Bindoon Picnic Shoot 2018 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 145.13
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 145.8
4 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 143.14
6 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 143.6
7 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 142.12
8 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 142.3
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 141.8
Division 2
1 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA 145.12
2 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 143.8
3 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA V 144.11
3 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 142.7
4 Pickering Mathew Dowerin 91 WA 135.5
5 Sjepcevich Bob Mundaring WA V SV 134.8
5 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 143.13
F Standard-A
1 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 180.20
2 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 178.14
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 174.13
4 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 168.8
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 163.4
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA V SV 174.13
2 Bryan Stuart Moora WA 165.10
3 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V 164.8
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 154.6
5 Tait Anthony Dowerin 91 WA 152.3
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 175.10
2 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 168.7
3 Owen Geoff Bindoon WA V 166.7
FTR
1 Pratt Brendan Moora 171.4
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 169.12
3 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 165.3
4 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 159.4

Match 3 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 50.7
2 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 48.4
3 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 48.3
4 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 47.5
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 47.1
6 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 46.3
7 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 45.1
Division 2
1 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA 49.4
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 48.3
3 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA V 47.4
4 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 47.1
5 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 46.4
6 Pickering Mathew Dowerin 91 WA 41.0
7 Sjepcevich Bob Mundaring WA V SV 39.1
F Standard-A
1 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 60.4
2 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 59.5
2 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 59.5
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 57.6
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 55.2
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA V SV 55.4
2 Bryan Stuart Moora WA 55.2
3 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V 54.4
4 Tait Anthony Dowerin 91 WA 51.0
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 48.2
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 57.3
2 Owen Geoff Bindoon WA V 56.1
3 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 54.1
FTR
1 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 58.3
2 Pratt Brendan Moora 58.1
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 55.2
4 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 54.0

Match 2 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 49.5
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 49.2
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 49.2
4 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 49.0
5 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 48.4
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 48.2
7 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 47.4
Division 2
1 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA V 50.5
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 49.5
3 Pickering Mathew Dowerin 91 WA 49.3
4 Sjepcevich Bob Mundaring WA V SV 48.3
4 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA 48.3
6 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 47.4
7 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 47.2
F Standard-A
1 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 60.7
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 60.4
3 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 59.2
4 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 56.1
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 53.1
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA V SV 59.6
2 Bryan Stuart Moora WA 57.3
3 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V 56.2
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 54.2
5 Tait Anthony Dowerin 91 WA 48.1
F Open
1 Owen Geoff Bindoon WA V 59.5
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 58.1
3 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 57.1
FTR
1 Pratt Brendan Moora 58.1
2 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 57.1
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 54.2
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 52.4

Match 1 - 300 yards - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 50.3
2 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 48.5
3 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 48.4
4 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 48.2
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 47.3
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 45.3
7 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 45.1
Division 2
1 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 49.3
2 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 49.1
3 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA 48.5
4 Sjepcevich Bob Mundaring WA V SV 47.4
5 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA V 47.2
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 46.5
7 Pickering Mathew Dowerin 91 WA 45.2
F Standard-A
1 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 60.9
2 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 60.7
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 57.3
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 55.1
5 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 53.2
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA V SV 60.3
2 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V 54.2
3 Bryan Stuart Moora WA 53.5
4 Tait Anthony Dowerin 91 WA 53.2
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 52.2
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 60.6
2 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 57.5
3 Owen Geoff Bindoon WA V 51.1
FTR
1 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 59.5
2 Pratt Brendan Moora 55.2
3 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 54.2
4 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 50.0