Calendar of Events for 2018

New South Wales

January 2018
07 - 07 Central West DRA Open Prize Meeting 2018 (NSW) Lyndhurst
26 - 26 NSDRA Australia Day Shoot 2018 (NSW) Hornsby Rifle Range NSW
27 - 28 MDRA Festival of Sydney 2018 (NSW) Anzac Rifle Range, Malabar NSW
February 2018
04 - 04 90th Annual Blue Mountains Open Championships 2018 (NSW) Thales Rifle Range, Lithgow
17 - 18 Tumut Rifle Club Invitational 2018 (NSW) Tumut
March 2018
10 - 11 NSW F Class Association Ungarie
18 - 18 New England DRA OPM Spring Ridge
31 - 01 Lyndhurst Rifle Club OPM Lyndhurst
31 - 01 Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club Easter OPM Inverell Rifle Range, Inverell NSW
April 2018
25 - 25 MDRA - Anzac Day OPM Anzac Rifle Range, Malabar NSW
May 2018
06 - 06 Spring Ridge OPM Spring Ridge
20 - 20 Cessnock RC OPM Cessnock
20 - 20 Riverina DRA OPM Cootamundra
June 2018
09 - 10 Wingham OPM Wingham
10 - 10 Eugowra OPM Eugowra
July 2018
01 - 01 West Wallsend OPM Cessnock
14 - 15 DRA Weekend including Country v City Anzac Rifle Range, Malabar NSW
16 - 20 Schools practice Anzac Rifle Range, Malabar NSW
21 - 21 All Schools Anzac Rifle Range, Malabar NSW
22 - 22 Josephson Teams Hornsby
August 2018
19 - 19 Explorers RC OPM Lockhart
26 - 26 Narromine Dubbo RC OPM Narromine-Dubbo
September 2018
01 - 02 Ungarie Sweepstakes and OPM Ungarie
29 - 30 Coonabarrabran RC OPM Coonabarrabran
October 2018
03 - 07 NSWRA 142nd Open Championships Anzac Rifle Range, Malabar NSW
07 - 07 Ultra Long Distance 1000yds - 1500yds Coonabarrabran
14 - 14 Cootamundra OPM Cootamundra
21 - 21 Gosford OPM Kariong
28 - 28 Bathurst OPM Bathurst
November 2018
03 - 04 North Shore DRA 2 day OPM Hornsby
10 - 11 Coffs Harbour RC Field/Rimfire OPM Dairyville
December 2018
02 - 02 Lithgow-Small Arms Rifle Club OPM 2017 (NSW) Lithgow

Victoria

January 2018
01 - 01 Port Campbell PM 2018 Vic Port Campbell
13 - 13 No. 11 DRA Open Prize Meeting - 2018 Werribee
26 - 26 Australia Day Shoot Castlemaine
February 2018
25 - 25 VRA Classic & Military Rifle State Championships Wellsford
March 2018
01 - 02 Rosedale OPM Rosedale
11 - 11 Match 1 Victorian Precision Service Rifle Series Castlemaine
31 - 31 Ovens & Murray PM Glenrowan
April 2018
01 - 01 Wangaratta PM Glenrowan
02 - 02 ECDRA PM Violet Town
13 - 14 VRA Syme Wellsford
15 - 17 VRA Queens Wellsford
25 - 25 Bacchus Marsh Anzac Day PM Bacchus Marsh
May 2018
19 - 19 Shoot for Autism Grantville
June 2018
24 - 24 Match 2 Victorian Precision Service Rifle Series Castlemaine
August 2018
04 - 04 GV DRA PM Karramomus
05 - 05 Karramomus PM Karramomus
19 - 19 Match 3 Victorian Precision Service Rifle Series Castlemaine
September 2018
22 - 22 Wodonga PM Tallangatta
November 2018
18 - 18 Match 4 Victorian Precision Service Rifle Series Castlemaine

