Australia Cup Two 2017 Results

Match 14 - Aggregate - Running Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 586.57
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 584.51
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 584.44
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC 583.64
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 577.49
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 574.53
7 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 573.53
8 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 571.50
9 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 567.47
10 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 564.37
11 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 563.47
12 Edser George Central QLD 563.46
13 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 562.55
14 Berry Tim Natives QLD 562.43
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 560.38
16 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 557.31
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 555.40
18 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 552.37
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 548.36
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 528.30

Match 13 - Aggregate - Total

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 657.72
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 657.65
3 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 656.56
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 655.50
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 650.57
6 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 646.60
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 646.57
8 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 643.55
9 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 641.56
10 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 638.42
11 Edser George Central QLD 635.52
12 Berry Tim Natives QLD 633.46
13 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 632.49
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 632.41
15 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 631.61
16 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 627.35
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 624.45
18 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 623.41
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 618.40
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 600.33

Match 9 - 1000 Yards 3rd - 1000 Yards 3rd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 5V55VV5VVV5V553 73.7
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V555V545555545 73.2
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVV455VVV5VVV44 72.9
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5355455VVVV 72.7
5 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5VVVVV4V535V54V 71.8
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V554V553VVVV455 V 71.6
7 Edser George Central QLD 5VVV55V5V445454 71.5
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V25554554V55 V 70.3
9 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V43545555V54 PP 70.2
10 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V4253VVV55V 69.6
11 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5V4V24545V V 69.4
12 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V5445V45V355V 68.4
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo V5V555524V5V534 68.4
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55V434V45545V45 68.3
15 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V435VV4VV4VVV34 67.8
16 Berry Tim Natives QLD V45555452VV43V5 67.4
17 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 42445545V455VV4 66.3
18 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 545V55344544V25 65.2
19 Thompson Don Natives QLD 3V4V42V534545VV V SP 64.5
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5445245V45V5244 V 63.2

Match 8 - 1000 Yards 2nd - 1000 Yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V5V3V4455V 71.5
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 54554V5V445555V 71.3
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV5V34VVV35 70.7
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVV45VVVV453554 70.7
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V35V5455555V53 V 70.3
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55VVV4V3V4VVVV3 69.9
7 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V555VVV54435454 V 69.4
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VV45V5544544554 69.3
9 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld V5355455V35544V 68.3
10 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4VV543445545555 V 68.2
11 Berry Tim Natives QLD 45V544355V45455 68.2
12 Edser George Central QLD 45V5V4554345545 68.2
13 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 535VVV4VV4435V4 67.6
14 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V54VV54254V355 V SP 67.4
15 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V554554345354 66.1
16 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455554V405V4545 PP 65.2
17 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW V5555V424434544 64.2
18 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 554V54V44234534 62.2
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 54VVV3543524443 61.3
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4VV344455V25242 V 59.3

Match 7 - 1000 Yards 1st, Day 2 - 1000 Yards 1st, Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VVVVV555VV V 75.9
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV5V5VV55V5 75.9
3 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VV5V5VVV5V54VVV 74.10
4 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV55V45VV5VV 74.8
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVV55455V5V 74.8
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5VV45V5V5VV5V5 V 74.8
7 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld V55555VV555V4VV 74.6
8 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5455V5V5VV5VV55 74.6
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 555V5V5V545V5V5 74.5
10 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5V545VV4V5VV5VV 73.8
11 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV554VV5545V5 73.5
12 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55445555V55V5VV 73.4
13 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4VVV45V4VV5V PP 72.8
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545545V5V4V45V V 71.4
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV544V45VV55V44 70.6
16 Edser George Central QLD 545V4VV445VV545 70.5
17 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 5V55V5445V44455 70.3
18 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V53V4VV44V54V5V 69.7
19 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V445554544V345 V SP 67.2
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 23545553V32V445 V 60.2

Match 6 - Aggregate - Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 300.37
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 298.31
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 298.31
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 297.27
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 294.31
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 293.32
7 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 292.29
8 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 292.29
9 Berry Tim Natives QLD 290.26
10 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 289.32
11 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 287.31
12 Edser George Central QLD 287.29
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 286.25
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 285.19
15 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 284.27
16 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 284.26
17 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 284.21
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 283.18
19 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 281.19
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 278.21

Match 5 - 1000 Yards Day 1 - 1000 Yards Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VVV5VVV5V5VV5 75.10
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld V45V5VVVV5V5VV5 74.9
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5V5VVV5455 74.6
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55VV55V5554V55 74.5
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 5VVV554V555V455 73.5
6 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V555554555V45VV 73.4
7 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5VV5V45V553V5V5 72.6
8 Edser George Central QLD V3V55554VV55V55 72.5
9 Berry Tim Natives QLD 55VVV4455V5445V 71.5
10 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VV55544544 71.3
11 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V45V3V54VVVV5 PP 70.7
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5545444VVV54V53 V SP 68.4
13 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 55544V5VV444553 68.3
14 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V3355VV34V45555 V 67.4
15 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5V43545V5544445 67.2
16 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 53445V55V455444 67.2
17 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4545545V3554535 V 67.1
18 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5503VVV5V4V5445 V 65.5
19 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 42543V545553V54 V 64.2
20 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 543355554VV5225 63.2

Match 3 - 600 Yards - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5V5V 50.7
3 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 5VVVVVV5V5 50.7
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV5V555VVV 50.6
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V5V5VV 50.6
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5V55V V 50.6
7 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 55V5VVVVV5 50.6
8 Berry Tim Natives QLD V555VVVVV5 50.6
9 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 5V5555V5VV 50.4
10 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55555V 50.4
11 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V5V55VV5 50.4
12 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55VV45VVVV 49.6
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VVVV455V V SP 49.6
14 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V5V4VV5VV5 49.6
15 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV45V5 PP 49.5
16 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V45V55555 V 49.2
17 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5V4VV4V5 48.5
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55544VV545 V 47.2
19 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55555444V5 V 47.1
20 Edser George Central QLD 5V555V5044 43.2

Match 2 - 500 Yards - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Edser George Central QLD VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
3 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VV5VVVV5VV 50.8
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVV5VVVV5 50.8
5 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VVVVVV5VV5 50.8
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5VVVV 50.7
7 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5VVVV5V5 V 50.7
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55VV55VVVV V 50.6
9 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55V5VVV5VV V 50.6
10 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55VVVV55VV 50.6
11 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5V55V PP 50.6
12 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VV555 V 50.6
13 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5VV55V 50.5
14 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo V5V5V5V55V 50.5
15 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW V55V5V5VV5 50.5
16 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV555VV555 50.4
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55VVVV5555 V SP 50.4
18 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55555VVV55 50.3
19 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5555V55V55 50.2
20 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5545VV5V5V 49.4

Match 1 - 300 Yards - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV5VV PP 50.9
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV5VV V 50.8
4 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVV5VVV5VV V 50.8
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVV5VV 50.7
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VVVV55VV 50.7
7 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5VVV5VV5V V 50.7
9 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 55VV5V5VVV 50.6
10 Edser George Central QLD VVV55VV55V 50.6
11 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5V5V55VV5V 50.5
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5V55VVV5 V SP 50.5
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V555VVV5V5 50.5
14 Berry Tim Natives QLD VVVVV54VVV 49.8
15 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VVVVV5VV4V 49.8
16 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VVVVVV5V45 49.7
17 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5V45VV V 49.6
18 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV45VVV5V 49.6
19 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VV55VV4VV5 49.6
20 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 4V45V5VV5V 48.5