Australia Cup One Results 2016

Match 13 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate of 2 Days

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 656.64
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655.61
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 647.61
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 646.44
5 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 645.49
6 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 644.46
7 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 643.51
8 Edser George Central QLD 643.48
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 643.45
10 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 640.63
11 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 634.51
12 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 634.49
13 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 633.46
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 632.46
15 Berry Tim Natives QLD 631.40
16 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 630.51
17 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 628.35
18 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 621.34
19 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 616.34
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 615.50
21 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 615.46
22 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 608.33
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 603.36
24 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 603.28

Match 12 - Aggregate - Aggregate Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 364.30
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 360.30
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 359.26
4 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 354.25
5 Edser George Central QLD 353.26
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 353.25
7 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 353.23
8 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 353.18
9 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 352.25
10 Berry Tim Natives QLD 352.23
11 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 351.29
12 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 349.18
13 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 345.17
14 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 344.23
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 341.22
16 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 341.15
17 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 340.25
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 339.28
19 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 337.23
20 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 332.18
21 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 331.11
22 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 329.18
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 326.15
24 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 319.11

Match 11 - 1000 yards 5th

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV455V5VV5V PP 74.8
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V54VV5V5VV55555 74.6
3 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VVV5VVV54VVVV4V 73.11
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVVV555VVVV45 73.9
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC 4V5VV55V55V4VVV 73.8
6 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5554V55VVV4VV 73.7
7 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 45VV5555V5V5554 73.4
8 Edser George Central QLD VV555VVVV45V445 72.7
9 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V5VVVVV54545455 72.6
10 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 555545555454V5V 72.2
11 Berry Tim Natives QLD VV55V54455545V4 71.4
12 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5453555V5V54V55 V 71.3
13 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4555VV4555454 71.3
14 Thompson Don Natives QLD 53VV555V445V4V5 V SP 70.5
15 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5555VV555454354 70.2
16 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VV5VV544VVV3544 69.7
17 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV5V5V54544444 V 69.5
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V453454554VVV55 V 69.4
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V43555V5V3V4555 69.4
20 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 45V455V445535V5 69.3
21 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55V45354444 68.4
22 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5445V55V4V5443 68.4
23 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5V4344454553VV V 66.4
24 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V55455533444 V 66.1

Match 10 - 1000 yards 4th

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4555555V5V55V 74.4
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 545545V5V5V5555 73.3
3 Edser George Central QLD 55VV5455V554555 73.3
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V355455VVV5V555 72.5
5 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 554455V545VV5V5 72.4
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55454V54V5555 PP 72.3
7 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 5554V5V45V55554 72.3
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 44VV5V355VVV5V5 71.7
9 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV53V554VV4VV55 71.7
10 Berry Tim Natives QLD V5V3V5554555V4V 71.5
11 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5VV54445555V4 71.4
12 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45VVV4V555444 70.5
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 554454V4555V4VV 70.4
14 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55443VVV5555V45 70.4
15 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5454543V555555 V 70.2
16 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 45455V455VV2V55 69.4
17 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V55V45455V553V3 V 69.4
18 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5V5V545V45V4552 69.4
19 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 444V5545VVV4445 68.4
20 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V44345V5V443555 66.3
21 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 35544445V535445 V 65.1
22 Thompson Don Natives QLD 225V45455VV3454 V SP 63.3
23 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554522VV5424534 V 60.2
24 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V454V3434234535 V 59.2

Match 9 - 1000 yards 3rd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VVVV55V5VVV555 75.8
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV5V55VV555V5 74.7
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V455VV4V5VVV5 V 73.8
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5V4V5VVVV55 73.7
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5V44V45V5VV55V5 72.6
6 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW V445555VV5455VV 72.5
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555455VVVV5544V 72.5
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V555VVV54553555 72.4
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V54V554V5554 V 72.3
10 Edser George Central QLD 45V5VV55VV54VV3 71.7
11 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V34V555V5VVV454 PP 70.6
12 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V55435V455455VV 70.4
13 Berry Tim Natives QLD 54554V54V555V3V 70.4
14 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 555345555VV44V5 V 70.3
15 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV55VVVV352455 69.6
16 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 554VV444V445V55 69.4
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVV45V3535535V5 V SP 68.5
18 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554455V543554V4 68.2
19 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5V35V4V4V44V35 V 67.6
20 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 34555V4VV453545 V 67.3
21 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 455454VV5535444 67.2
22 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV445V42255VV55 66.5
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 44V54VV3V355544 66.4
24 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 25452435443V344 57.1

