Bindoon Rifle Club PM 2017 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 147.12
2 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 146.15
3 Andrews Stephen Perth Fremantle WA 146.13
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 146.11
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 146.11
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 145.14
7 Hitch Jodie East Perth 185 WA L 145.13
8 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA V 145.12
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 145.7
10 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA SP 144.12
11 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 143.17
12 Martin Kim Moora WA 141.11
13 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 138.11
Division 2
1 Hopkin Paul Subiaco WA V 148.15
2 Lloyd Bruce Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 145.18
3 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 145.17
4 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 145.15
5 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V 144.8
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 143.11
7 Faulkner Kevin Subiaco WA 141.7
8 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 137.9
9 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 135.8
10 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 132.3
11 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 127.7
12 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 125.2
F Standard-A
1 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA 180.19
2 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA L 180.16
3 Owen Geoff Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 179.14
4 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA V SV 178.19
5 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 177.21
6 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 176.12
7 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 175.15
8 Andrews Sandy Perth Fremantle L 175.11
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 175.8
10 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V 174.12
11 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V 171.8
12 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 170.11
13 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 168.16
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA V SV 175.9
2 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 174.8
3 Hall David New Norcia 75 WA 170.9
4 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 169.10
5 Hall Benjamin New Norcia 75 WA 169.7
6 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 167.9
7 Hall Rebecca New Norcia WA L 164.8
8 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA V 160.9
9 Bookham Stephen Moora 152.2
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 179.18
2 Costolloe Colin Bindoon 132.2
FTR
1 Whittemore Anna Subiaco WA L 177.14
2 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA 172.12
3 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA L 168.10
4 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 168.7
5 Bryan Stuart Moora WA 164.4
6 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 159.3

Match 3 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA 5VVVV55VVV SP 50.7
2 Martin Kim Moora WA 5VV555555V 50.3
3 Andrews Stephen Perth Fremantle WA VVVV5V4V5V 49.7
4 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 5545V5555V SP 49.2
5 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 5555555545 49.0
6 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 5V55V544VV V SV 48.4
7 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 55V4VV455V V SP 48.4
8 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA 5VV544V5V5 V 48.4
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 554V45VV55 V 48.3
10 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 545V5V4V55 SP 48.3
11 Hitch Jodie East Perth 185 WA 5V54VV5455 L 48.3
12 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5VV34VVVV4 V 46.6
13 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V4V4V45V0 42.4
Division 2
1 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue VV55VV5V5V V 50.6
2 Hopkin Paul Subiaco WA 5VVV55V55V V 50.5
3 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V5V5555555 V 50.2
4 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 55V45VVVVV V 49.6
5 Lloyd Bruce Perth - Fremantle 293 WA VV54VV4VVV 48.7
6 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA VVV4545555 V 48.3
7 Faulkner Kevin Subiaco WA 5VVV555454 48.3
8 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA 45V45VVV4V L 47.5
9 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 5VV43V4V44 SV 44.4
10 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 54444455V4 44.1
11 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 4544V54345 43.1
12 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 45V5054444 V 40.1
F Standard-A
1 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA XX6666XXX6 60.5
2 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA 6666XX666X L 60.3
3 Owen Geoff Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 6X666X6X66 V 60.3
4 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA XXXXXX66X5 59.7
5 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA 66XXXX5X6X V SV 59.6
6 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA XX6X6665X6 V SV 59.4
7 Andrews Sandy Perth Fremantle X66XX65666 L 59.3
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6XXX656665 V SV 58.3
9 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 546XXX6XXX 57.6
10 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X665X6X556 V SV 57.3
11 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 665656XX56 V 57.2
12 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 6545X66565 V 54.1
13 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA X50X6655X6 V 51.3
F Standard-B
1 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA XXX66X666X 60.5
2 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA X6X56XXX6X V 59.6
3 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA XX6X6X5X65 V SV 58.5
4 Hall David New Norcia 75 WA 655XX6X566 57.3
5 Hall Benjamin New Norcia 75 WA 666565XX65 57.2
6 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 4665XX6665 V SV 56.2
7 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 456666X646 V 55.1
8 Hall Rebecca New Norcia WA 655645XX65 L 54.2
9 Bookham Stephen Moora 4656654X65 53.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 56666XXXX6 V 59.4
2 Costolloe Colin Bindoon 55555555XX 52.2
FTR
1 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA 5666XXXXX6 59.5
2 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 5666XXXX66 59.4
3 Whittemore Anna Subiaco WA 6666XXXX56 L 59.4
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 555XXX6666 L 57.3
5 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 5555XXX666 L 56.3
6 Bryan Stuart Moora WA 5555555X66 53.1

