3
3 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT X464566X65 54.2
4 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 656X555X55 V L 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X655666XX6 V 58.3
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6X5656X6X6 V 58.3
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 5X5X555556 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 66XX556666 V SV 58.2
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X4X5XX5555 53.4

Match 13 - Alice Springs - Day 3 - 600 Meters 1st - Alice Springs Day 3 600M

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V5V5V5VV5V V 50.6
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV5V5VV5V5 V SV 50.6
3 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 555V5VVV5V 50.5
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV4V45V5V V 48.6
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V545V54VVV V SV 48.5
6 Letts Tim Darwin NT 5VV5445V5V V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5554V55V5V 49.3
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 55VV555V54 V 49.3
3 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 5555VVV554 V L 49.3
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VV54V4VV55 V SV 48.5
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5545V5554V V 48.2
6 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V5V5V5453V V SV 47.4
7 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA 5VV4545545 V SV 47.2
8 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 545V4VV544 L 46.3
9 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT V4554445V5 L 46.2
10 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 54544VV455 V 46.2
11 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 554445V545 V 46.1
12 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 5454344545 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 555VVV455V V 49.4
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 544545V455 46.1
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V3V444444 V SV 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566655XXX V 57.3
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD X555655X66 V 55.2
3 Kattenhorn Andrew Central Australia NT 56X5655565 54.1
4 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 556X656555 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 556XX5X6X6 V L 57.4
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65X566656X V L 57.2
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 5546655566 V SV 53.0
4 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT X454555546 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X66X666XXX V 60.5
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXX65X5665 V 57.4
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 55566655XX 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6X56XX6566 58.3
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 235X565565 V SV 48.1

Match 12 - Aggregate - Alice Springs Open - Day 2 AGG

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 150.17
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 149.19
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 149.14
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.18
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.16
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 144.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 148.17
2 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 147.14
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 147.14
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 147.11
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 146.13
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 143.10
7 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 142.12
8 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 142.9
9 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 140.8
10 Smith John Whyalla SA V 139.9
11 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 139.7
12 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT L 130.6
13 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V 124.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 144.12
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 136.10
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 122.3
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 169.9
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 166.11
3 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 164.6
4 Kattenhorn Andrew Central Australia NT 157.2
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 177.13
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 171.10
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 170.8
4 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 161.4
5 Wilson Russell Central Australian Rifle Club NT U 160.4
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 177.10
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 173.9
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 171.11
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 172.14
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 155.2

Match 11 - Alice Springs - Day 2 - 800 Meters - Alice Springs Day 2 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Letts Tim Darwin NT VV555V5VVV V 50.6
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVV5V5555 V 50.4
3 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VVV5VV4555 49.5
4 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5555VV5554 V SV 49.2
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5544V5555V V 48.2
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V554555545 V SV 48.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 55VVV4V55V V SV 49.5
2 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V5V5V4V5V5 V SV 49.5
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V5VV4445V V 47.4
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 4V545V54V5 47.3
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV5535455 V 47.2
6 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 544V45V54V V SV 46.3
7 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 4455V44555 V 46.1
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5354555V54 V 46.1
9 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA VV5454444V V L 45.3
10 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55V4454544 L 45.1
11 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT V425VVV534 L 43.4
12 Smith John Whyalla SA 5V54VV4433 V 43.3
13 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 2234434331 V 29.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV55V45VVV V 49.6
2 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV224553 V SV 41.2
3 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 3545542V24 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 466XX5X655 55.3
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55X6665X64 V 55.2
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X54X5X5X V 54.5
4 Kattenhorn Andrew Central Australia NT 5555535436 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66XX6565X5 V L 57.3
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6556X66X65 V L 57.2
3 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 655X5X5X66 56.3
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6565464665 V SV 53.0
5 Wilson Russell Central Australian Rifle Club NT 45X565X554 U 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66666XX65X V 59.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 655X4X6666 V 56.2
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 645565X565 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 65X66XX655 57.3
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6554555554 V SV 49.0

