Bathurst RC Annual OPM 2015 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.11
2 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 148.11
3 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 148.10
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.13
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.11
6 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.9
7 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 143.3
8 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 141.10
9 Bennett Reginald Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.7
10 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 140.7
11 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 139.12
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 138.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.11
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 142.10
3 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.9
4 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.11
5 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.8
6 Green Mark Lithgow Small Arms NSW 134.6
7 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 132.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Davies Greg Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 140.5
2 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW T 134.8
3 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 132.7
4 Sharwood Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 132.5
5 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 125.3
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 176.11
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.11
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 170.8
4 Willis Grahame Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.7
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.6
6 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.4
7 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.13
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.13
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 167.9
10 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 167.5
11 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 166.7
12 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 166.7
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 163.5
14 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 159.5
15 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 157.5
F Standard - B
1 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.5
2 Holder Adrian Lithgow Small Arms NSW T 163.7
3 Forster David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 163.6
4 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 162.5
5 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 162.5
6 Eckford Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 162.3
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 161.5
8 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 156.8
9 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 154.3
10 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 153.2
11 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW T 150.2
F Open - FO
1 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 177.15
2 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 176.13
3 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 173.10
4 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 172.12
5 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 170.9
6 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 169.11
7 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 169.6
8 Row Andrew Southern Highlands Rifle Club NSW 168.6

Match 3 - 600 yards 2nd - 600 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.5
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 50.4
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.4
5 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.4
6 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 49.3
7 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.6
8 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 48.1
9 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 47.2
10 Bennett Reginald Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.3
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 45.3
12 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 50.4
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.4
3 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.5
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.3
5 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.2
6 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 44.0
7 Green Mark Lithgow Small Arms NSW 39.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW T 48.2
2 Davies Greg Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 48.0
3 Sharwood Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 47.3
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 45.1
5 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.2
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.6
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
4 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.8
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 58.5
6 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 58.3
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 58.3
8 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 58.3
9 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 58.2
10 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 56.4
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 56.2
12 Willis Grahame Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.1
13 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.1
14 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 54.0
15 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 47.0
F Standard - B
1 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
2 Holder Adrian Lithgow Small Arms NSW T 58.4
3 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 55.3
4 Eckford Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 54.2
5 Forster David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 54.2
6 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 53.3
7 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 53.0
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 52.1
9 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.1
10 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW T 49.1
11 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 60.2
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 59.5
3 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 59.2
4 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 59.2
5 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.6
6 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 57.4
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 57.3
8 Row Andrew Southern Highlands Rifle Club NSW 55.0

Match 2 - 600 yards 1st - 600 yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 50.3
2 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 49.2
3 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 49.2
4 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.4
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.2
6 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.1
7 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 48.1
8 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.4
9 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 47.4
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.2
11 Bennett Reginald Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.3
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Green Mark Lithgow Small Arms NSW 47.2
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 46.1
3 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.5
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 44.2
5 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 44.2
6 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.0
7 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 46.2
2 Davies Greg Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 46.2
3 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW T 45.4
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 42.2
5 Sharwood Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 60.4
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.4
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 57.4
4 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 57.1
5 Willis Grahame Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.3
6 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 56.2
7 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.1
8 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 54.3
9 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
10 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
11 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 54.1
12 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 54.0
13 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.2
14 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.4
15 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.0
16 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 47.0
F Standard - B
1 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.0
2 Forster David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 54.3
3 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 54.0
4 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 53.2
5 Holder Adrian Lithgow Small Arms NSW T 53.0
6 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 52.2
7 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 52.0
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 51.2
9 Eckford Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 51.1
10 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 50.0
11 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW T 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 58.5
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 58.3
3 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 57.4
4 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 55.1
5 Row Andrew Southern Highlands Rifle Club NSW 55.0
6 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 54.2
7 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 53.1
8 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 52.2

Match 1 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.6
2 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 50.5
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
5 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 49.4
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 48.4
7 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.1
8 Bennett Reginald Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.1
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 47.1
10 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 47.1
11 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 44.3
12 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.6
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.4
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 48.4
4 Green Mark Lithgow Small Arms NSW 48.2
5 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.4
6 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.3
7 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 46.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Davies Greg Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 46.3
2 Sharwood Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 44.1
3 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 43.2
4 Crimston Darren Bathurst NSW T 41.2
5 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
2 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 58.5
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 58.4
4 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.3
5 Willis Grahame Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.3
6 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 58.2
7 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
8 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 56.5
9 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.4
10 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.3
11 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.1
12 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 55.2
13 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 54.1
14 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.0
15 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 52.0
16 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 51.3
F Standard - B
1 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 59.4
2 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 57.3
3 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 57.2
4 Eckford Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 57.0
5 Forster David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55.1
6 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
7 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW T 54.0
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54.0
9 Holder Adrian Lithgow Small Arms NSW T 52.3
10 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 51.1
11 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.3
F Open - FO
1 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 60.7
2 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.4
3 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 59.6
4 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.3
5 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 58.7
6 Row Andrew Southern Highlands Rifle Club NSW 58.6
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 58.5
8 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 56.2