Match 8 - 1000 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV54VV5V455 73.6
2 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VVV5VVVV354V5 V SP 72.9
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV5V5V5V53V554V 72.7
4 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5V4V5V555V45V54 72.5
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555VV4453V5V V 71.7
6 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV554455V55V4V4 V 71.5
7 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVV25545VVV5V45 70.7
8 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V4554VV3V5555 PP 70.5
9 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW V55V5554V533V55 70.4
10 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55354V5V4554 70.4
11 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44553VV4455455V 68.3
12 Edser George Central QLD 2545V44VVV445V5 67.5
13 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 2455V54V555VV34 67.4
14 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 53445555V454553 67.1
15 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 552V434VV554545 66.3
16 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5VV55535V354533 66.3
17 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5445VV344V4V52 65.5
18 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5544V4V3V54335V 65.4
19 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 553V3V435455V44 V 65.3
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 535V45V4V515534 V 64.3
21 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 523V3V454344V5V 62.4
22 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55V4512255V5553 V 62.2
23 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5534443225455V3 59.1
24 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 4544V24253223V5 55.2

Match 7 - 1000 yards 1st day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Berry Tim Natives QLD VVV5V4VVV555555 74.7
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 45554VV55VV5V4V 72.6
3 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4V5V4455VV45VV5 V 71.6
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVV454V4545555 71.5
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V535V55455455VV 71.4
6 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VV3V4445555V5VV 70.6
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3544V5V4V55VV55 V 70.5
8 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 44445V5V5V5V545 70.4
9 Edser George Central QLD V4545554V554VV4 70.4
10 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V5555545V5V3553 70.3
11 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 535455555545V45 70.1
12 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV5V5VV54V42V4V 69.8
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V4444V4V545V5V V 69.5
14 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55355V4V54VV454 69.4
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45545VV544V4445 V 68.3
16 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V3344545V5V5 PP 67.3
17 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 4V5544455525V45 67.2
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD 4545V2V4V4VV5V3 V SP 66.6
19 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 44VV5334545V4VV 66.5
20 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545455445545344 66.0
21 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 355335V4535V554 65.2
22 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 4V5543544444545 65.1
23 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V34444VVV554434 64.4
24 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 552444544254VV5 V 63.2

Match 6 - Aggregate - Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 296.34
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 294.27
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 293.36
4 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 292.26
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 292.21
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 291.31
7 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 291.28
8 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 290.26
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 290.26
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 290.23
11 Edser George Central QLD 290.22
12 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 289.34
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 289.29
14 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 288.29
15 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 287.20
16 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 287.18
17 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 284.17
18 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 284.16
19 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 282.26
20 Berry Tim Natives QLD 279.17
21 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 279.15
22 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 278.27
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 277.21
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 276.18

Match 5 - 1000 yards Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Edser George Central QLD 5V555V5VVV4V4VV 73.8
2 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V5553VV5V4VV5V V 72.7
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53V455VV5V5VVV5 72.7
4 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55555V5V53V4VVV V 72.6
5 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 554545VV5V555V4 72.4
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5VV5V3445V 71.7
7 Corbett James Benalla VIC 4VV5V4555V44V5V 71.6
8 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 554555V545445VV 71.3
9 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 4555VVV45V3VV4V 70.7
10 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53V5V5545V4VV4V V 70.6
11 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45V5545345V5V PP 70.5
12 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 445V4V5555V4545 70.3
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD 425V554V554VV55 V SP 69.4
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V55V455VV552445 69.4
15 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4455VV5545V5255 V 69.3
16 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 554V45V543V5554 69.3
17 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV3V4V45544455V 68.5
18 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5VV5V42V5444 67.5
19 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554554555534444 67.0
20 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 4V3455V44455355 66.2
21 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5V5445V52345445 65.2
22 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 3455V445VV04554 63.3
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 32VV545434443V5 61.3
24 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 45V455V2034454V V 60.3