Tasmania

To Be Advised
January 2018
13 - 13 North West Prize 2018 (TAS) Sheffield
27 - 28 West Coast Prize 2018 (TAS) Strahan
March 2018
24 - 24 Sandford Prize 2018 (TAS) Sandford
April 2018
07 - 07 Campbell Town Prize 2018 (TAS) Campbell Town
May 2018
26 - 26 TRA Long Range Prize 2018 (TAS) Campbell Town

South Australia

February 2018
10 - 11 Tumby Bay 2018 OPM Alan Birkin Rifle Range
March 2018
17 - 18 State Team Practice Lower Light
April 2018
02 - 02 Match Rifle Club Lower Light
07 - 07 Barker Memorial Meschke Rifle Range Port Pirie
08 - 08 Port Pirie 2018 OPM Meschke Rifle Range Port Pirie
25 - 25 Father and Sons Mount Barker (SA)
29 - 29 Long Range F- Class ( South Australia ) Lower Light
May 2018
02 - 06 SARA Queens Series 2018 Lower Light
07 - 08 National Veterans Teams Lower Light
19 - 20 State TR team practice Lower Light
26 - 27 Port Augusta OPM 2018 Port Augusta Rifle Range
June 2018
17 - 17 Long Range F-Class Lower Light
July 2018
21 - 22 West Broken Hill OPM 2018 West Broken Hill Rifle Range
29 - 29 Match Rifle Club Lower Light
August 2018
11 - 12 State TR team practice Lower Light
25 - 26 Match Rifle Championship Lower Light
September 2018
09 - 09 Kapunda OPM 2018 Kapunda Rifle Range (off Mary McKillop Walk) 34.3560507 138.9252928
09 - 09 Long Range F-Class Lower Light
22 - 23 Maitland (South Australia) OPM 2018 Maitland Rifle Club 137°40'58.42

Western Australia

To Be Advised

Northern Territory

To be advised

Queensland

To Be Advised
Natives RC PM
Darling Downs RC PM
South Burnett DRA PM - Wondai
Darling Downs Rifle Club .303 Fromelles Shoot
January 2018
26 - 27 QRA Juniors - Australia Day PM BELMONT (QLD)
February 2018
10 - 11 Crows Nest-Goombungee Sweepstakes and PM 2018 (QLD)
11 - 11 CNGRC 2018 Crow Nest/Goombungee
March 2018
11 - 11 GGGRC 2018 Gatton
April 2018
15 - 15 North Arm .303
28 - 29 QRA Champion of Champions and City v Country
May 2018
05 - 06 Clermont Prize Shoot
05 - 07 Muckadilla 2018 Muckadilla
19 - 20 Darling Downs DRA PM
June 2018
02 - 03 Bundaberg-Burnett Rifle Club PM
July 2018
07 - 08 Monto Sweepstake Shoot
15 - 15 Beaudesert RC PM
29 - 29 Ipswich & District RC PM
August 2018
04 - 04 Brisbane RC PM
05 - 05 MDRA PM
07 - 08 QRA Duncan Series
09 - 11 QRA Queen's
18 - 19 Gemfields RC PM
25 - 26 Barcaldine RC PM
31 - 02 Goondiwindi RC PM
September 2018
01 - 02 Goondiwindi 2018 Goondiwindi
October 2018
27 - 27 North Arm RC PM
28 - 28 Lilley DRA PM
December 2018
08 - 09 Raglan Christmas Shoot

North Queensland

February 2018
25 - 25 Mareeba PM Mareeba
March 2018
24 - 25 Club Teams
May 2018
12 - 13 MDTRA PM
12 - 12 Marian PM Marian
15 - 15 TMRC PM
16 - 17 Wilson
18 - 20 Queens
July 2018
14 - 15 Cairns PM
28 - 29 Pennants
September 2018
01 - 02 Atherton PM
October 2018
06 - 06 Herberton PM
07 - 07 Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet PM
November 2018
03 - 03 C&IDRA PM
04 - 04 Mossman and District PM