Bathurst Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.17
2 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.15
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 146.14
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 145.11
5 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.6
6 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 140.11
7 Combes Tom Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 141.9
2 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 138.8
3 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 133.2
4 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 128.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW T 138.4
2 Bunt Phillip Cowra Rifle Club Inc. 137.8
3 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 136.7
4 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 136.5
5 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 131.4
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 178.13
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 174.13
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.7
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 174.7
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.10
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.9
7 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.12
8 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 169.7
9 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 169.5
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 168.6
11 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 165.11
12 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 158.2
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 155.3
14 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 155.2
F Standard - B
1 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 166.4
2 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 166.3
3 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 163.6
F Open - FO
1 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 177.11
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 170.9
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.7
4 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 163.6
5 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.5

Match 3 - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5V45V V 49.7
2 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV4555V5V V 48.4
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 554V54V55V 48.3
4 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554445555 47.0
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 554445VV45 V 46.2
6 Combes Tom Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454VV4V44 45.3
7 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5444V5444V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V54555 U J 49.3
2 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4544V4V4V5 V 45.3
3 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5444554455 45.0
4 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 5444544V43 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Bunt Phillip Cowra Rifle Club Inc. 55V4455V55 48.2
2 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW 554545V445 T 46.1
3 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V45V433 44.3
4 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4444544454 42.0
5 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4355244454 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6X66X6X66 V 60.4
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66XX666 V 60.3
3 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6XX6XXX665 59.5
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX655XX66 V SV 58.4
5 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 665566666X 58.1
6 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX6X6565X V 57.4
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5X566665 V SV 57.3
8 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 655666XX65 57.2
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X6X666555 57.2
10 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655566X56 55.1
11 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66566X5546 V 55.1
12 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4564XXX5X5 L 53.4
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 45X4564456 V 49.1
14 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5455544554 L 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6546656 V T 56.1
2 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6646555666 V 55.0
3 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X555564 V SV 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX656X6XX V 59.5
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X55656X6 V 57.2
3 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65656565XX V 56.2
4 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 604X5566X6 50.2
5 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X46056654 V 47.1

Match 2 - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VV455VVV5V 49.6
2 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4VV55V V 49.4
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55VVV4555V V 49.4
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV545545 V 48.4
5 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V4555V4 47.2
6 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V434VV5VV 46.5
7 Combes Tom Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V54V4V444 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V45454VV U J 46.3
2 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 554445545V V 46.1
3 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 4555354555 46.0
4 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445V535444 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Bunt Phillip Cowra Rifle Club Inc. V54VV4544V 46.4
2 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW 5444555V54 T 46.1
3 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 344V45VV55 45.3
4 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5434V545 45.3
5 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V5445V4 45.2
6 Smith Martin Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44V344V43 41.3
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 666XX56666 59.2
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6XXXX655 V 57.5
3 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X55XX66 L 57.4
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X6X5X5 V SV 57.3
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X656556X V SV 57.2
6 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6655665666 57.0
7 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6666446 V 56.1
8 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4656665666 V 56.0
9 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 665446XXXX V 55.4
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 66555X6655 55.1
11 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566555656 V 55.0
12 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 655555X65X 54.2
13 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5566555665 L 54.0
14 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656555654 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55656664X5 V 54.1
2 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XX54555 V SV 53.2
3 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566555455 V T 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X6XXXX6X V 59.6
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X6X5666 V 58.2
3 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 56666655X5 56.1
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665XX6554 V 55.3
5 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555665556 V 53.0

Match 1 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VVVVV V 50.7
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V55VVV5 V 50.6
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555V5VVV5V V 50.5
4 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V5V55 50.4
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55VV54VV5V 49.5
6 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V4554 48.4
7 Combes Tom Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V454555 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54V5454VVV V 47.4
2 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44544V5V5V U J 46.3
3 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V4554455 45.1
4 Villis Sean Gemfields QLD 345V454550 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V55555554V 49.2
2 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V35545555 47.1
3 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW 5454V445V5 T 46.2
4 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4554544 46.2
5 Bunt Phillip Cowra Rifle Club Inc. V55442V445 43.2
6 Smith Martin Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4344V45V54 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6XXX66XX6X 60.6
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 66XXX6X66X 60.5
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66X656XXXX V 59.5
4 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX66X5X V 59.4
5 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 46XX6X66XX V 58.5
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565X6X66X V SV 58.4
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XX5665X6 V SV 57.3
8 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X5556X66 57.2
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X65555XX6 56.3
10 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X646X55X L 55.3
11 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66556X54 V 55.3
12 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X566555X56 L 55.2
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 45X55X5455 V 50.2
14 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45565X5545 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556XXX666 V T 58.3
2 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X646X6656 V 57.2
3 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X656X556 V SV 57.2
F Open - FO
1 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X66XX6 V 60.4
2 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XX565 V 58.4
3 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 5565X66XX6 57.3
4 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X655666546 V 55.1
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 26566X5X55 V 52.2