Match 4 - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5V5VVVV5VV5VV55 75.9
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 555555VVVVVVV55 75.7
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVV55V5V5555555 75.5
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5VV5555V54 74.6
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5555V5V545V5V5V 74.5
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV555455V5 V 74.4
7 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV535555VVVV 73.9
8 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V5V4VV55V55V54V 73.7
9 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV445V5V555VV5 73.7
10 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 55553VV55VV555V 73.5
11 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V45545V55V5 PP 73.4
12 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V555V355545VV5 V 72.4
13 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V3V3555VVVV 71.6
14 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5V45V44554V555 V 71.4
15 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5455554V55VV5V3 V 71.4
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV545544V54555 71.3
17 Edser George Central QLD 5555V5354554555 71.1
18 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 4VVV4V4V545VVV4 70.8
19 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V5VVVV5V354VV44 70.8
20 Berry Tim Natives QLD 54V44554V554VVV 70.5
21 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V45445V454VVV5 70.5
22 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 55V3V4554545455 69.2
23 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555345545V55453 V 68.1
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD 454544354V44V55 V SP 66.2

Match 3 - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVVVV V 50.8
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VV5VVVVV5 50.7
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55555V5V55 50.2
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV4VVVVV 49.8
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 555VVV4VVV 49.6
6 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VV4VV 49.6
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55V5VVVV4 49.6
8 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 55VVV45V5V 49.5
9 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5V55V5V 49.4
10 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V4VV5555V 49.4
11 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 55554V55V5 49.2
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V54VV4V5VV V 48.6
13 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5VVVV454V5 48.5
14 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V4VVV55 PP 48.5
15 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5544VVV55 48.4
16 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VV54455V55 48.3
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV5V544555 V SP 48.3
18 Edser George Central QLD 5V55554VV4 48.3
19 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V54455V545 V 47.2
20 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5V544555V4 47.2
21 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV544VV3 V 46.5
22 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 54544VV554 46.2
23 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54V4V45554 V 46.2
24 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V553V55444 45.2

Match 2 - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
2 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VVVVV5VV5V 50.8
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVVV5VVV5 V 50.8
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VVV5V5VVV 50.7
5 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55VVVVVV5V V 50.7
6 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV55VV5 50.6
7 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5VV55 50.6
8 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VV5VVV5V55 50.6
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V5V555VV 50.5
10 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV555VV5 V 50.5
11 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVV5V5 PP 50.5
12 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5V55555VV V 50.4
13 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VV55555VV5 50.4
14 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V5V55 50.3
15 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VVV5VVVV 49.7
16 Edser George Central QLD 55V5VVV4VV 49.6
17 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV5V4V5V V 49.6
18 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V5V5VVV5V4 49.6
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V55554VVVV 49.5
20 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV45554VVV 48.5
21 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 554V55455V 48.2
22 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V4V5545555 48.2
23 Berry Tim Natives QLD V55VV5V534 47.4
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V504VV4V5 V SP 43.4

Match 1 - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVVV5VV5VV 50.8
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VVV5 50.7
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVVVV5V55 50.7
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VVVV5V5V5 V 50.6
7 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V5V555V5VV 50.5
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VV5VV555V V SP 50.5
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55VVV5VV55 50.5
10 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5VV5V V 50.4
11 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5V5V555V5V 50.4
12 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55V555V55V 50.3
13 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VVV4VVV5V 49.7
14 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV4VVVV55V V 49.7
15 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVV54V PP 49.7
16 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VVVV4VV5 V 49.6
17 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVVV4V 49.5
18 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VVVV4555V5 49.5
19 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V5V5545V5V 49.4
20 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV545V55V 49.4
21 Edser George Central QLD 5V5VV455V5 49.4
22 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 55V55V5545 49.2
23 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455V5V45 48.2
24 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54V4V545V5 V 47.3