Match 10 - Alice Springs - Day 2 - 700 Meters 2nd - Match 10

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VVV55VVVV 50.7
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5VVVV5V5V V SV 50.7
3 Letts Tim Darwin NT VV5VVV5V5V V 50.7
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V5V55VV55V V 50.5
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV4VV5VVVV V 49.8
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 552VV5VVVV V SV 47.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5VV5V5VV5V 50.6
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVV55VV5V V 50.6
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55V5VVVVV5 V 50.6
4 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA 5V5V4VVVVV V SV 49.7
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V54V55VVVV V SV 49.6
6 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VV545VVV5 V 49.5
7 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC VV4V55555V L 49.4
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V5VV54V455 V 48.4
9 Smith John Whyalla SA V54V5545V5 V 48.3
10 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 5V54V4V545 V L 47.3
11 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5455V45554 V SV 47.1
12 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT 5535445555 L 46.0
13 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V5355V4535 V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 5V555VV4VV 49.5
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5455VV345V V 46.3
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4354V35333 V SV 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6X66654 V 57.3
2 Kattenhorn Andrew Central Australia NT 5665665655 55.0
3 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 55555656XX 54.2
4 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6545X55666 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 66XX6X6XX6 V L 60.5
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 666X65665X V SV 58.2
3 Wilson Russell Central Australian Rifle Club NT 66565XX656 U 57.2
4 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 556665X556 V L 55.1
5 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 6646665645 54.0
F Open - FO
1 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT X66X666XX5 59.4
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66XX55X666 V 58.3
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 45XX666666 V 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X6XXXX6X55 58.6
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 66565X5655 V SV 55.1

Match 9 - Alice Springs - Day 2 - 700 Meters 1st - Match 9

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVVV55VVV V 50.8
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V5VV5V5VVV 50.7
3 Letts Tim Darwin NT VVV5555V55 V 50.4
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV4VVVVVV V SV 49.8
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVV5VV554 V 49.5
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 4VV4VVVVV5 V SV 48.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA VV55VV5V5V V L 50.6
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V5V5V5VVV5 V SV 50.6
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55V5555VVV V 50.4
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V55555V55 50.2
5 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5V4555VVVV V SV 49.5
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V555VV4VV5 V 49.5
7 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V5V4VV55V5 V 49.5
8 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA 55555554VV V SV 49.2
9 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V55V4VV554 V 48.4
10 Smith John Whyalla SA V4V55455V5 V 48.3
11 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4V44554VV5 L 46.3
12 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V4V5V54553 V 46.3
13 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT 34V52V3545 L 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 554V555V5V V 49.3
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 5VV44V5V55 48.4
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445445534 V SV 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6XX66XXX6X V 60.6
2 Kattenhorn Andrew Central Australia NT 6565565X6X 56.2
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X5556X6X V 55.3
4 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 5666565X55 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X66X6XXXX6 V L 60.6
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX6X5XX6X6 V L 59.6
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC XX6XXX65X6 V SV 59.6
4 Wilson Russell Central Australian Rifle Club NT 6565563565 U 52.0
5 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT X345665556 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X666X6XXX V 60.5
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XX6X66X666 V 60.4
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 6XX56XXX6X 59.6
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC XXX566X55X 57.5
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 56565X5463 V SV 51.1

Match 4 - Aggregate - Bill McKinnon Series

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 149.15
2 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 148.16
3 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 148.14
4 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 146.10
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 144.8
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 144.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 145.12
2 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 140.10
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 140.8
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 139.8
5 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 137.5
6 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 136.7
7 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 135.6
8 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT L 134.8
9 Smith John Whyalla SA V 132.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 143.9
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 126.7
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 126.4
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 165.13
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 160.4
3 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 158.6
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 172.5
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 170.5
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 156.3
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 176.11
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 165.9
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 165.6
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 167.7
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 131.0

