Australia Cup Three Results

Match 13 - Aggregate - Aus Cup 3 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 662.70
2 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 662.61
3 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 661.71
4 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 660.61
5 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 656.62
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 654.67
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 654.59
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 653.51
9 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 652.52
10 Edser George Central QLD 647.46

Match 11 - 1000 Yards 5th

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VVV55VV555555 75.5
2 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VV55V45V5V5VV 74.7
3 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 55VV555VVVV5VV3 73.8
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 555VVV4V45V55VV 73.7
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VV5545VVV5555 V 73.6
6 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V5VVV55455V5V4 PP 73.6
7 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 555V545555VV455 73.3
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V55455554V555 73.2
9 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5V445V45V5VVV5V 72.7
10 Edser George Central QLD 44555V55V5VVV54 72.5

Match 10 - 1000 Yards 4th

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team VVV54555V555555 74.4
2 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V5V5V455VV5V554 73.6
3 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 555V55VV445V5V5 73.5
4 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC VV5V3VV5V5V5554 72.7
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V455545VVV45545 71.4
6 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V4V5VV345455VV PP 70.6
7 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW VV4545V445V55V4 70.5
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V4554V5445455V5 70.3
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V53555V5545544 V 70.2
10 Edser George Central QLD 5V5V544443V5VV5 69.5

Match 9 - 1000 Yards 3rd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 555VVVV5V5VVVVV PP 75.10
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV5VVV5V4V55VVV 74.10
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VVVVV54555 V 74.7
4 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VV4V5VVVVV4V55 73.9
5 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VV54V5545555V 73.5
6 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC V4V5V5V555V5455 73.5
7 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW VVV5VV5VV445V54 72.8
8 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team V455V55VV454V55 72.5
9 Edser George Central QLD V55455V444V554V 70.4
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55VV3555V54454 70.4

Match 8 - 1000 Yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team V5VV5VVV555VV5V 75.9
2 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW VV555VV5V5V5V5V 75.8
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V55V55VVV5V54V 74.7
4 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 555V555545VV5V5 74.4
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4V5V45V555V V 73.6
6 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW V55VV555V5V5445 PP 73.5
7 Edser George Central QLD 555V55554555554 73.1
8 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC VVV54V54VVV5VV4 72.9
9 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5544555VV554V4V 71.4
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVV445545V545V4 70.5

Match 7 - 1000 Yards 1st , Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V555V5VVV55VV5V 75.8
2 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW VV5V54VVVV55VVV 74.10
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55VVVVVVV5554V5 74.8
4 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC V54555VV55VVV5V 74.7
5 Edser George Central QLD VVV5554VV4V5VVV 73.9
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V555V5V5VV4454V 72.6
7 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 554V55V4455V5V5 72.4
8 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW VV44V5VV355VVVV PP 71.9
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV354V55VV5V V 71.7
10 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V5545455V5444VV 70.4

Match 6 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 299.35
2 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 296.30
3 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 295.33
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 294.29
5 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 294.24
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 293.31
7 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 293.31
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 292.33
9 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 290.32
10 Edser George Central QLD 290.22

Match 5 - 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 55V5VV55V455V5V PP 74.6
2 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VV5V5V4V55VVV4 73.8
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V3VVVVV5V554V 72.9
4 Edser George Central QLD 5V5V555553V554V 72.4
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V45V4554VVV54 V 71.6
6 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 555V44VV5V45V54 71.5
7 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55V55554355VV54 71.3
8 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team V524V55555V455V 70.4
9 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 55V544554455V4V 70.3
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V54V545V5V44454 69.4

Match 4 - 900 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC V5VV5VVV55VVV5V 75.10
2 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW V555V5V5VVVVVV5 PP 75.9
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV45V55V55V55VV 74.7
4 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VV554VV5VVV54 73.8
5 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW VV4555V4V5V55VV 73.7
6 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW VV5V5555VV5V44V 73.7
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5545V5V5V4VV45V 72.6
8 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55V555V5444 V 72.4
9 Edser George Central QLD 555454VV4555V55 72.3
10 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 545VVVVVV453555 71.6

Match 3 - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team V5VV5VVVVV 50.8
2 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW VVV5VVV5V5 PP 50.7
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V5VV5 V 50.5
4 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VVVVV555 50.5
5 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55VV55V55V 50.4
6 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 5V55VV5V55 50.4
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55555V55V 50.3
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVV54V5 49.7
9 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW V55V5V4VV5 49.5
10 Edser George Central QLD 5VV54VV5V5 49.5

Match 2 - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVVVVV V 50.8
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV55VVVVVV 50.8
3 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
4 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VVVVVV5V 50.8
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5VVVV 50.7
6 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC V5V5V5VVVV 50.7
7 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VVVVV5VV PP 50.7
8 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5VV5V55VVV 50.6
9 Edser George Central QLD V55VVV555V 50.5
10 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 5V5VVVV455 49.5

Match 1 - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVVV V 50.8
3 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VV55VVVV 50.7
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5VVV55VVV 50.7
5 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW VVVV55V5V5 PP 50.6
6 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW V55VV5V55V 50.5
7 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 5V555VV55V 50.4
8 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V55V555VV5 50.4
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V555VV5V55 50.4
10 Edser George Central QLD 55V4V44VVV 47.5