Match 2 - 500 yards - 500 ards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
2 Hitch Jodie East Perth 185 WA 55VV55VVV5 L 50.5
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VVV555V5V5 SP 50.5
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5555V5V5V5 V 50.3
5 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V5VV45V5VV V 49.6
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 555V4VV5VV V SP 49.5
7 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 55V5VVVV54 SP 49.5
8 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA V554555VVV V 49.4
9 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V555VV4V55 V SV 49.4
10 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA V5VV45V555 49.4
11 Andrews Stephen Perth Fremantle WA V5VV555455 49.3
12 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA VVV5544VVV SP 48.6
13 Martin Kim Moora WA V45VV5V4V4 47.5
Division 2
1 Hopkin Paul Subiaco WA VVV55VVV5V V 50.7
2 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA 5V5V55V55V L 50.4
3 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 55555555VV V 50.2
4 Lloyd Bruce Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V5VV4VVV45 48.6
5 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 55V54V54VV V 48.4
6 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 4455VVVV4V V 47.5
7 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V4V55V44V4 V 46.4
8 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 4V444V555V V 46.3
9 Faulkner Kevin Subiaco WA 4V5V454545 46.2
10 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 525V454455 44.1
11 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 3V45545544 44.1
12 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 4V245V454V SV 43.3
F Standard-A
1 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA XXXX66XXXX V 60.8
2 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA 6X6X6XX6XX V SV 60.6
3 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA XXX6X66X6X 60.6
4 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA X6X6XXX6X6 L 60.6
5 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA XX66X66X6X V 60.5
6 Owen Geoff Perth - Fremantle 293 WA X66XXX6X66 V 60.5
7 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 6566XXXXXX 59.6
8 Andrews Sandy Perth Fremantle X6XX5X6X6X L 59.6
9 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X665XX6XX V 59.5
10 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5666666X6X V SV 59.2
11 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 66XX655XXX V SV 58.5
12 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA XXX6666565 V SV 58.3
13 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 56X65X665X 57.3
F Standard-B
1 Carver Neil Subiaco WA X665XXX65X V SV 58.5
2 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA 6X566666X5 V SV 58.2
3 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA X6X5665656 57.2
4 Hall David New Norcia 75 WA 65XX55656X 56.3
5 Hall Benjamin New Norcia 75 WA 55666655XX 56.2
6 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 4556XX55XX V 54.4
7 Bookham Stephen Moora 4656564665 53.0
8 Hall Rebecca New Norcia WA 4655656465 L 52.0
9 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 640666X56X V 51.2
10 Hamilton David Moora 4444444445 41.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66XXXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Costolloe Colin Bindoon 5554454445 45.0
FTR
1 Whittemore Anna Subiaco WA 6665XXXX66 L 59.4
2 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 56666XXX66 59.3
3 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 5566XX6666 L 58.2
4 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA 555566XXX6 56.3
5 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 5555566666 L 55.0
6 Bryan Stuart Moora WA 55555566XX 54.2

Match 1 - 300 yards - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V55545V5V5 V SV 49.3
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V5445VVVV V SP 48.5
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 55V454VVVV V 48.5
4 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 55VVVV445V 48.5
5 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA 5VVV5V5544 V 48.4
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 45V54555VV SP 48.3
7 Andrews Stephen Perth Fremantle WA 55V4V554V5 48.3
8 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA 45555VV455 SP 48.2
9 Hitch Jodie East Perth 185 WA 5VV4V454VV L 47.5
10 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V45VV544 47.3
11 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 554455545V V 47.1
12 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 444V5VVVV4 SP 46.5
13 Martin Kim Moora WA 3V544VV445 44.3
Division 2
1 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 45VVVVVVVV V 49.8
2 Lloyd Bruce Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 55VV554VVV 49.5
3 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V5V4V5V555 V 49.4
4 Hopkin Paul Subiaco WA V5V3V55555 V 48.3
5 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 54VV54VV4V V 47.5
6 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5445V54VV5 V 47.3
7 Faulkner Kevin Subiaco WA 55V5V45544 47.2
8 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 4V53VV5554 V 46.3
9 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 43V5454455 44.1
10 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 5353444444 SV 40.0
11 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA 3454444534 L 40.0
12 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 4454432534 38.0
F Standard-A
1 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA XXX6X6XXXX 60.8
2 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA 6XXXX6XXX6 L 60.7
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66XX6XX6XX V SV 60.6
4 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA X65XXXXXXX 59.8
5 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA 6XXXX5X6XX V SV 59.7
6 Owen Geoff Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 6XXX65XXX6 V 59.6
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 66XXX66656 V SV 59.3
8 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 56XX5X6XXX V SV 58.6
9 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA XXX556XX66 V 58.5
10 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5X56XX5X6X V 57.5
11 Andrews Sandy Perth Fremantle 666664X56X L 57.2
12 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 66X66X6555 V 57.2
13 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 4X5666665X 56.2
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA 6X5666666X V SV 59.2
2 Hall Rebecca New Norcia WA XXX66X5XX5 L 58.6
3 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 6X6646XXX6 V 58.4
4 Hall David New Norcia 75 WA 4X666X66X5 57.3
5 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 65X5566666 57.1
6 Hall Benjamin New Norcia 75 WA 46X5656XX6 56.3
7 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 4665X65X5X V SV 55.3
8 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 66454545X5 V 50.1
9 Bookham Stephen Moora X555444544 46.1
10 Hamilton David Moora 344X444564 44.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66XXXX66XX V 60.6
2 Costolloe Colin Bindoon 4433433344 35.0
FTR
1 Whittemore Anna Subiaco WA 66XXX6X5XX L 59.6
2 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA 555666XXXX 57.4
3 Bryan Stuart Moora WA 555666666X 57.1
4 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 65445XXXXX L 54.5
5 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 5555565554 50.0
6 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 4555544555 L 47.0