Match 3 - McKinnon - 800 meters - Match 3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Letts Tim Darwin NT VV555V5VVV V 50.6
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVV5V5555 V 50.4
3 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VVV5VV4555 49.5
4 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5555VV5554 V SV 49.2
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5544V5555V V 48.2
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V554555545 V SV 48.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 55VVV4V55V V SV 49.5
2 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V5V5V4V5V5 V SV 49.5
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V5VV4445V V 47.4
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 4V545V54V5 47.3
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV5535455 V 47.2
6 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 544V45V54V V SV 46.3
7 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 4455V44555 V 46.1
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5354555V54 V 46.1
9 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA VV5454444V V L 45.3
10 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55V4454544 L 45.1
11 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT V425VVV534 L 43.4
12 Smith John Whyalla SA 5V54VV4433 V 43.3
13 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 2234434331 V 29.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV55V45VVV V 49.6
2 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV224553 V SV 41.2
3 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 3545542V24 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 466XX5X655 55.3
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55X6665X64 V 55.2
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X54X5X5X V 54.5
4 Kattenhorn Andrew Central Australia NT 5555535436 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66XX6565X5 V L 57.3
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6556X66X65 V L 57.2
3 Hoey Micheal. Central Australian NT 655X5X5X66 56.3
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6565464665 V SV 53.0
5 Wilson Russell Central Australian Rifle Club NT 45X565X554 U 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6666XX65X6 V 59.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 655X4X6666 V 56.2
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 645565X565 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 65X66XX655 57.3
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6554555554 V SV 49.0

Match 2 - McKinnon - 800 meters - Match 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 4VV5VVVV55 V SV 49.6
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV5VV4V55 V 49.5
3 Letts Tim Darwin NT 55VVVVV545 V 49.5
4 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 555VV5VV54 49.4
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V45V45555V V SV 48.3
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VV4545555 V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555V55V555 V SV 50.2
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V4V34V555 46.3
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 554V4544V5 V 46.2
4 Smith John Whyalla SA V4V434555V V 45.3
5 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 45V4VV5345 L 45.3
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V4544V4455 V 45.2
7 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V455544445 V SV 45.1
8 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT 5545553354 L 44.0
9 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V454V53V42 V 42.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 545V445555 V 47.1
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT VVV534V452 43.4
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445V54444 V SV 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X646X5XX V 56.5
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT 565X56X665 V 56.2
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6466555X65 V 54.1
4 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 4645455X5X 50.2
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55666X5666 V L 57.1
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 56X6566656 V L 57.1
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 55X65X6455 V SV 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X5666XX666 V 59.3
2 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT X666XX5565 57.3
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 65555555XX V 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 665X66X653 55.2
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 1246555454 V SV 41.0

Match 1 - McKinnon - 600 meters - Match 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 555VVV5VVV V 50.6
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV5V5V5V55 50.5
3 Letts Tim Darwin NT 55V455VVVV V 49.5
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V45V5V4V5 V 48.4
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V455VV45 V SV 48.3
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V45555545V V SV 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5555555V54 V 49.1
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 4V55V45V4V V 47.4
3 Lorkin Julie Central Australian NT 54V4VV54V5 L 47.4
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 54545VV545 V 47.2
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 54VVVV354V V SV 46.5
6 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA 55V44VV44V V SV 46.4
7 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4554544VV4 L 45.2
8 Smith John Whyalla SA V53455V4V3 V 44.3
9 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V435544454 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55555345VV V 47.2
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 5444444VV5 44.2
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554523V44 V SV 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX555655X V 55.3
2 Schulz Chris Central Australia NT 65556654X5 53.1
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 4X56555555 V 51.1
4 Betts Ron Darwin NT 46544455XX V 49.2
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X6666X466 V L 58.2
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65556656X6 V L 56.1
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 4565455X64 V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 5X665XX6XX V 58.5
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X55XX56X5X V 56.5
3 Byrnes Grant Central Australia NT 5656565XX5 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5X5565566X 55.2
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5554434344 V SV 41.0